ascending
descending
found: 11 books

PARK, SEVERNA
The Annunciate.
New York, Avon EOS, 1999. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 5248
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PARK, SEVERNA
The Annunciate
Eos. (ISBN: 0-380-80502-2) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 379054
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380805022
In shopping cart

More information

SEVERNA PARK
The Ennunciate
NY, Avon/Eos. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0380977370) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket By D.M.Bowers. Mustard boards to the navy binding the titles in bright to the spine.A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New/New in a Like Jacket.
Book number: 902669
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428]
Keywords: Nobn/Fantasy/Science Fiction 0380977370 Jacket By D.M. Bowers
In shopping cart

More information

PARK, SEVERNA,
Hand of Prophecy.
NY, Avon, (1998). 1st ptg thus. VG in VG DJ.
Book number: BOOKS020971I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PARK, SEVERNA
Hand of Prophecy
New York, Avon. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380976390). Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. F/F; First Edition, stated; 307 pages; Fine in black paper over lavender boards, stamped in blind on the board and gilt on the spine, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: 000089
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Science Fiction SciFi SF 0380976390
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PARK, SEVERNA
Hand of Prophecy
Avon Books, 1998; ISBN: 0380976390; 320pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps. A haunting and startling story of a slave and her desperate flight to freedom in a harsh and unforgiving future world.
-- ReBook
Book number: 00092
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PARK, SEVERNA
Hand of Prophecy
New York: Avon Eos, 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380976390. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Purple paper covered boards have a black paper spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --A galaxy whirls in conflict as tyrant slavers prepare to roar back and reclaim the frontier planets wrested from them generations ago. Living on one of the forfeited worlds they covet most is Frenna, bred for bondage and given a virus that guarantees two decades of youth for servitude, followed by an agonizing death. But then she learns an amazing secret: the end is not inevitable. It seems impossible, but there is an escape. n antidote. A cure--.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 18182
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380976390 Science Fiction Severna Park Science Technology Fantasy Fantastic Fiction Space Travel Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SEVERNA PARK
Hand of Prophecy
Eos, 1998. Hardcover. 0380976390 Near fine in near fine tiny nick dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING90914948
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0380976390
In shopping cart

More information

PARK, SEVERNA
Speaking Dreams
New York, Avon Books, 1997. (ISBN: 0380729245) Paperback, 258 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41353
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380729245
In shopping cart

More information

PARK SEVERNA
Speaking Dreams
USA, Firebrand Books. 1992. (ISBN: 1563410141) Trade Paperback. 254 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 41490
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Fantasy 1563410141
In shopping cart

More information

SEVERNA PARK
The annunciate
Eos SF, 1999, 294 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 272748&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search