| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Earth Magic London England, Magnum, 1980. 1st UK Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0417051905 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Slight wear to cover. Haldane, only son of Black Morca, the famous War King of the Gets, is held on a tight rein by his father. 275 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064105 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inwijdings ritueel Scala SF, 1977, 228 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250097&SF € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inwijdings ritueel Scala SF, 1977, 228 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250098&SF € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rite Of Passage London, Magnun Books. 1980, Reprint. (ISBN: 0417052006) Paperback. 254 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Earth Of The Future Is A Devasdtated Planet. Man Lives On Precariously Held Colony-worlds, And In Seven Giant Starships-seven Miniature Worlds. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 037195 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0417052006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rite of Passage London, Science Fiction Book Club. 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Terry James. (500 gram rate) unclipped DW faint rubbing to spine ends, faint spotting to top edge, top corner of fep clipped otherwise near fine copy of second issue ( ie Book Club) of Panshin's first novel which won the 1968 Nebula award, science fiction novel about life on a generation-starship, DW design is by Terry James. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 004494 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Nebula Award Terry James Cover First Work Generation Star Ship Hard Cover Modern First Edition Collectable Terry James | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rites of Passage. Sphere Science Fiction Classics No. 11 London, Sphere. 1973, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket. softcover, 223 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 60333 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heinlein In Dimension. Advent: Chicago, 1968. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket with wear along spine edges. 198 pages: introduction by James Blish. Book number: 04118 GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.04 | JP¥ 2469]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction - Science Fact October, 1966: The Sond of Prometheus Conde Nast Publications, Inc. 1966. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good -. Book number: E9504 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Blurb-Revolution Bastei-Lübbe-Taschenbuch ; 21162 : Science fiction, action Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Lübbe, 1983. O-Titel: The Thurb revolution Book number: 120214 € 3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.01 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Magic London, Magnum Books, 1980. (ISBN: 0417051905) Paperback, 275 pages. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40526 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0417051905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Magic Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-18120-1) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Spine crease. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. (Fantasy). Book number: 514875 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441181201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Magic NY: ACE, 1978. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441181201. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 156151 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441181201 Science Fiction 0-441-18120-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Magic Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-18120-1) . 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Dampstained. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. (Fantasy). Book number: 275738 USD 7.28 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441181201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Magic Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-18120-1) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. (Fantasy). Book number: 849673 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1115] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441181201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Magic New York: Ace Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441181201. Ace 18120-1. A near fine copy. Cover art by Boris Vallejo.; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12392 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441181201 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erdmagie Fantasy-Roman / Alexei u. Cory Panshin. [Ins Dt. übertr. von Rosemarie Hundertmarck] Bergisch Gladbach, Bastei-Verlag Lübbe, 1980. 219 Seiten Format 18 cm. ISBN: 3404200276. leichte Gebrauchsspuren Taschenbuch. Book number: 14122 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Esoterik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow . MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0012163 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Farewell To Yesterday's Tomorrow. Berkley Putnam: NY, 1975. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 0399115056. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Short story collection. Anatomy of Wonder (1981) 3-585. Book number: 23623 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0399115056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399115056. Name on front free endpaper, dustjacket shows very moderate wear to spine ends. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. Includes eleven stories and one short essay. ; Octavo; 184 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7489 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0399115056 Science Fiction Anthology Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow Berkley Publishing Corp. 1975. Hard Cover. Pages [184] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, bright gilt lettering, clean, minor shelf wear. NON price-clipped DJ [$ 6.95] in new archival mylar, mostly clean, colors bright, some edge and general wear. While this is a book of short stories it forms a clear-cut thematic whole. The achievement of a successful "rite of passage" is the central problem of each story. Very Good/Good. Book number: 004575 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, General, Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow (Sequel to Rite of Passage.) Berkley Putnam. 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Sequel to Rite of Passage. Jacket illustration by Richard Powers. (Science Fiction). Book number: 915621 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heinlein in Dimension Chicago, Advent:Publishers, Inc. 1968, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG dj with few tiny edge tears and chips. Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good. Book number: 043462 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heinlein in Dimension Chicago, Advent: Publishers, Inc. 1969. Hardcover. Book, Introduction by James Blish. Chicago: Advent: Publishers, Inc. 1969. Second printing. Heinlein is known to have been hostile to this whole project and voiced great dislike of it, although it's quite favorable. A somewhat pretentious but interesting study of a major writer. Ink address stamp to the front flyleaf and the rear pastedown. Some general minor browning and wear along the extremities of the dust jacket; otherwise very good. Chalker, J. and M. Owings: Science-Fantasy Publishers, p.6. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 0050223 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Robert Heinlein, Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
HEINLEIN IN DIMENSION Advent Publishers, 1968. 1st printing. For anyone looking for background or critical information on Heinlein and his works, this book is a good place to start. Paperback. 0911682120. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FY09/288 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: 0911682120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heinlein in Dimension Advent Publishers, 1968. 1st printing. paperback. 0911682120. very good trade paperback copy. Book number: FF20431/098 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 0911682120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page