ascending
descending
found: 1914 books on 77 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PATTERSON, JAMES
The Jericho Commandment: A Novel
New York, Crown. 1979, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0517536269) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some pagedge soil, minor board edgewear. The 10.00 jacket has some light rubbing wear, some edge chipping along the top of the spine and the rear panel, a short tear at the top of the rear fold. A pretty nice copy of the author's second book. Very Good +/Very Good.
Book number: 024330
USD 94.50 [Appr.: EURO 75.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP„ 7517]
Keywords: 0517536269
In shopping cart

More information

PATTERSON, JAMES
The Jericho Commandment: A Novel
New York, Crown. 1979, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0517536269) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some pagedge soil. The 10.00 jacket has some very minor edgewear else fine. A pretty nice copy. N-Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 023602
USD 199.50 [Appr.: EURO 159.25 | £UK 127.5 | JP„ 15870]
Keywords: 0517536269
In shopping cart

More information

PATTERSON, JAMES
Max: A Maximum Ride Novel
New York, Little Brown & Co. 2009, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780316002899) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 028060
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1949]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Children9780316002899
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON, JAMES & GABRIELLE CHARBONNET
Witch & Wizard
Action: Little, Brown and Company, 2009. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780316036245. 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 320 pages. New in New dust jacket .
Book number: 11899
USD 2.97 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 236]
Catalogue: Action
Keywords: 9780316036245 Action Action
In shopping cart

More information

ALLVINE, FRED C. ; PATTERSON, JAMES M.
Competition, Ltd. : The Marketing of Gasoline
Bloomington IN: Indiana University Press, 1972. Hardcover. ISBN: 0253313902. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front/title pg labels, DJ flaps taped leaving marks, card pocket on ffep, libstamp on pg edges, pgs clean/white ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 326 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214797
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193]
Keywords: 0253313902 Business Gasoline Oil Non-Fiction Marketing
In shopping cart

More information

ALLVINE, FRED C. ; PATTERSON, JAMES M.
Competition, Ltd. : The Marketing of Gasoline.
Bloomington, Indiana University Press, 1972. Small quarto in black illus DJ; xviii, 326 p. illus. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 305-317.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0253313902. Fine in Fine DJ with very light shelfwear., Fuel ; Gas; Petroleum industry and trade -- United States. Gasoline -- Prices -- United States. Gasoline industry -- United States.
Book number: 13802
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1472]
Keywords: Economics Energy 0253313902
In shopping cart

More information

ALLVINE, FRED C. & JAMES M. PATTERSON
Competition, Ltd.: The Marketing of Gasoline.
Indiana (1973), 8vo., xvii,326 pp., notes, index; 2nd. ptg.; NF/NF; ISBN: 0253313902
Book number: LR10095
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 755]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLVINE,FREDERICK C. AND JAMES M.PATTERSON
Highway Robbery: An Analysis of the Gasoline Crisis
, Indiana University Press 1974, Hardcover. Ill.: Charts & graphs. Very good. Hardcover.261 pages.Very good.No dust jacket.ISBN:0253137500.
¶ Hardcover.261 pages.Very good.No dust jacket.ISBN:0253137500.Charts,graphs.
Book number: 008973
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193]
Keywords: Economics Gasoline crisis
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON JAMES; GROSS ANDREW
3rd Degree
Australia, Doubleday. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 1920798285) Pictorial Hard Cover. 278 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Another Suspenseful Thriller Featuring The Woman's Murder Club. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 055822
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 605]
Keywords: 1920798285
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON JAMES; GROSS ANDREW
The Jester
Australia, Doubleday Book Club. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1876590998) Hard Cover. 437 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Set In 11th-century France-this Adventure Follows Hugh DeLuc In His Quest For Freedom.. As New/As New.
Book number: 061765
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Keywords: 1876590998
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON JAMES: GROSS ANDREW.
The Jester
London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 075530019x) Paperback. 439 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. It was laughter that saved me.I was only a breath away from death and yet instead of panic and fear,laughter had entered my soul. It had saved my life. Amid all this fighting, I had simply made the Turk smile. Now he was gone and I was here. a calm came over me. I was finally free. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 028888
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 605]
Keywords: 075530019x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATTERSON JAMES; GROSS ANDREW
Lifeguard
London, Headline Publishing. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 0755325699) Paperback. 500 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Perfect Job. Working For An Easy-going Boss At His Sprawling Luxurious Mansion By The Sun-kissed Beach, Watching Beautiful Women Walk By. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 066984
USD 7.40 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 589]
Keywords: 0755325699
In shopping cart

