| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
From the Archives of Evil Number 2 Warner Books, 1976. Paperback. ISBN: 0446882151. (very minor edge wear) (edges mildly "tanned") (Horror Anthology) [US pb. ] (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 22122 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0446882151 Sf & Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARCHIVES OF EVIL. Allen, London, 1977, 1st edn., 172pp, red cloth lettered in gilt at spine, wraparound coloured pictorial dustwrapper by Les Edwards, a selection of 11 tales of previously published terror with an introduction by Christopher Lee, v. sl. cocked, edges a little tanned, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, very good plus in a very good plus dustwrapper, Book number: 24961 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: fiction horror terror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christopher Lee's "" Certificate Published by W. H. Allen . Corners a little bumped. In good condition with dustwrapper which is a little rubbed. Book number: 10467 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christopher Lee's 'X' Certificate. W H Allen: London, 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0491019254. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little light age- darkening along the edges of the rear panel. Collection of Christopher Lee's personal favourite supernatural stories, with a seven page introduction by him. SIGNED BY EDITOR MICHEL PARRY. Book number: 25789 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 0491019254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christopher Lee's "X" Certificate British, Star. 1975, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-352-39809-4) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with a 1 & 1/2" corner creases on front and back covers. Otherwise covers show light wear. Lee photo cover. Contains short stories by; Clark Ashton Smith, Fritz Leiber, Robert Bloch, Bram Stoker, Robert E.Howard, W.C.Morrow, Henry Kuttner, Basil Cooper, Peter Fleming, & Richard Matheson. Very Good. Book number: 7716 CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.81 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Horror Short Stories Anthology Hammer Films Clark Ashton Smith, Fritz Leiber, Robert Bloch, Bram Stoker, Robert E. Howard, W.C. Morrow, Henry Kuttner, Basil Cooper, Peter Fleming, & Richard Matheson. 0352398094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christopher Lee's "X" Certificate British, Star. 1975, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-352-39809-4) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a few light creases on covers, moisture stains along bottom and left edges of back cover, 1/4" corner chunk of back cover missing, and covers show light wear. First inside page before title page is missing. Lee photo cover. Contains short stories by; Clark Ashton Smith, Fritz Leiber, Robert Bloch, Bram Stoker, Robert E.Howard, W.C.Morrow, Henry Kuttner, Basil Cooper, Peter Fleming, & Richard Matheson. Good +. Book number: 15317 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Horror Suspense Short Stories Anthology 0352398094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spaced Out London, Panther Books. 1977, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586041672) Paperback. 192 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. The Third Anthology Of Stories By Some Of The Best In S/f Of The 70s.Two Examples Are Michael Moorcock And Fritz Leiber. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 053714 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0586041672 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1st (first) Mayflower Book of Black Magic Stories St. Albans (UK), Mayflower. 1974, First. Paperback. Covers bit creased, edges worn. Stories by Ramsey Campbell, Dennis Wheatley, Anthony Boucher, Aleister Crowley, H. R. Wakefield, Feodor Sologub, Richard Matheson, Madame Blavatsky, Frederic Brown, Charles Beaumont, Sax Rohmer, James Platt, Seabury Quinn. Fairly Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003066 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Fiction, Short Stories, Fantasy, Supernatural, Horror, Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 2nd Mayflower Book of Black Magic Stories GB, Mayflower. 1974. Paperback. G+. Book number: May 12333 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The 2nd Mayflower Book of Black Magic Stories GB, Mayflower. 1974. Paperback. G+. Book number: May_12333 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The 3rd / Third Mayflower Book of Black Magic Stories London, Mayflower. 1975, First Edition. Soft Cover. Page edges brown, some creasing of cover corners and edges. Stories by Sidney Horler, M. P. Dare, Henry Kuttner, Robert Sheckley, Robert Bloch, Helena Blavatsky, Ralph Adams Cram, Anthony Boucher, Joseph F. Pumilia, Frederic Brown, H. P. Lovecraft, Seabury Quinn. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004465 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Fiction Anthology Short Stories Supernatural Horror Occult | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHARIOTS OF FIRE orbit, 1974. 1st printing, aliens visit prehistoric earth. Paperback. 0860078132. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/1317 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0860078132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chariots of Fire Canada, Popular Library. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-445-03175-1) Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with a slight spine roll, two small corner creases on front cover, and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 16605 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Space Gods Series 0445031751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chariots of Fire Orbit. (ISBN: 0-8600-7813-2) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 200883 USD 11.87 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 944] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0860078132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chariots of Fire Orbit. (ISBN: 0-8600-7813-2) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 540317 USD 9.86 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 784] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0860078132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chariots of Fire British, Orbit. 1974, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-8600-7813-2) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear to covers. "107" written in pen on first inside page. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 6561 CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.76 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction 0860078132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christopher Lee's Archives of Evil London, Granada. 1979, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 058312903X) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Anthology of vampire and horror tales. Some creasing. Foxing to pages edges. Minor surface tear due to label removal on front cover. Good. Book number: 028095 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Horror Gothic Fantasy Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Gothic Fantasy Elizabeth Bathory Vampires Supernatural Folklore Dracula 058312903X | In shopping cart More information div> |
COUNTESS DRACULA Special Illustrated Edition Redemption, 1995 150pp. Soft covers. A fine copy Based on the film but with further development on the sex, horror, etc without the constraints of censorship -- Magis BooksBook number: 35908 GBP 3.06 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.8 | JP¥ 382]
Keywords: 1899634002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Countess Dracula. Redemption Books: London, 1995. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 1899634002. Fine (as new) copy. Originally published as a paperback original by Corgi in 1971 (the novelisation of a Hammer film released the same year), this new ''special illustrated edition'' has b/w ''stills'' (not from the original film), colour covers and a new introduction by the author. Book number: 06202 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 1899634002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Countess Dracula London, Redemption Books. 1995, First Thus. (ISBN: 1899634002) Paperback with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Chris Bell. Novel about the bloody Countess Elizabeth Bathory that was adapted for the cinema by Hammer Films in the 1970s. Based on the legend of Countess Bathory, the notorious Transylvanian who bathed in the blood of young virgin peasant girls in a vain attempt to preserve her fading youth. With photographs by Chris Bell. Based upon the screenplay by Jeremy Paul derived from Valentine Penrose's The Bloody Countess. "In medieval Europe aging Countess Elisabeth rules harshly with the help of lover Captain Dobi. Finding that washing in the blood of young girls makes her young again she gets Dobi to start abducting likely candidates. The Countess - pretending to be her own daughter - starts dallying with a younger man, much to Dobi's annoyance. The disappearances cause mounting terror locally, and when she finds out that only the blood of a virgin does the job, Dobi is sent out again with a more difficult task.". Fine/Fine. Book number: 031924 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: Horror Gothic Fantasy Countess Elizabeth Bathory Vampires Supernatural Folklore Dracula Romania Transylvania 1899634002 Chris Bell | In shopping cart More information div> |
COUNTESS DRACULA Special Illustrated Edition Redemption, 1995 150pp. Soft covers. A New copy Based on the film but with further development on the sex, horror, etc without the constraints of censorship -- Magis BooksBook number: 35907 GBP 3.26 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.11 | JP¥ 407]
Keywords: 1899634002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The devil's children. Tales of demons and exorcists 1976. Paperback. Pp: 215. ISBN: 9780425032022. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1550368 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780425032022 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Trips St. Albans (UK), Panther. 1974, First ?. Paperback. Ill.: Peter Dale. Stories of Weird and Unearthly Drugs. Dunsany, Wells, Sheckley, le Guin, Manly Wade Wellman, Paul S. Powers, Spinrad, Joseph Pumilia, Richard Marsh, A. W. Kapfer. Some creases & few scratches outer part of front coevr. spine discoloured, page edges bit brown. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001327 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Top 1000
Keywords: Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Drugs, Short Stories, Hallucination Science Fiction, Fantasy, Supernatural, Horror Peter Dale | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Trips Panther 1974 Paperback, 160pp. (ISBN: 9780586039571). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 765609 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780586039571 9780586039571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Black Magic Stories / Edited By Michel Parry New York : Taplinger Pub. Co. 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 222 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Magic --Fiction. Fantasy fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Review copy with publisher's ephemera loosely inserted.0800836189. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111087 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: 0800836189 | In shopping cart More information div> |