| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 153 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brisingr Doubleday Childrens Books, United Kingdom, 2009. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 9.2 x 6.1 x 2.1 inches. 784 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0385613857. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. -- Random BooksBook number: 16316 AUD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.65 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: brisinger, jason steed, fiction Fiction; Teens & Young Adult. Teens & Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eldest London, Corgi Books. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780552552110) Paperback. 681 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Following The Bestselling Novel Eragon Success-this Is The Second Book In The Series.. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 070773 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9780552552110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ERAGON ISBN : 2747021068. BAYARD JEUNESSE. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 698 pages. Une illustration en noir et blanc, hors texte. ¶ "L'héritage I". Traduit de l'anglais (Etats-Unis) par Bertrand Ferrier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20143342 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
BRINSINGER or the Seven Promises of Eragon Shadeslayer and Saphira Bjartskular: Inheritance, Book 3.. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (2008.) First printing. Epic fantasy novel which continues the adventures of Eragon and his dragon Sabrina. Map. Frontispiece. Pronunciation guide. A massive book at 763 pp. Map endpapers. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9780375826726 Book number: 47895 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Fantasy: Children and Young Adult
Keywords: 9780375826726 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisinger Doubleday. 2008. (ISBN: 9780385607919). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, lightest of edge wear - dustjacket very good with light edge wear, very small edge tear, and now protected with a clear jacket - unclipped - very good first edition hardback copy. Very Good. Book number: F1141 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780385607919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisinger 2008, Alfred A. Knopf. First Edition. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Signed by Author. Book number: 1388 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisinger Or the Seven Promises of Eragon Shadeslayer and Saphira Bjartskular: Inheritance Book Three New York, Knopf. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780375826726) Hard Cover. Ill.: Christopher Paolini, John Jude Palencar. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened virtually new copy. The 27.50 priced jacket has some very minor edgewear else fine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 029262 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9780375826726 Christopher Paolini, John Jude Palencar | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisinger Great Britain, Doubleday Children's Books. 2008, First Edition. A near fine 1st Edition hardcover (full number line beginning with 1), bumped spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, clean unmarked pages, in a near fine unclipped dustwrapper with slight shelf-wear, appears unread, supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; Inheritance Cycle; Vol. 3; 2.28 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches; 763 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 35590 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. 0375826726. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375826726. Fine in a Fine dust jacket; Inheritance, Book 3; 1.89 x 9.13 x 6.22 Inches; 763 pages. Book number: 30478 USD 115.00 [Appr.: EURO 91.75 | £UK 73.5 | JP¥ 9148]
Keywords: 0375826726 Children Fiction Fantasy Juvenile Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr Boekerij, 2011, Paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789022561560 . Book number: 119315395 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Fantasy/Science fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr Doubleday, 1st 2008. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. Inheritance Book Three. The Seven Promises of Eragon Shadeslayer and Saphira Bjartskular. Black boards, gilt title to spine. 763 pages. Wrapper a little edge-worn with small mark to rear cover. ISBN: 9780385607919 Book number: 446406 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: CHILDRENS DRAGONS FANTASY 9780385607919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr (Inheritance Cycle) VGC plus. Doubleday, 2008. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Book three. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC plus. Illustrated with b/w maps. Nice and clean pages as new with a couple ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 773pp including Pronunciation guide and glossary. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Heavy book(approx 1. 3 Kg). Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780385607919 Book number: 6346 GBP 39.80 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.39 | JP¥ 4963] Catalogue: Children's Books : Fiction
Keywords: 9780385607919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr ( Limited First Edition - Signed ) Doubleday, London 2008. Limited First Edition. Signed by Christopher Paolini on the limitation page in ink. Limited to 1500 copies. The Signature is Guaranteed by the Publisher. Book Condition: Very Fine, sealed in the original shrink wrap from the publisher, unopened in as new condition in the slipcase. ISBN: 9781409600688 Book number: 5600 USD 164.99 [Appr.: EURO 131.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 13125]
