| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Jean Maddox; the fight for rank and file democracy. Berkeley: Union WAGE, [1976?]. 44p, wraps. Memorial for Maddox, co-founder Union WAGE and its President and a leader of Local 29 of the Office and Professional Employees International Union (OPEIU).. Book number: 37882 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Labor - American California Women 1970s Memorial | In shopping cart More information div> |
Esential Elements for Strings: A Comprehensive String Method - Violin Book Two Milwaukee, United States of America, Hal Leonard. 1995. (ISBN: 0793542979) Soft Cover . Very good soft cover. Illustrated. Very Good. Book number: 050609 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 61] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Music; Violins; 0793542979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Esential Elements for Strings: A Comprehensive String Method - Violin Book One Milwaukee, United States of America, Hal Leonard. 1994. (ISBN: 0793533597) Soft Cover . Very good soft cover. Illustrated. Very Good. Book number: 050608 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 61] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Music; Violins; 0793533597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fancy That! NY:: Orchard Books, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0531057631. Illustrated by the author. First American printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 50342 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0531057631 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Free Space: A Perspective on the Small Group in Women's Liberation Times Change Pr. PAPERBACK. 0878100067. Very Good . Book number: BING107B27 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: 0878100067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Free Space: A Perspective on the Small Group in Women's Liberation New York: Times Change Pr, 1970. first edition. wraps. 0878100067 Very good. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BOOKS143262I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Women's Liberation
Keywords: 0878100067 Women's Liberation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herbert and Harry Scoresby, VIC, Australia, Penguin Group Australia. 2000. (ISBN: 0140567836). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Picture book. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001564 AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.37 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1737] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Friendship_fiction Children's Fiction Child and 0140567836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herbert & Harry AUSTRALIA, Penguin Picture Puffins (Puffin). 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0140509709). Card. Slight cover creasing. VG. Book number: pPPX970 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: Penguin Z All
Keywords: 0140509709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herbert & Harry Melbourne, Nelson. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0170067475). Hard Cover, Square 4to. 32pp, all colour. What really is treasure?. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 28465 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Treasure 0170067475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hidden Treasure E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Juvenile, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399214275 Dust jacket little edgechipped.. Fine . Book number: LD5583 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: 0399214275 Children Fiction Adventure Adventurers Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Mary Elizabeth's House Vic, Australia, Penguin. 2000. (ISBN: 0140567119). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Picture book, near fine condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001563 AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.37 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1737] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Child Youth Fiction 0140567119 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. McGee and the Blackberry Jam Aust. Puffin Books. 1994, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0140545018). Paperback. Very Good. -- Page TwoBook number: 015186 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile Fiction & Non-Fiction
Keywords: Adventure Adventurers Children Fiction Child 0140545018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr Mcgee and the Biting Flea Puffin Books. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780140564198) Pictorial Card Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Very Good. Book number: 007583 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children, Fiction, ChildrenS Fiction, Storybook, Bedtime Story, 9780140564198 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea Ringwood , VIC, Australia, Penguin. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670880353) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Landscape. Clean and bright, occasional soft creases to pages. Unclipped dustwrapper with a couple of small closed tears. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 5379 AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 37.28 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2896] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children's Fiction Fleas_juvenile_illustrated_mr Mcgee Top 1000 U500 0670880353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. McGee Aust. Puffin. 1991, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0140509690). Paperback. Fine. -- Page TwoBook number: 013785 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile Fiction & Non-Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0140509690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reluctant Reformers: Racism and Social Reform Movements in the United States Washington: Howard University Press, 1974. 