ascending
descending
found: 693 books on 28 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HOWARD, KEN; PATTERSON, RICHARD NORTH
Eyes of a Child
Uitgever: Ballantine Books Jaar: 1995. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780345386137
Book number: 4345
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
Keywords: 9780345386137
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Balance Of Power
London, Pan MacMillan. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330490834) Paperback. 800 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. In This Masterful Portrayal Of Law And Politics Ast The Apex Pf Power, Patterson Confirms His Place As One Of Our Most Important Writers Of Popular Fiction. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 053661
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 605]
Keywords: 0330490834
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Balance Of Power.
London, Macmillan. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0333908562) Paperback. 611 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. From the courtrooms to the White House, an Epic novel which confronts the terrible toll of Gun violence and reveals the political manoeuvring behind this inflammatory issue. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 034049
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP„ 740]
Keywords: 0333908562
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Balance Of Power
London, Macmillan. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333908582) Paperback. 611 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Five minutes into his term, President Kilcannon and his fiancee, Lara Costello, have decided to marry. But the occasion is folloewd by a terrible tragedy: a massacre of innocents in a lethal burst of gunfire. It is a shattering event that consumes Kilcannon and his wife, challenging both their marriage and his presidency in such a personal way that Kilcannon vows to eradicate gun violence throughout the u.S. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 023587
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 605]
Keywords: 0333908582
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Balance Of Power
London, Macmillan. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0333808562) Paperback. 611 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. In A High Stakes Game Of Politics And Legal Manoeuvring, Where Ideals Colllde In The Senate, The Courtroom And Across The Country, President Kilcannon Is Determined To Win At Any Cost. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 045111
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Keywords: 0333808562
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Conviction
London, Macmillan. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 0333908589) Paperback. 465 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Superb Novel Of A Race Against Time, Rich In Detail, And Brimming With Suspense. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 059563
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Keywords: 0333908589
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Dark Lady
New York, Ballantine. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0345439066) Paperback. 427 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Another Legal Thriller By This Bestselling Author.The Story Of Stella Marz And Her Search Of A Killer In A Bizarre Homicide Case. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 074770
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 557]
Keywords: 0345439066
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Dark Lady
London, Hutchinson. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0091802407) Paperback. 371 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. In Steelton, A Struggling Midwestern City On The Cusp Of An Economic Turnaround, Two Prominent Men Are Found Dead Within Days Of Each Other. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 074183
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 605]
Keywords: 0091802407
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Dark Lady
London, Hitchinson. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 00991802407) Paperback. 371 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. In Steelton, Two Men Are Found Dead Within Days Of Each Other; The General Manager Of A Building Company And The Local Drug Dealer's Attorney Of Choice. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 044944
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP„ 740]
Keywords: 00991802407
In shopping cart

More information

PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Dark Lady
London, Hutchinson. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0091802407) Paperback. 371 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In Steelton, A Struggling Midwestern City On The Cusp Of An Economic Turnaround, Two Prominent Men Are Found Dead Within Days Of Each Other. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069454
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Keywords: 0091802407
In shopping cart

More information

NORTH PATTERSON RICHARD
Degré de culpabilité
LIVRE DE POCHE 7674, 1996. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782253076742/2253076740.
Book number: 46044
€  8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 808]
Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782253076742 2253076740
In shopping cart

More information

NORTH PATTERSON RICHARD
Degré de culpabilité
ALBIN MICHEL, 1994. Broché, in-8. Un excellent thriller. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782226070050/2226070052.
Book number: 28086
€  15.30 [Appr.: US$ 19.2 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1527]
Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782226070050 2226070052
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NORTH PATTERSON RICHARD.
DEGRE DE CULPABILITE.
ISBN : 2226070052. ALBIN MICHEL. 1994.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 546 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Elisabeth Kern. Roman.
Book number: R150007760
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NORTH PATTERSON RICHARD
Degré de culpabilité
Albin Michel, 1994, 546 .pp, paperback, 15 x 24 cm. Roman, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, Traduit de l'américain par E. Kern. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 145944&101B
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: Franse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Degree Of Guilt.
Milsons Point, Randon House. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091828015) Hard Cover. 547 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. A shocking death, a claim of attempted rape. a tale of sexual pathology. These are the elements of this novel. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 020304
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 605]
Keywords: 0091828015
In shopping cart

More information

NORTH PATTERSON , RICHARD:
Degree of Guilt
Arrow 1994 reprint P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages browning 597pp 7 x 4.5 295g
¶ An American courtroom drama in which the defendant's claim of self-defence is slowly undermined and the truth is gradually revealed. The defence attorney is faced with an inescapable dilemma of ethics and emotion, as the secrets of his own life become intertwined with the murder trial itself.
Book number: 26554
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP„ 62]
Keywords: christopher pagett mark ransom mary carellu attorney defense lawyer attempted rape crime fiction 0099296918
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Degree Of Guilt
London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099296918) Paperback. 595 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Shocking Death. A Claim Of Attempted Rape. A Tale Of Sexual Pathology. This Novel Has Everything. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 063713
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 557]
Keywords: 0099296918
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Exile
London, Pan Macmillan Ltd. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 9781405089142) Paperback. 562 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Most Challenging Case Of David's Career Requires That He Delve Deep Into The Lives Of Hana Arif And Her Militant Palestinian Husband, Both Of Whom Have Always Lived In Exile. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 056693
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Keywords: 9781405089142
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Exile
London, Pan Macmillan Ltd. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 9781405089142) Paperback. 562 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Most Challenging Case Of David's Career Requires That He Delve Deep Into The Lives Of Hana Arif And Her Militant Palestinian Husband, Both Of Whom Have Always Lived In Exile. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 061541
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Keywords: 9781405089142
In shopping cart

More information

PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Eyes Of A Child
London, Hutchinson. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0091791936) Paperback. 593 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Pace Is Superb, The Courtroom Scenes Unsurpassable, But Most Importantly The Compelling Characters Show That Patterson Is One Of The Strongest Storytellers Writing Today. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069456
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Keywords: 0091791936
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
Eyes Of A Child
London, Hutchinson. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0091791936) Paperback. 593 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Pace Is Superb, The Courtroom Scenes Unsurpassable, But Most Importantly The Compelling Characters Show That Patterson Is One Of The Strongest Storytellers Writing Today. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 045304
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP„ 740]
Keywords: 0091791936
In shopping cart

More information

NORTH PATTERSON RICHARD
Eyes of a child
Knopf, 1995, 0 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 17 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 273685&ENGR
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1497]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
The Final Judgment
London, Hutchinson. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0091791553) Paperback. 433 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. On The Very Day Caroline Masters Is Offered An Appointment To The U.S Court Of Appeals, A Small Step Away From The Supreme Court, She Receives A Cry For Help Which She Cannot Ignore, And Her World Is Turned Inside Out. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069455
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Keywords: 0091791553
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
The Final Judgment
London, Hutchinson. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0091791553) Paperback. 433 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. On The Very Day Caroline Masters Is Offered An Appointment To The U.S Court Of Appeals, A Small Step Away From The Supreme Court, She Receives A Cry For Help Which She Cannot Ignore, And Her World Is Turned Inside Out. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076328
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Keywords: 0091791553
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON RICHARD NORTH
The Final Judgement
London, Arrow Books. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780099527848) Paperback. 488 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Another Bestseling Novel By The Specialist In Plots With A Twist And Legal Suprises. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 056762
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 605]
Keywords: 9780099527848
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search