Keywords: 9781409600688 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr London, Doubleday. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780385607919). hardcover. Used, Hardback, no jacket, boards a little worn. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 248711 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9780385607919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr or The Seven Promises of Eragon Shadeslayer and Saphira Bjartskular. Inheritance. Book Three. London England, Doubleday, 2008. 2nd Impression, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 9780385607919 Hadrback Hardback. Small mark to front D/J. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of D/J. Small tear to bottom edge of back D/J. It's been only montths since Eragon first uttered 'brisingr', an ancient language term for fire. Since then, he's not only learned to create magic with words - he's been challeneged to his very core. Following the colossal battle against the Empire's warriros on the Burning Plains, Eragon and his dragon, Saphira, have narrowly escaped with their lives. Still, there is more adventure at hand for the Rider and his dragon, as Eragon finds himself bound by a tangle of promises he may not be able to keep. 758 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 075004 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr Knopf, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8506460 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr Doubleday. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 763. Following the colossal battle against the Empire's warriors, Eragon and Saphira narrowly escaped with their lives. But more awaits the Rider and his dragon, as Eragon finds hi. ISBN: 9780385613859. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1527747 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780385613859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr, or, The seven promises of Eragon Shadeslayer and Saphira Bjartskular Knopf, 2008. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 763. With the battle against the Emperor's warriors over, Eragon must remain true to his oath to save his cousin's love, Katrina, from the hands of King Galbatorix, but when the Varden makes a desperate plea for his help at the same time, Eragon must make a challenging decision that could affect the lives of many in the Empire and beyond. 2,500,000 firs. ISBN: 9780375826726. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1918334 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.7 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1647] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780375826726 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2008. Hardcover. Inheritance, Book 3; 1.89 x 9.13 x 6.22 Inches; 763 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 91251 USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 111.75 | £UK 89.5 | JP¥ 11137] Catalogue: Collectible Editions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr Alfred A. Knopf, 2008, hardcover met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar. 9780375826726 . Book number: 113208275 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr (Inheritance, Book 3) (the Inheritance Cycle) Alfred A. Knopf 2008, First, Hardcover. . 9780375826726 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; Summary:OATHS SWORN . . . loyalties tested . . . forces collide.Following the colossal battle against the Empire's warriors on the Burning Plains, Eragon and his dragon, Saphira, have narrowly escaped with their lives. Still there is more at hand for the Rider and his dragon, as Eragon finds himself bound by a tangle of promises he may not be able to keep.First is Eragon's oath to his cousin Roran: to help rescue Roran's beloved, Katrina, from King Galbatorix's clutches. But Eragon owes his loyalty to others, too. The Varden are in desperate need of his talents and strength-as are the elves and dwarves. When unrest claims the rebels and danger strikes from every corner, Eragon must make choices- choices that take him across the Empire and beyond, choices that may lead to unimagined sacrifice.Eragon is the greatest hope to rid the land of tyranny. Can this once-simple farm boy unite the rebel forces and defeat the king?About the Author:•Christopher Paolini’s abiding love of fantasy and science fiction inspired him to begin writing his debut novel, Eragon, when he graduated from high school at 15. He lives in Paradise Valley, Montana.Author: Christopher Paolini Illustrator:0Publisher:Alfred A. KnopfPublished Date:09/20/2008Format:HardcoverISBN:0375826726#of pages:#N/A. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 38907 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr. Boek 3 - Het erfgoed Mynx, 2008. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 576. Eragon en zijn draak Saphira zetten de strijd tegen de tiran Galbatorix voort. ISBN: 9789089680068. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2122863 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789089680068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr Inheritance Book 3 Doubleday. 2007, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0385607911). Cloth Hard Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". /, 1st edit. with full line - appears unread - almost fine with no name D/j unclipped again almost fine with clear cello sleeve as protection - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales ST26. Almost Fine/Almost Fine. Book number: 010346 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Fiction 1st. editions
Keywords: Fiction 1st Edition, Fantasy 0385607911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780375826726. Inheritance, Book 3; 1.89 x 9.13 x 6.22 Inches; 763 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 192110 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780375826726 Children's Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brisingr (Inheritance, book three) Doubleday, 2008, paperback. 9780385613859 . Book number: 116092059 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page