| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2893 Thru 2897: When the Night Grows Cold; Black Diamond; Winter Stranger, Summer Lover; Man Shy; to Love Them All New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,1st Printings, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 2893) name on inside cover; 2894,2896) Very Good; 2894,2895) initial on 1st pg; 2897) crease at upper front corner, spine ends re-inforced; Harlequin Romance; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 200376 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
WILD PLACES OF AUSTRALIA. Lee Pearce Special Photography. Sydney, Bay Books, (1983). Folio, boards, 2 corners bumped else fine in d/w, illust., pp. 224. Printed on superior paper. ISBN 0 85835 538 6. ¶ Coasts, islands, highlands, forests, the Outback, Central Australia. Book number: 14949 AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.6 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1480]
Keywords: central Australia Outback geography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Places of Australia Bay Books, Sydney, 1983. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Lee Pearce. Good Condition/Good. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. 224 pages. Dust Jacket has chips, tears & shelf wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Illustrator: Lee Pearce. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Natural History & Resources; ISBN: 0858355396. Inventory No: 12948. Book number: 12948 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Natural History & Resources
Keywords: Natural History & Resources; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2786 Thru 2788: Prisoner of Shadow Mountain; a Girl Named Rose; Return to Faraway New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2786) nick at upper spine; 2787) initials on 1st pg; 2788) small crease at corners,name on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 200177 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2625 Thru 2629 : Dear Green Isle; Never Too Late; the Bonded Heart; Remember Me, My Love; a Girl Called Andy New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 2625,2626) initials on 1st pg; 2625) Very Good; 2626) nick at spine ends; 2625,2626,2627,2628,2629) 1st Printing; 2627) Ex-Lib, crease at lower front cover/rear corners, asterisk on rear cover, initials on inside cover, nbrs/chkout sheet on 1st pg; 2629) crease at lower front cover, nick at lower front cover, initial on front cover, stamp on inside cover; (Harlequin Romance Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57227 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Romance Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2692 Thru 2697 : Year's Happy Ending; Man and Wife; Bride by Contract; a Time of Deception; Kingfisher Morning; the Gabrielli Man New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2692,2694,2695,2696,2697) 1st Printing; 2692) nick at spine ends,short note on 1st pg; 2693) Very Good,2nd Printing; 2694) initials on 1st pg; 2695,2696) crease at upper front corner; 2696) nick at lower spine; 2697) crease at lower corners/front cover; (Harlequin Romance Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 200142 USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1829] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Romance Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Romance Writing: How to Create, Write and Sell Your Contemporary Romance Novel. Sydney Allen & Unwin, 1993. 1st ed. Paperback trade, very good condition, black & white cartoons, minor edgewear, faint foxing edges, top corner tips few pages slightly bent. 138 pp. Step-by-step, this book explains what works, what doesn't and why. There are chapters on creating believable characters, writing dialogue, choosing settings, identifying workable conflicts and constructing effective plots. By Australian romance writer. ISBN: 1863734244. Book number: 23705 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402] Catalogue: communication
Keywords: communication, writing, romance fiction, australia 1863734244 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ask Me No Questions Toronto, Canada: Harlequin, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 0373027656. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. Upper corner of front cover is clipped; Her husband had a lot to answer for. Adventurer Matt Holborn had been the most fascinating man Nikki had ever known. But he'd walked out on the eve of their honeymoon or rather she'd ordered him out, never dreaming he'd take her at her word; Harlequin Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2765; 186 pages. Book number: 32994 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Harlequin Romance
Keywords: 0373027656 Fiction Romance Parv, Valerie Harlequin Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Billionaire's Baby Chase (Fabulous Fathers) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373192703. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1270) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 29048 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373192703 Fiction Romance Silhouette Romance Fabulous Fathers Series Parv, Valerie Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Booties and the Beast (an Older Man) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1501) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037319501X. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 17123 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 037319501x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
CASUARINA TERRE DES KINGAS - CROCODILE CREEK ISBN : 2280006871. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 976. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Zenda. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112725 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Centrefold (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 2969) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373029691. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,stain on 1st & following pgs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 22185 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373029691 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changing Face of Australi. The Impact of 200 years of change on our enviroment Sydney, Bay Books. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0858357003). Hard Cover, 4to. 184pp, wonderful photographs throughout. Looks at a wide range of environmental conflicts and issues. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 31167 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Australiana
Keywords: Environment Academic & Reference Science and Natural History 0858357003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CHENILLE ET LE PAPILLON ISBN : 2280820846. Harlequin Duo Série Coup de foudre n° 84. 1987. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 159 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124014 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Code Name: Prince AND An Officer and A Princess Mills & Boon 2003 Paperback. (ISBN: 0733545025). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 225279 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Romantic0733545025 0733545025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crocodile Creek Toronto, Canada: Harlequin, 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 0373030053. Very Good with no dust jacket; Harlequin Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3005; 190 pages. Book number: 28811 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Harlequin Romance
Keywords: 0373030053 Fiction Romance Parv, Valerie Harlequin Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A LA CROISEE DES REVES / UN PASSANT DANS SA VIE ISBN : 2280803615. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 361 et n°362. 1987. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 278 pages. ¶ Traductions françaises de Annie DUBOIS et de Frédérique MERCIER -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124592 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELLE REVAIT D'UNE ILE DESERTE - SAPPHIRE NIGHTS ISBN : 2280005999. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 891. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112640 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fair Exchange Great Britain, Mills & Boon Romance, 1991. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263771628 Paperback prev owners name and numbers inside.Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 068445 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far from over (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3209) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373032099. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initial on rear cover,libstamp on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29609 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373032099 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Growing & Using Herbs Australia, Ure Smith. 1979. (ISBN: 0725403233) Pictorial Softcover, Medium Quarto 270mm-(10 1/2") Tall. Pictorial softcover, in very good condition, with uncreased covers. Covers are sealed in non-removable clear film, pages are clean, no inscriptions, illustrated with black & white photographs. Very Good. Book number: 300565 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Alternative Medicine & Lifestyle
Keywords: Herbs Herbal Herbalists Medicinal Plants Health Natural Remedies Alternative Medicine Traditional Medicine Remedy Therapy Therapeutic Treatment Healing Cure Ailments Cookery Cookbooks Recipes Gardening Using Herbs 0725403233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Growing & Using Herbs Ure Smith 1979 Paperback, 79pp. (ISBN: 0725403233). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 087536 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Cooking, Gardening, Illustrations, Non-Fiction"0725403233 0725403233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1260 and 1261: Tasmanian Devil; Skin Deep New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil; 1260) crease starting at spine; 1261) Good,crease at spine,nick at upper spine,initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55680 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1510 Thru 1512: That Midas Man; Dark Heritage; African Assignment New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1511) Good,price/price marked out on front cover; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55828 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart & Craft: Bestselling Romance Writers Share Their Secrets with You. Sydney Allen & Unwin, 2009. 1st ed. Paperback trade, very good condition, minor edgewear, bottom corner front cover creased. 300 pp. The author and her co-contributors (Jennie Adams, Helen Bianchin, Daphne Clair, Lilian Darcy, Robyn Donald, Kelly Ethan, Alexis Fleming, Elizabeth Rolls and Meredith Webber) answer the questions most asked of published authors. Aimed at both new and experienced writers studying the craft, this fascinating guide will give you everything you need to know about writing romances and getting published. ISBN: 9781741757217. Book number: 23782 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402] Catalogue: language
Keywords: language, writing, novels, australian writers, romance fiction, australian fiction 9781741757217 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page