ascending
descending
found: 17 books

O'CONNOR, MARY LOUISE; PARKER, ELIZABETH.
Health Promotion: Principles and Practice in the Australian Context.
Sydney Allen & Unwin, 1995. 1st ed. Paperback octavo, very good plus condition, tables, cover corners lightly creased. 310 pp. First edition. The first Australian textbook on health promotion management, by public health academics at the Queensland University of Technology. ISBN: 1863738975.
Book number: 10654
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Catalogue: textbook
Keywords: textbook, health, education, australian government, health policy 1863738975
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PARKER, MARY LOUISE
Diana and Pam - Chums
London, Sampson Low Marston & Co. First Edition. Hard Cover. 218 pages. Book is in Very good condition. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 007607
USD 5.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 422]
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
Dormitary Wistaria
London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co, N.D.. Hardcover. Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg; d/w in protective wrapping; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Stibbard; 250 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 80632
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Juvenile Girls School Stories
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
Dormitary Wistaria
Sampson Lowe. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. n.d but "war economy standards". B/w frontis and 3 plates.
Book number: 003225
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: School
Keywords: Girls; School Children
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
Dormitory Wistaria
London, Sampson Low. 1001, First Edition. Hard Back. No date, prize inscription dated 1947, very good bright red cloth binding, clean pages, frontispiece illustration, overall v.good. Very Good.
Book number: 008541
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Children
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
Dormitory Wistaria
London, Sampson Low. 1001, First Edition. Hard Back. No date, prize sticker dated 1947, binding shabby, but solid, minor foxing, and page edges browned, overall good reading copy. Fair.
Book number: 004088
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Children
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PARKER,MARY LOUISE
DORMITORY "WISTARIA"
London, Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd 1940s Plates (4). . Octavo red cloth black lettered (tips rubbed/bit marked with spine sunned) vi +250pp. Pencil name to fly leaf else minimal signs of use. *School story with two look-a-like girls, a kidnap plot and other excitements.
Book number: J71388
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: girls school stories vintage
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER MARY LOUISE.
Dormitory "Wistsaria"
London, Sampson Low, Marston and Co.Ltd.. Hard Cover. Red covers with black lettering on front and spine, a few spots on cover.Pages browning lightly.250pp illustrated. The story of a girls boarding school , a must for old and young boarders alike. Good/None.
Book number: 001246
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Girls Fiction/Schools Story/Boarding School
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
The Girls of St. Hilda's
London: sampson Low, Marston & Co, n.d. c1930's. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; Vg-; red illustrated cloth board covers; picture on front is of 2 girls playing hockey; decoration on spine; ; general wear commensurate with age; b/w frontis;.
Book number: 55033
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Juvenile Girls School Stories
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
"Miss Spitfire" at School
London; Sampson Low, Marston. Hardcover. H/b; monochrome illus boards; g+; 8vo; 218ppheavy foxing on edges and eps; front cover warped; inscription in fep.
Book number: 70930
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
The Mystery of the New Girl
London: Sampson Low, nd. Hardcover. Probable 1st edition of a scarce title by this author; Hbk; G; discoloured light brown covers with illustration of girl with lacrosse (? ) stick on front cover; decoration on spine; cloth at spine ends started to split/fray; front hinge cracked; b/w frontis; a well read copy - the pages have softened and there are occasional brown marks/foxing; rear hinge cracked; 250pp plus 30pp catalogue of books at rear;.
Book number: 64850
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls School Stories
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
"on Nudity" in Esquire (November, 2002)
First Edition. Fine in original wrappers.
Book number: 018456
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PARKER, MARY LOUISE
Peter and Co.
Sampson Low, 1944. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is moderately foxed. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in dated 1944. Edges foxed and browned. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; Inventory No: 22430.
Book number: 22430
AUD 121.25 [Appr.: EURO 94.75 US$ 118.7 | £UK 75.75 | JP¥ 9443]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
Suzette Wins Her Way
London: Sampson Low Marston & Co. Ltd, [1948]. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 246pp :: B/w frontis :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and slightly faded .
Book number: bcp014b
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Girls Fiction
Keywords: Girls Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE:
Suzette Wins Her Way.
London, Sampson Low, Marston & Co, n.d. H/B red cloth bds, VG, a little surface marking, no d/w, contents VG with neat inscript. on prelim. dated 1947, contains b/w frontis. and 3 other full-page plates. A nice copy.
Book number: 602
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: school, girls, children's, fiction, story, novel, juvenile, literature, boarding.
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, MARY LOUISE
Top Dogs V the Duds
London, Sampson Low, Marston & Co. First. Board HB. 8vo. Good .
Book number: 500020444
GBP 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.72 | JP¥ 773]
Keywords: Fiction P
In shopping cart

More information

STARRING; GOLDBERG, WHOOPI : PARKER, MARY LOUISE: BARRYMORE, DREW
Boys on the Side Vhs Video
Warner Brothers; Very Good+. 1995. Non-Book. Home viewed video from a private collection. Plays fine. Color 117 minutes. Rated R . Lightly worn box; The wisecracking club singer (Goldberg) , a finicky real-estate agent (Parker) and a free spirit( Barrymore) share secrets, strengths, and self discovery as they share a westward ride; Video Tape.
Book number: 17267
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Movies
Keywords: Audio Tapes & VHS Humor Movies Video VHS
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search