More information

BIRMINGHAM, GEORGE A. (REV. JAMES O.HANNAY) AND PATTERSON, FORBES.:
Round Our North Corner : Giant's Causway, Dunluce Castle, Carrick a Raide.
Giant's Causeway Mrs Florence E Glass. Paperback. Not dated. 36 pages. VG.
Book number: at071.131
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLVINE, FRED C. & PATTERSON, JAMES M.
Highway Robbery; an Analysis of the Gasoline Crisis
Bloomington, Indiana University Press. 1974. (ISBN: 0253137500). Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Business, (12)261pp. Notes & index. Photos. Not ex-library. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Very Good/Good Dust Jacket.
Book number: 55970
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 791]
Keywords: Oil Industry Earth Sciences World History 0253137500
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARSON, STARK, JOHN T., JAMES E. PASEUR, RICHARD L. HAY, HAROLD G.MAY, ELMER D. PATTERSON, DAVID I. BLUMENSTOCK, AND MAX H.
Military Geology of Truk Islands, Caroline Islands 1958
The U.S. Geological Survey, 1958. hardcover. Good+. Ex-library hardcover, some slight discoloration of boards, includes 50 maps, minor edgewear. Includes 50 maps under the headings of Geology and Water Resources; Geology, Engineering Materials, and Water Resources of the Barrier-Reef Islands; Soils, Vegetation, Avenues of Approach and Cross-Country Movement; Engineering Materials; Suitability for Road and Airfield Construction; and Suitability for Underground Installation Construction. . Good+ .
Book number: PASTPAGE055366I
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP„ 15909]
Catalogue: SOUTH PACIFIC
Keywords: Geology, TRUK ISLANDS, South Pacific, Military, jpg
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE LINK, NICHOLAS EVANS, LEE CHILD, JAMES PATTERSON
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher : Die Täuschung / Feuerspringer / Aus dem Hinter...
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 2003. 574 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, ISBN: 3899150872. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU069709
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

COLBOURN, TREVOR; PATTERSON, JAMES T. (EDS)
The American Past in Perspective, Volume One - to 1877
MA: Allyn and Bacon, 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 532 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift. In short, our purpose for writing yet another Anthology on the American past is to identify some of the more signifcant historical writing, and to indce our readers to renew or develop their acquaintance with the authors here introduced.. Near Fine .
Book number: 16034
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193]
Keywords: History United States American
In shopping cart

More information

COLBOURN, TREVOR; PATTERSON, JAMES T. (EDS)
The American Past in Perspective, Volume Two - Since 1865
MA: Allyn and Bacon, 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 482 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Book is tight. A shallow scratch to front cover. Solid, clean. In short, our purpose for writing yet another Anthology on the American past is to identify some of the more signifcant historical writing, and to indce our readers to renew or develop their acquaintance with the authors here introduced: Kenneth Stampp, Eric McKitrick, Oscar Handlin, Maldwyn Allen Jones, Thomas C. Cochran and William Miller, and many more.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 16035
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193]
Keywords: History United States American
In shopping cart

More information

COLBOURN, TREVOR AND PATTERSON, JAMES T.
"The American Past in Perspective, Volume One: To 1877
Allyn and Bacon, Inc., 1970. "Allyn & Bacon, 1970 (Paperback, very good condition)
Book number: 88637
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

COLBOURN, TREVOR AND PATTERSON, JAMES T.
"The American Past in Perspective, Volume 2: Since 1865
Allyn and Bacon, Inc., 1971. "Allyn & Bacon, 1971 (Paperback, very good condition)
Book number: 88636
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

COLBOURN, TREVOR & PATTERSON, JAMES T. ED.
The American Past in Perspective. Volume One: To 1877; Volume Two: Since 1865.
Allyn & Bacon, 1970. Hardcover. 2 vols bound as one. Ex-lib in green library binding. Some markings. 532pp; 482pp.
Book number: 53792
AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 28.39 | £UK 18.25 | JP„ 2258]
Keywords: history society historical criticism nineteenth century 19th 18th eighteenth 17th seventeenth 20th twentieth american united states politics political political science north
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL; ADLER, ELIZABETH; PATTERSON, JAMES, & LEDWIDGE, MICHAEL; TAYLOR, PATRICK,
Select Editions, Vol. 1, 2008: The Overlook; Meet Me in Venice; Step on a Crack; An Irish Country Doctor.
Pleasantville Ny, The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 2008. (ISBN: 0951222201) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 405177
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CRENSHAW, JAMES L.; BOB E. PATTERSON, SERIES ED.
Gerhard Von Rad [Makers of the Modern Theological Mind]
Word, 1978. 193 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Some ink underlining. Slightly shaken. A few leaves torn at the edge - text unaffected. Dust jacket torn.
Book number: 251208
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

CRENSHAW, JAMES L.; BOB E. PATTERSON, SERIES ED.
Gerhard Von Rad [Makers of the Modern Theological Mind]
Word, 1978. 193 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 323881
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

CRENSHAW, JAMES L.; BOB E. PATTERSON, SERIES ED.
Gerhard Von Rad [Makers of the Modern Theological Mind]
Word, 1978. 193 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 366357
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search