| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 170 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Betrayals Jonathan Cape, 1994. 0224029193. Paperback. ISBN: 0224029193. Jonathan Cape 1994; A detailed study, good to very good in large paperback edition. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12380 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0224029193 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE QUINCUNX ISBN : 0140132481. PENGUIN BOOKS. 1990. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 1200 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture plastifiée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063291 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE UNBURIED. ISBN : 0753807688. Phoenix.. 1999. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 389 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20080242 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Quincunx : de erfenis van John Huffam. Amsterdam : Prometheus, 1992. Paperback. 8vo. 806 pp. 1e dr. Nederlandse uitg.: 1990. Vert. van:The Quincunx : the inheritance of John Huffam. - London : Canongate, 1989. (ISBN/EAN: 9053331239) Book number: 30359 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature romans en novellen ; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals. New York: Ballantine. 1996. Paperback. First Trade paperback edition thus. 352 pp. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. Book number: 22843 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals. NY: Ballantine Books, (1995). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers laid into Very Good publisher' s DJ. Book number: 707541 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. Hardcover. 0345369599 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First American edition.. Fine . Book number: BING232ET1962 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0345369599 Charles Palliser | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals. New York, Ballantine Books, 1995, First Am edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 353pp. 25 cm. 0345369599. Book number: 28193 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0345369599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals London: Jonathan Cape, 1994. Paperback. Uncorrected proof copy in printed wrappers. Very Good. . Book number: 3907 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Book proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals London, Jonathan Cape. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224029193) Cloth with dust jacket. 308 pag. Good. Book number: 019962 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Engelstalige Literatuur
Keywords: 0224029193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals New York, Ballantine. 1994, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Uncorrected Proof, NF; 352 pages; Uncorrected proof; near Fine in pale aqua printed paper wrappers, corners just a little bent. Book number: 000817 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Fiction ARCs
Keywords: Biblio-Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le destin de mary - quinconce III Phebus, Paris, 1993, paperback, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8154107 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende Geesten Amsterdam, Prometheus. 1999. (ISBN: 90 5333 7520). vertaald door Maaike Post en Arjen Mulder. gebonden, stofomslag, 323 pp, keurig. Book number: 001782 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Historische Roman 9053337520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende geesten. Amsterdam, Prometheus, 1999. Paperback. 324pp. Namenlijst. 4e dr. Book number: 24733 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza historische roman middeleeuwen Engeland ISBN 9053337172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende geesten Amsterdam, Prometheus. 1999, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9053337172) Grote Paperback, 3a1 2. 323 pag. Goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel. Book number: 016896 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
Keywords: 9053337172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende Geesten Amsterdam, Prometheus. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9053337520) Gebonden Met Omslag with dust jacket. 321p.. Very Good/Very Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 012073 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 9053337520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOLENDE GEESTEN. Amsterdam, Prometheus, 1999. 3e druk 323 pp. Pb. Ingenieuze historische roman, thriller en ghost story ineen. mooie staat Book number: 21101 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende geesten Paperback; 4e druk, 1999; Prometheus, Amsterdam; 323pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 060036 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende geesten. Amsterdam. Prometheus. 1999. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4th printing [1999], large 8vo: 326pp. plan, list names, note publisher. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-90-5333-717-2. Book number: 47134 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9789053337172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende geesten Prometheus, 1999, 323 .pp, soft cover, 23 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 255828&112G € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende geesten Prometheus, 1999, 324 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. Met opdracht/With dedication. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 302485&VT € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende Geesten Amsterdam, Prometheus. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9053337172) Pb. 325p.. Very Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 020886 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9053337172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende geesten Prometheus. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 325. ISBN: 9789053337172. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U953835 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789053337172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende geesten Amsterdam, Prometheus, 1999. formaat 23-15cm, 323blz - goed Book number: 43484 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Palliser Charles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolende geesten (The unburried, (1999); vert. Maaike Post en Arjen Mulder); A'dam, Prometheus, 1999, 1e, 328p., garenloos, omslag Erik Prinsen, Book number: 13203 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Engels
Keywords: engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page