| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Death at Dartmoor (Robin Paige Victorian 8) Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425183424 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING16801 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0425183424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Gallows Green Berkley Books: Berkley Books, 1998. . B008737; 280 pp paperback, very good contents & wraps. Book number: 8737 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Paige | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Lizard (Victorian Mysteries) Berkley Hardcover, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 042520779X. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1009236 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 042520779x | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH ON THE LIZARD. Paige, Robin. DEATH ON THE LIZARD. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2007. first printing. 328pp. minor creasing on spine, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 83695 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Gallows Green. Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A., Avon Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0380774992) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps are rubbed on edges. Both authors signed title page. Book number: 203339R USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Devil's Bridge Berkley Books: Berkley Books, 1998. . B008742; 274 pp paperback, very good contents & wraps. Book number: 8742 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Paige | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH AT BLENHEIM PALACE. Paige, Robin. DEATH AT BLENHEIM PALACE. NY: Berkley Prime Crime Books, c2005. first printing. 312pp., bibliography. 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 83253 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Bishop's Keep (Book 1 - Victorian Mystery Series) Berkley Books, New York, 1998. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Signed by Author. First in the series signed by the author on the title page - book in excellent condition - Autographed Copy label on front cover, light edge wear, small pressure mark front cover. Kathryn Ardleigh is an American in Victorian England who helps investigate her first case - a dead boy has been uncovered at a nearby archaeological dig. 296 pages. Single volume only of set or series. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 007596 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Kathryn Ardleigh Charles Sheridan Crime Fiction; 19th century; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Devil's Bridge (Book 4 - Victorian Mystery Series) Berkley Books, New York, 1998. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. In the fourth book in this charming Victorian series, Mr Rolls and Mr Royce meet for the first time at an automobile exhibition and balloon race. Book in excellent condition - tiny bump lower edge front cover near spine, otherwise light shelf and edge wear only - very handsome copy. 274 pages. Single volume only of set or series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 007609 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Kathryn Ardleigh Charles Sheridan Bishop's Keep murder automobile balloon ascent Crime Fiction; 19th century; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Epsom Downs (Robin Paige Victorian Mysteries, No. 7) Berkley Hardcover, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425178072. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1002402 USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Keywords: 0425178072 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH AT DARTMOOR. Paige, Robin. DEATH AT DARTMOOR. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2002. first printing. 324pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j Book number: 56115 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death At Bishop's Keep NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425164357. Almost like new condition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 296 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 13964 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0425164357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Glamis Castle Berkley, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 352. At the request of King Edward, Lord Charles Sheridan and his American wife, Kate, become embroiled in a sensitive mystery surrounding the murder of a servant at historic Glamis Castle, where they discover that the king's elder brother, deemed unfit for the British throne, has been living secretly for years. Reprint. ISBN: 9780425192641. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1133275 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780425192641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Dartmoor: A Victorian Mystery. New York Berkley Books, 2003. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 324 pp. Historical crime fiction set around Britain's Dartmoor Prison. A great Victorian mystery to keep you guessing until the end! ISBN: 0425189090. Book number: 22031 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, historical fiction, britain, london 0425189090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Devil's Bridge Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-16195-1) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Susan Wittig Albert, and William J. Albert. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 900010 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 0425161951 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Rottingdean Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-16782-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Susan Wittig Albert, and William J. Albert. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 293042 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 0425167828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Epsom Downs Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18384-X) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Susan Wittig Albert, and William J. Albert. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 402875 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 042518384x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Glamis Castle Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-19264-4) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Susan Wittig Albert, and William J. Albert. (Victorian Mystery). Book number: 382076 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery 0425192644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Hyde Park - a Victorian Mystery. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar. Bookplate Fpd. Pages: 296. Book number: MASTER174622I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |