ascending
descending
found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HERBERT HARRIS (EDITOR) , JOAN AIKEN, H R F KEATING, ERIC AMBLER, JAMES PATTINSON, KENNETH BENTON, JOHN ROSSITER, JULIAN SYMONS, MARGARET YORKE AND OTHERS
John Creasey`S Cime Collection 1978 an Anthology by Members of the Crime Writers` Association
London: Gollancz, 1978. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Dust jacket VG ; clean, intact, undamaged. Spine faded. Some wear. Hardcover VG/VG+. Contents VG/VG+. Pages are clean and tidy throughout. No foxing, yellowing or damage. Some movement to the spine but all is secure. Pictures available on request. ; approx 8" tall; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 4661
GBP 3.44 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.39 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Crime Fiction / Non-Fiction Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Across the Narrow Seas
GB, Harrap. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. Front endpaper is rubbed. Very Good+/VG Pc DW.
Book number: c055.010
GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1129]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
The angry island
Soundings, 2003. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib audio book . Read by Peter Wickham. 4 cassettes in plastic box; playing time 5 hours approx. Ex public library - stamps, labels.. ISBN: 1842835262
Book number: BOOKS135554I
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182]
Keywords: 1842835262
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES.
The Animal Gang.
London, Hale, 1992. First. Cloth HB. 8vo. npc illust DW w 1" split to btm DW sp and front corner. no inscrip. Very Good/good.
Book number: 90007415
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: P Post
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
The animal gang
London, Robert Hale, 1992. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Dust jacket protected in removable film. A bright clean copy. ISBN: 0709047592
Book number: BOOKS006447I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0709047592
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
The Antwerp Appointment
Robert Hale, London, 1981. First Edition, Hard Cover. vg hardcover inb vg clipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names. Remainder dot to bottom edge. Wear to spine ends and corners. Couple of small indents to front cover vg/vg .
Book number: 35825
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery,
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Bavarian Sunset
GB, Hale. 1993, 1st Edition. Hardback. Book and DW virtually as new. Fine/Fine DW.
Book number: c053.017
GBP 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.25 US$ 76.82 | JP¥ 6110]
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Blind Date
UK: Robert Hale, 1978, 1978. 070915500X. ISBN: 070915500X. 1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; vg-/G+; foxing to page edges; damaged patch to bottom front edge of d/w; A reluctant secret agent, formerly an antique dealer, takes on a difficult job because he needs the money..
Book number: 80523
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 070915500x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTINSON, JAMES
Bullion
Published by Robert Hale Ltd.,Clerkenwell House, Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition 2004. London 2004. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 189 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0709075227
Book number: 69999
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Contact Mr. Delgado
Corgi SN823. 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery).
Book number: 924413
USD 11.30 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 899]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTINSON JAMES
EN CONVOI VERS MOURMANSK
PLON. 1955. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 279 pages.
¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par A. de Cambiasy.
Book number: R160021785
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
The Courier Job
Critic's Choice. (ISBN: 1-55547-104-8) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 804360
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 1555471048
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Dangerous Enchantment.
Hale, London 1987, EA, Oln., Ou, 188s., guter Zustand. , [ NB11,7a], . . Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 33181
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Dead of Winter
Robert Hale. 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 141414
USD 28.72 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2285]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES PATTINSON
The Deadly Shore
Robert Hale Ltd 1970 Hardcover. Ex Library, (ISBN: 0709112548). Good.
Book number: 422180
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, War"0709112548 0709112548
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Devil under the skin
London, Robert Hale, 1991. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0709044690
Book number: BOOKS040421I
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0709044690
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Dishonour Among Thieves
London, Robert Hale. 1989, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0709035845) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Ex-Library, A reading copy. Ex-lib copy, with plastic sleeve protecting the dust jacket, with the usual library markings and stamps, and with the general wear somewhat worse than average for this type of book. A few pages are loose. On request we answer questions, provide digital images, promptly. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0213833
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Mystery Action Suspense 0709035845
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
FEAST OF THE SCORPION
Robert Hale, London, 1975. U.K. First Hardback Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Worn. Dw worn and torn but complete. Stamp on ffep else book clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; Inventory No: 6157.
Book number: 6157
GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts;
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Feast of the scorpion
London, Robert Hale, 1975. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Some wear to edges of dust jacket. ISBN: 070914153X
Book number: BOOKS066063I
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: 070914153X
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES,
Feast of the Scorpion.
Robert Hale, 1975. F First Edition. A fine copy in a vg++ edgeworn sl. torn d.w.
Book number: 49497
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Flight to the Sea
GB, Hale. 1983, 1st Edition. Hardback. LIBRARY REBIND. VG-/VG- DW.
Book number: c065A.005
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
Freedman
London: Robert Hale, 1975. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 175pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). Ex-lib. G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket .
Book number: bbp079a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
The Golden Reef
London, London: Robert Hale, 2003, 2003. First printing of this edition. Hardcover. 1st printing of this edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine protected dust-jacket. Near Fine/near fine.
Book number: 11369
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES
The honeymoon caper
London, Robert Hale, 1976. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. ISBN: 0709144296
Book number: BOOKS065650I
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0709144296
In shopping cart

More information

PATTINSON, JAMES.
Konvooi der verdoemden.Vertaling Ria van Haaster.
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1964. Gebonden. 248 p.
Book number: K0022
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: geschiedenis W.O. II
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search