| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alleen voor jou : 16 Ierse Verhalen Vianen : The House of Books. 2003. Paperback. 1e druk, 286 blz, illustraties, 21 cm, isbn 9044307177, goed ongelezen exemplaar. Annotatie: Zestien gloednieuwe korte verhalen over liefde en vriendschap van Ierse schrijfsters. Vert. van: Irish girls about town, 2002. Book number: 004560 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: Bloemlezing, Verhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mammography London, Wolfe Medical Publications Ltd. 1987. (ISBN: 0723409773). paperback. Ex-Library, An ex-library title with all the usual stamping and sticker as well as some small signs of use, but overall in a good, clean condition. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 155399 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
Keywords: Gynecology 0723409773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy Looked at Johnny: The Obituary of Rock and Roll. London, Pluto Press. 1978. Soft Cover. First printing. 96 pp. photos, 8vo, softcover. Very Good copy with light wear to covers. Uncommon book. VG copy with some wear to covers. Very Good. Book number: 784054 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Punk Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN COEUR COUPABLE ISBN : 2253113883. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 37093. 2005. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 443 pages. ¶ Couverture de D. Thimonier. Traduction de L. Rosenbaum. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90094568 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un coeur coupable LIVRE DE POCHE 37093, 2006. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782253113881/2253113883. -- A tout livreBook number: 36631 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782253113881 2253113883 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The courtship gift Pan, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 390. Kriminalroman. Da hun en dag kommer hjem, finder Anne Neale, specialist i insekter ved Dublins zoologiske museum, din mand David død i arbejdsvaerelset. David, der er allergisk over for bistik, har fået en pakke med levende bier. ISBN: 9780330368803. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U471984 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780330368803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift London, Pan Books. 2000. (ISBN: 033036880X) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall), classified as very good. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers, light edgewear and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. Book number: 104670 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery; Murder Crime; Detective; Crime Detection; Suspense Novel; Psychological Thriller; Who-Done-It; Whodunit; General Fiction; Contemporary Courtroom Drama, Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; 033036880x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift. NY: Simon & Schuster, (2000). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 707593 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 316. Book number: MASTER091253I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The courtship gift Pan, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 390. Kriminalroman. Da hun en dag kommer hjem, finder Anne Neale, specialist i insekter ved Dublins zoologiske museum, din mand David død i arbejdsvaerelset. David, der er allergisk over for bistik, har fået en pakke med levende bier. ISBN: 9780330368803. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1593412 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780330368803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift London, Macmillan. 1999. (ISBN: 0333780302) Trade Paperback. 390 pp. Fine. Book number: 69847 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0333780302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift Great Britain, Macmillan. 1999. (ISBN: 0333729897) Hardcover, Medium Octavo, approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover, in very good-fine condition, in like dust jacket. Solid, very clean copy with white unmarked pages, a faint remainer mark on bottom edge and previous owner's name on front endpaper. Dust jacket is very solid with slight edgewear. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. Book number: 114891 AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.64 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1324] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Psychological Thriller Drama Suspense Novel Contemporary Fiction Mystery Murder Mystery Crime 0333729897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift Pan Books 1999 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780333780305). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 447704 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Irish"9780333780305 9780333780305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift Macmillan. 1999. (ISBN: 0333780302) Paperback. Prev Owners name Inside. Very Good. Book number: 008719 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0333780302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift Basingstoke, Macmillan. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333729897) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A near fine book in a very good dust jacket (rolling to top edge of spine and back). Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 5354 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Dublin Ireland Fiction Thrillers 0333729897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift BCA 1999 "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is NEAR New." Book number: 105605 GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: novels fiction light reading popular holiday hardback large print | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift Pan Books 2000 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780330368803). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 347163 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780330368803 9780330368803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift London Macmillan 1999, 1999. F 1st Proof. Author tipped for stardom. Book number: 15215 GBP 16.30 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 25.55 | JP¥ 2033]
Keywords: Modern Firsts Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift London, United Kingdom, Macmillan London Ltd. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333780302) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 inches (230mm tall), in GOOD-VERY GOOD condition. The spine and the covers are lightly creased. Good - Very Good. Book number: 007901 AUD 9.04 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Crime, Detective Story, Who-Done-It, Criminal Investigation, Whodunits, Murder Mystery, Fiction, General Contemporary Fiction 0333780302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift Pan Books 2000 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780330368803). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 463989 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780330368803 9780330368803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift London, Macmillan. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333729897) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Following Julie Parsons' debut with "Mary, Mary", this is another powerful psychological thriller set in Dublin. Fine/Fine. Book number: 1067 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Irish-Fiction Ireland Mary-Mary Julie Parsons 0333729897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift: A Novel Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684869829 near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD4512 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0684869829 Dublin Ireland Fiction Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 0684869829. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white,Advanced Uncorrected Reader's Proof; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 32040 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: 0684869829 Dublin Ireland Fiction Thrillers Parsons, Julie Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift London: Book Club Associates, 1999. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 390pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbp065a GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courtship Gift London, Macmillan. 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-jacket,8vo 390pp First Edition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 4797 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page