| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
John Creasey`S Cime Collection 1978 an Anthology by Members of the Crime Writers` Association London: Gollancz, 1978. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Dust jacket VG ; clean, intact, undamaged. Spine faded. Some wear. Hardcover VG/VG+. Contents VG/VG+. Pages are clean and tidy throughout. No foxing, yellowing or damage. Some movement to the spine but all is secure. Pictures available on request. ; approx 8" tall; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 4661 GBP 3.44 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.39 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Crime Fiction / Non-Fiction Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Across the Narrow Seas GB, Harrap. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. Front endpaper is rubbed. Very Good+/VG Pc DW. Book number: c055.010 GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1129] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The angry island Soundings, 2003. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib audio book . Read by Peter Wickham. 4 cassettes in plastic box; playing time 5 hours approx. Ex public library - stamps, labels.. ISBN: 1842835262 Book number: BOOKS135554I GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182]
Keywords: 1842835262 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Animal Gang. London, Hale, 1992. First. Cloth HB. 8vo. npc illust DW w 1" split to btm DW sp and front corner. no inscrip. Very Good/good. Book number: 90007415 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: P Post | In shopping cart More information div> |
The animal gang London, Robert Hale, 1992. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Dust jacket protected in removable film. A bright clean copy. ISBN: 0709047592 Book number: BOOKS006447I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0709047592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antwerp Appointment Robert Hale, London, 1981. First Edition, Hard Cover. vg hardcover inb vg clipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names. Remainder dot to bottom edge. Wear to spine ends and corners. Couple of small indents to front cover vg/vg . Book number: 35825 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bavarian Sunset GB, Hale. 1993, 1st Edition. Hardback. Book and DW virtually as new. Fine/Fine DW. Book number: c053.017 GBP 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.25 US$ 76.82 | JP¥ 6110]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Date UK: Robert Hale, 1978, 1978. 070915500X. ISBN: 070915500X. 1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; vg-/G+; foxing to page edges; damaged patch to bottom front edge of d/w; A reluctant secret agent, formerly an antique dealer, takes on a difficult job because he needs the money.. Book number: 80523 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 070915500x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bullion Published by Robert Hale Ltd.,Clerkenwell House, Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition 2004. London 2004. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 189 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0709075227 Book number: 69999 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contact Mr. Delgado Corgi SN823. 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery). Book number: 924413 USD 11.30 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 899] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
EN CONVOI VERS MOURMANSK PLON. 1955. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 279 pages. ¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par A. de Cambiasy. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160021785 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courier Job Critic's Choice. (ISBN: 1-55547-104-8) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 804360 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 1555471048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Enchantment. Hale, London 1987, EA, Oln., Ou, 188s., guter Zustand. , [ NB11,7a], . . Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 33181 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead of Winter Robert Hale. 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 141414 USD 28.72 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2285] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Shore Robert Hale Ltd 1970 Hardcover. Ex Library, (ISBN: 0709112548). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 422180 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, War"0709112548 0709112548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil under the skin London, Robert Hale, 1991. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0709044690 Book number: BOOKS040421I GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0709044690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dishonour Among Thieves London, Robert Hale. 1989, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0709035845) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Ex-Library, A reading copy. Ex-lib copy, with plastic sleeve protecting the dust jacket, with the usual library markings and stamps, and with the general wear somewhat worse than average for this type of book. A few pages are loose. On request we answer questions, provide digital images, promptly. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 0213833 AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1869] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Crime Fiction Mystery Action Suspense 0709035845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FEAST OF THE SCORPION Robert Hale, London, 1975. U.K. First Hardback Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Worn. Dw worn and torn but complete. Stamp on ffep else book clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; Inventory No: 6157. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 6157 GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feast of the scorpion London, Robert Hale, 1975. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Some wear to edges of dust jacket. ISBN: 070914153X Book number: BOOKS066063I GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: 070914153X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feast of the Scorpion. Robert Hale, 1975. F First Edition. A fine copy in a vg++ edgeworn sl. torn d.w. Book number: 49497 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight to the Sea GB, Hale. 1983, 1st Edition. Hardback. LIBRARY REBIND. VG-/VG- DW. Book number: c065A.005 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Freedman London: Robert Hale, 1975. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 175pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). Ex-lib. G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbp079a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden Reef London, London: Robert Hale, 2003, 2003. First printing of this edition. Hardcover. 1st printing of this edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine protected dust-jacket. Near Fine/near fine. Book number: 11369 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The honeymoon caper London, Robert Hale, 1976. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. ISBN: 0709144296 Book number: BOOKS065650I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0709144296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Konvooi der verdoemden.Vertaling Ria van Haaster. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1964. Gebonden. 248 p. Book number: K0022 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: geschiedenis W.O. II | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page