| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Service in Christ. Essays presented to Karl Barth on his 80th birthday. Grand Rapids, Eerdmans, 1966. (VI) 223 pp. linnen + omslag. ¶ Met bijdragen van o.a.: J.B. Skemp, B. Hall, F. Herzog Book number: 601055 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Godsdienstfilosofie en Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Control of food quality and food analysis. London: Elsevier, 1984. 23 cm. or cloth. xii,332 pp. ills. references. index. -(ex-library with small label on foot spine and stamp on verso title, with plasticized cover, otherwise very good). ISBN: 0853342393. Weight/gewicht: 900 gr. -- Bèta BoekenBook number: 5201 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sensory Properties of Foods London: Applied Science Publishers Ltd., 1977, . hard bound, edition not stated, 38 tables and 99 illustrations, 326pp includes index. 641 grams. Previous owner name blocked off top of front free endpaper. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book number: 18002 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Food Technology Quality Control Sensory Properties Food Science 0853347441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pest control in ornamental crops 1st. Illustrated Card, Quarto. Book, Salisbury, Qld. : Queensland Nursery Industry Association, 1993. vii, 78 p. ill. (some col.) ; 30 cm. ISBN 1875800018. Very Good. Book number: 017794 AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.31 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2570]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trends in Medieval Poltiical Thought Barnes & Noble, 1965. 139 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ink underlining, chipped dust jacket. Book number: 374376 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Developments in Sweeteners 1 London, Applied Science Publishers. 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover. Dedicated on the pastedown by author. Dust jacket a little faded. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 311724 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Research Food Products Chemistry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Yorkshire Archaeological Journal Volume 58 1986, a Review of History and Archaeology in the County, published Under the Direction of the Council of the Yorkshire Archaeological Society The Yorkshire Archaeological Society, Leeds, Yorkshire, 1986. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. ISSN 0084-4276. Contents include: A Beaker Burial at West Tanfield, North Yorkshire; A Group of Iron Age Barrows at Cowlam, North Humberside; Toman Tiles from Templeborough and Slack and the Adoption of the Stamping by the Auxilia; Morthen Reconsidered; Notes on Stone Monuments at Royston and near Richmond; The Raughton Family Influence on the Curvilinear Style; St. Mary;s Church, Levisham, North Yorkshire; All Saints Church, Harewood; A Gift and Its Giver, John Walker and the East Window of Holy Trinity, Goodramgate, York; Chaplains in the Diocese of York 1840-1530, the Testamentary Evidence; The Finds from an Excavation in the Yew Tree, a Fifteenth-Century Aisled House near Mirfield; Bedern Bank and the Bedern, Ripon; Seventeenth-Century Sheffield and Its Environs; Temperance and Class in Bradford 1830-1860; West Riding Amusement Parks and gardens; Further Information on the Cleave Dyke System; The Yorkshire Archaeological Register 1985; Book Reviews; Obituaries - Elizabeth Exwood, E T Cowling, Roas Hartley.Clean peach coloured covers with faded spine, sound binding, clean pages with fold-out maps, plans, photographs, diagrams and drawings. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 50312030017. Book number: 50312030017 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: , Archaeology, British History, Yorkshire Archaeology; British History; Early History; England; Yorkshire. British History Early History Yorkshire | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belly Of The Bow Uitgever: Little, Brown Book Group Jaar: 1999. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781857237566 -- Budget BoekBook number: 35194 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697]
Keywords: 9781857237566 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belly Of The Bow: 2 (Fencer Trilogy) Orbit 2000 Paperback, 521pp. "The city of Perimadeia has fallen. Bardas Loredan, the man who was chosen to save it, is now on the Island?a recluse living in the mountains, away from his family, with only a young apprentice for company. His life as a fencer-at-law is over. Instead, Loredan spends his days perfecting the art of bow making. But his isolation will not last forever, and when the Island comes under attack, his skills as a soldier and leader are once again called into play. The second installment in The Fencer Trilogy, The Belly of the Bow firmly establishes K.J. Parker in the top rank of fantasy writers. ", (ISBN: 9781857239607). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 871416 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9781857239607 9781857239607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belly of the Bow Orbit, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 521. After his beloved city falls, Bardas Loredan retreats to the mountains where he and his young apprentice perfect the art of bow making"a craft that will come in handy when their quiet home comes under attack, forcing him to revive his awesome skills as a warrior. Original. ISBN: 9781857239607. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1549815 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857239607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belly of the Bow [Fencer Trilogy: Volume 2]. London Orbit / Futura, 2000. Overseas ed. Paperback, as new condition. 521 pp. Fantasy novel about the vicious circle that is revenge. Sequel to Colours in the Steel. General Bardas Loredan is again called upon to save society. ISBN: 1857239601. Book number: 20172 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: science fiction
Keywords: science fiction, fantasy 1857239601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belly of the Bow. The Fencer Trilogy, Volume Two. [Volume 2]. London. Orbit. 2007 Paperback. 521,(1)pp. Reprint. Very Good. Book number: 890441 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belly of the Bow Orbit, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 521. After his beloved city falls, Bardas Loredan retreats to the mountains where he and his young apprentice perfect the art of bow making"a craft that will come in handy when their quiet home comes under attack, forcing him to revive his awesome skills as a warrior. Original. ISBN: 9781857239607. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1447834 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857239607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BELLY OF THE BOW - Fencer Trilogy 2 Orbit, 1999. 1st printing. This sequel to Colours in the Steel shares its predecessor's refreshing iconoclastic view of what magic is and its well-informed sense of the practicalities of mediaeval warfare. Paperback. 1857237560. very good trade paperback. Book number: FJ12.360 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 1857237560 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belly of the Bow Orbit Paperback, 521pp. (ISBN: 1857239601). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 162908 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy1857239601 1857239601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue and Gold Subterrannean Press 978-1-59606-327-3. (ISBN: 978-1-59606-327-3) . 2010, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. One of a few presentation copies marked "PC," issued as part of this special edition limited to 250 numbered copies signed by the author. (Dark Fantasy). Book number: 295297 USD 52.13 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4147] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Dark Fantasy 9781596063273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canaletto e Guardi, Cataloga della Mostra dei disegni Venezia, Neri Pozza Editore, 1962. hardback with DJ. 1th ed. 15,5 x 22 cm. Cataloghi di Mostre 16. Inscr.: . 86 pp.and 110 fulp. Photo´s, register, lit. ind. Written in Italian,. in good dj., very good. Book number: 10249 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.84 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1896] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Cataloghi di Mostre | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canaletto E Guardi: Catalogo Della Mostra Dei Disegni Venice: Neri Pozza Editore, 1962. Stated First Edition. 1. Hard Cover. Illustrated by Giovanni Antonio Canal; Francesco Guardi. Publisher's full lime green paper boards, gray lettering on spine and cover. Illustrated with B&W illustrated plates. Front cover slightly warped, endpapers foxed, former bookseller's stickers on rep, pages lightly toned, else fine. The unclipped dust jacket is very lighty chipped at the head of the spine, else fine. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. IN ITALIAN.. B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 86, (2), 110, (4) pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 6037 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Art History
Keywords: Art; Art History; Canaletto; Guardi; Italy; Painting Illustrated Books Art, Antiques & Photography Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colours in the Steel Orbit, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 503. "Fencer-in-law" and hero of Perimadeia Loredan finds himself doing battle in the courtroom rather than the plains outside the city walls when a young woman hungry for revenge targets him for attack while he struggles to defend the city from outside attack. Original. ISBN: 9781857236101. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U877048 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857236101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colours in the Steel, The London, United Kingdom: Orbit, 2000. 1857236106. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1857236106. Very Good+ . -- Lion BooksBook number: 51995 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 281]
Keywords: 1857236106 Fiction Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colours In The Steel (Fencer Trilogy) Orbit 1999 Paperback, 503pp. "Perimadeia is the famed Triple City and the mercantile capital of the known world. Behind its allegedly impregnable walls, everything is available?including information that will allow its enemies to plan one of the most devastating sieges of all time. The man called upon to defend Perimadeia is Bardas Loredan, a fencer-at-law, weary of his work and the world. For Loredan is one of the surviving members of Maxen?s Pitchfork, the legendary band of soldiers who waged war on the Plains tribes, rendering an attack on Perimadeia impossible. Until now, that is. But Loredan has problems of his own. In a city where court cases are settled by lawyers arguing with swords not words, enemies are all too easily made. And by winning one particular case, Loredan has unwittingly become the target of a young woman bent on revenge. The last thing he needs is the responsibility of saving a city. ", (ISBN: 9781857236101). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 590483 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781857236101 9781857236101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colours in the Steel. The Fencer Trilogy Volume One. London. Orbit Books. 2007. Paperback. 503,(3)pp. Very Good. ISBN 9781857236191. Book number: 890591 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Colours In The Steel (Volume One Of The Fencer Trilogy) Orbit 1998 Paperback, 503pp. (ISBN: 9781857235579). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 516213 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781857235579 9781857235579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colours In The Steel Orbit, 2000, reprint. Paperback, F. 503pp, a nice fine copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 1857236106 ¶ First volume in the Fencer trilogy Book number: 10211 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: ISBN 1857236106, fantasy fiction 1857236106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLOURS IN THE STEEL orbit, 1999. not 1st printing. COLOURS IN THE STEEL is the richly imaginative, masterfully written first volume in the FENCER trilogy and marks the debut of a wonderful new talent in fantasy fiction. Paperback. 1857236106. good paperback. Book number: FAY12.115 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 1857236106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page