8vo. Cloth. 324 p. 1st ed. Very good in moderately worn d. w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 39226 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1747] Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: African American Social Reform Social Movements | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reluctant reformers; racism and social reform movements in the United States. Washington: Howard University Press, 1974. 324p, cloth boards in mildly edgeworn dj. African American author.. Book number: 19214 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: African American Americana Labor - American Women Racism Abolitionism Women’S Suffrage Communist Party Usa Critical Theory | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reluctant reformers; racism and social reform movements in the United States. Washington: Howard University Press, 1983. 356p, revised edition, wraps. The revised edition includes material on the Chicano, women's and Native American movements since the book's first appearance in 1974. African American author.. Book number: 92195 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: African American Hispanic American Labor - American Women Native American 1970s Chicano | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHO SANK THE BOAT? New York, Coward - Mccann, Inc. 1990, Ninth Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0698307550 ¶ 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; Slight rubbing of boards, otherwise Fine. Book number: 61031 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Childrens Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
I Wish I Had a Pirate Suit Melbourne, Puffin. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140509887). Soft Cover, Small 4to. Later printing, almost as new. 32pp. For very young children. A classic. Near Fine. Book number: 318526 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Young Children Australian Children's Books 0140509887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fifth Voice Chappaqua, toadlily press, 2006, First Edition (SIGNED). (ISBN: 0976640511) Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. New. This copy is signed by Hart, Givotovsky, and Kucij. Book number: b10406 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: 0976640511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Women Who Run with the Werewolves: Tales of Blood, Lust and Metamorphosis. Cleis Press, (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1996), first edition.. 167 pp, 8vo (8 7/16" H), soft cover. ISBN 1573440574 "Like the femme fatale, the female werewolf is dangerous and alluring, often using her sexuality to destroy men. But while the vampire employs seduction to capture her prey, the werewolf is mos t often associated with raw lust and animal instinct. Her desires literally turn her into an animal..From the editor of 'Daughters of Darkness' and 'Dark Angels', (this book) features tales by: Ursula K. Le Guin, Renee M. Charles, Suzy McKe e C h a r n as, Melanie Tem, Charlee Jacob, Thomas S. Roche, and more!" Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very light edge wear, one small corner crease on front cover, tiny corner crease on rear cover. VG. Book number: 16022 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Michael W. Lucas, Melanie Tem, Werewolves, Lust, Animal Instinct, Erotica, Sexuality, Metamorphosis, Women in Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essential Elements 2000 for Strings - a Comprehensive String Method Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A. Hal Leonard Corporation, 2001. (ISBN: 0634038176) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Essential Elements 2000 for Strings - VIOLIN BOOK 1. Paperback, sheet music book, 48 pages, and includes PLAY-ALONG CD & DVD. Clean and in good condition, previous owner's name is on the first page, the CD & DVD are contained in a plastic sleeve attached to inside the back cover. The covers have minor creases and minor shelf/edge wear. Prompt dispatch. Good. Book number: 025895 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Sheet Music and Music Books
Keywords: Sheet Music Book 0634038176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A lion in the night Auckland, Hodder. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340379987) Pictorial Cover, landscape 4to. Ill.: Pamela Allen. first edition, New Zealand writer based in Australia, two small illustrations have parts traced around in felt, it is tidy and not too noticeable, otherwise a Vg copy. A wonderful story and nice colour art. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001107 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Childrens Young Adult
Keywords: Pictorial Illustrated Childrens Lion New Zealand 0340379987 Pamela Allen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesta: International Center of Medieval Art, Volume XXXII/1 (1993) Fort Tryon Park, NY: International Center of Medieval Art, 1993. Softcover. Pages clean and bright. Wraps have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Beech, "The Eleanor of Aquitaine Vase, William IX of Aquitaine, and Muslim Spain"; Drewer, "Margaret of Antioch the Demon-Slayer, East and West: The Iconography of the Predella of the Boston Mystic Marriage of St. Catherine"; Farber, "Considering a Marginal Master: The Work of an Early Fifteenth-Century Parisian Manuscript Decorator"; James, "Multiple Contracting in the Saint-Denis Chevet"; Moffitt, "Medieval Mappaemundi and Ptolemy's Chorographia"; Sheingorn, "'The Wise Mother': The Image of St. Anne Teaching the Virgin Mary."; 11.0" tall..; 80 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1810024 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: Medieval Middle Ages Art Architecture Europe European All Art and Artists Architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |