ascending
descending
found: 170 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PALLISER CHARLES
Betrayals
Jonathan Cape, 1994. 0224029193. Paperback. ISBN: 0224029193. Jonathan Cape 1994; A detailed study, good to very good in large paperback edition. Good+ .
Book number: 12380
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0224029193 English
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLES PALLISER
THE QUINCUNX
ISBN : 0140132481. PENGUIN BOOKS. 1990. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 1200 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture plastifiée.
Book number: RO60063291
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLES PALLISER.
THE UNBURIED.
ISBN : 0753807688. Phoenix.. 1999. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 389 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20080242
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES PALLISER. RONALD J.H. JONKERS (1948-).
De Quincunx : de erfenis van John Huffam.
Amsterdam : Prometheus, 1992. Paperback. 8vo. 806 pp. 1e dr. Nederlandse uitg.: 1990. Vert. van:The Quincunx : the inheritance of John Huffam. - London : Canongate, 1989. (ISBN/EAN: 9053331239)
Book number: 30359
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: letterkunde / literature romans en novellen ; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES.
Betrayals.
New York: Ballantine. 1996. Paperback. First Trade paperback edition thus. 352 pp. Fine copy. No dust-jacket.
Book number: 22843
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES,
Betrayals.
NY: Ballantine Books, (1995). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers laid into Very Good publisher' s DJ.
Book number: 707541
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES PALLISER
Betrayals
New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. Hardcover. 0345369599 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First American edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING232ET1962
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0345369599 Charles Palliser
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES.
Betrayals.
New York, Ballantine Books, 1995, First Am edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 353pp. 25 cm. 0345369599.
Book number: 28193
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0345369599
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES
Betrayals
London: Jonathan Cape, 1994. Paperback. Uncorrected proof copy in printed wrappers. Very Good. .
Book number: 3907
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Book proof
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES
Betrayals
London, Jonathan Cape. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224029193) Cloth with dust jacket. 308 pag. Good.
Book number: 019962
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Keywords: 0224029193
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES
Betrayals
New York, Ballantine. 1994, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Uncorrected Proof, NF; 352 pages; Uncorrected proof; near Fine in pale aqua printed paper wrappers, corners just a little bent.
Book number: 000817
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Fiction ARCs
Keywords: Biblio-Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES
Le destin de mary - quinconce III
Phebus, Paris, 1993, paperback, goed
Book number: 8154107
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES
Dolende Geesten
Amsterdam, Prometheus. 1999. (ISBN: 90 5333 7520). vertaald door Maaike Post en Arjen Mulder. gebonden, stofomslag, 323 pp, keurig.
Book number: 001782
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Historische Roman 9053337520
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES.
Dolende geesten.
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 1999. Paperback. 324pp. Namenlijst. 4e dr.
Book number: 24733
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza historische roman middeleeuwen Engeland ISBN 9053337172
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES
Dolende geesten
Amsterdam, Prometheus. 1999, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9053337172) Grote Paperback, 3a1 2. 323 pag. Goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel.
Book number: 016896
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9053337172
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES.
Dolende Geesten
Amsterdam, Prometheus. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9053337520) Gebonden Met Omslag with dust jacket. 321p.. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 012073
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: 9053337520
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES
DOLENDE GEESTEN.
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 1999. 3e druk 323 pp. Pb. Ingenieuze historische roman, thriller en ghost story ineen. mooie staat
Book number: 21101
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PALLISER, CHARLES
Dolende geesten
Paperback; 4e druk, 1999; Prometheus, Amsterdam; 323pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 060036
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES
Dolende geesten.
Amsterdam. Prometheus. 1999. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4th printing [1999], large 8vo: 326pp. plan, list names, note publisher. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-90-5333-717-2.
Book number: 47134
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9789053337172
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER CHARLES
Dolende geesten
Prometheus, 1999, 323 .pp, soft cover, 23 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 255828&112G
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER CHARLES
Dolende geesten
Prometheus, 1999, 324 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. Met opdracht/With dedication. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 302485&VT
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES.
Dolende Geesten
Amsterdam, Prometheus. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9053337172) Pb. 325p.. Very Good.
Book number: 020886
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9053337172
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES
Dolende geesten
Prometheus. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 325. ISBN: 9789053337172. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U953835
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789053337172
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER CHARLES
Dolende geesten
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 1999. formaat 23-15cm, 323blz - goed
Book number: 43484
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Palliser Charles
In shopping cart

More information

PALLISER, CHARLES,
Dolende geesten
(The unburried, (1999); vert. Maaike Post en Arjen Mulder); A'dam, Prometheus, 1999, 1e, 328p., garenloos, omslag Erik Prinsen,
Book number: 13203
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Engels
Keywords: engels
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search