| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 292 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Reader's Digest Select Editions, Vol. 1 2004: The Forever Year; Cold Pursuit; Lover's Lane; Temporary Sanity. Pleasantiville, New York, The Reader's Digest Association, 2004. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Book number: 326983F USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Girl London, Harper Collins. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007149379) Paperback. 370 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Mystery All Started In 1968.The Year Nick Becker Investigated His First Homicide-now Four Decades On,Nick May Have Arrested The Wrong Man. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 074181 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0007149379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Engeltjes Van Horridus Weert, Van Buuren. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 9056950606) Pb. 400p.. Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 020701 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9056950606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De kleur van leugens Bruna, 3e druk 2007. Pb, 301 pag, lichte leesvouw in rug maar zeer goede staat. Book number: S1561 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De kleur van leugens. Utrecht, Bruna, 2006. 303pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 15,5) . Book number: 9789022991817 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Uitgeversrestanten Algemene Voorraad
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het verdwenen lijk. Vianen, Areopagus, 1993. vertaling Ineke van Bronswijk., 1ste druk, 286blz., formaat 14-22cm. - goed Book number: 11105 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Het verdwenen lijk. | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vrouwen Van Ortega Highway Weerselo, Van Buuren. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9056950746) Pb. 381p.. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 018997 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9056950746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vrouwen van Ortega Highway van Buuren, Weert, 1999, paperback, 1 losse blz. verder goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8115965 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De vrouwen van Ortega Highway Paperback; 1999; Van Buuren, Weert; 381pp.; Conditie: Goed; Vert. van: The blue hour. - New York: Hyperion, 1999. - Oorspr. Nederlandse uitg.: 1999. Book number: 084822 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
De vrouwen van Orthega highway van Buuren uitgeverij, 1999. Pb, 381 pag, bovensnede licht verkleurd, verder goede staat. Book number: S1482 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wraak in Laguna. Amsterdam, Sirene, 2000. 363 blz. Pocketboek. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 17036 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: Pocketboek/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zwart water Paperback; 2003; Van Buuren, Haarlem; 399pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 084598 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zwart water Paperback; 2003; Van Buuren, Haarlem; 399pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 084597 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Water NY: Hyperion, 2002. 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 105440 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 078686804x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Water - a Merci Rayborn Novel. New York, Hyperion, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 338. Book number: MASTER191425I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Water Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780786868049. 1.08 x 9.48 x 6.36 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 1762 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780786868049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Water. NY: Hyperion, (2002). First printing. ADVANCE READING COPY. 8vo, softcover, glossy pictorial card covers. Fine copy. A Detective Merci Rayborn crime novel, scheduled for April, 2002, publication. Book number: 15408 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2114] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black water Harper Collins, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 486. ISBN: 9780007122196. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1877669 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780007122196 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK WATER. New York: Hyperion, (2002.) First printing. Suspense novel featuring Orange County Detective Merci Rayborn. SIGNED on title page. 338 pp. Near fine in a lfine dustjacket (initials inside front cover.) ISBN: 0-7868-6804x Book number: 45327 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: orange county, california setting, 078686804x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Water Hyperion. 2003. (ISBN: 9780786890163) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0086137 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780786890163 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Water NY: Hyperion, 2002. 1st Edition, English Language; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 078686804x. Lightly used with mild wear at edges of binding from handling - DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1.08 x 9.48 x 6.36 Inches; 338 pages,. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 24716 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 078686804x | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK WATER. New York: Hyperion, (2002.) 3rd printing. Suspense novel featuring Orange County Detective Merci Rayborn. SIGNED on title page. 338 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7868-6804x Book number: 40074 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: orange county, california setting, 078686804x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Water. NY: Hyperion, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0786890169. Like new condition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 416 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 6920 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0786890169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Water Harper Collins. 2003. (ISBN: 0007122195) Paperback. How do you prove you didn't kill your wife when you can't even remember her face. Very Good. Book number: 007127 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: California_fiction Policewomen_fiction Fiction_mystery & Detective_police 0007122195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Water Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780786868049. 1.08 x 9.48 x 6.36 Inches; 384 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 1662 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780786868049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page