| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
THE BODY IN THE BOOKCASE... New York:, William Morrow,, 1998.. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. 1st. ISBN:0 688 15747 5. MINT COPY IN DUSTWRAPPER WITH SL. CREASE AT HEAD OF SPINE. Book number: 1124 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Store
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Belfry. NY: Avon Books, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 0380713284. Very lightly used, mild shelfwear at corner tips - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 244 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 9827 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0380713284 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Big Apple Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-73130-4) . 2001. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 274492 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380731304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY IN THE VESTIBULE. Page, Katherine Hall. THE BODY IN THE VESTIBULE. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1992. 1st printing. 211pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w Book number: 19935 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Moonlight: A Faith Fairchild Mystery. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., William Morrow & Company, 2001. First Printing (ISBN: 0380978423) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good -/Good -. DJ is scuffed and lightly creased with edgewear. Typical library markings in book. Boards have moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. Book number: 216427 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FAIRCHILD FAITH SIBLEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Bookcase Avon Twilight. (ISBN: 0-380-73237-8) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 293059 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0380732378 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Cast. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn. Pages: 276. Book number: MASTER060876I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Belfry (Faith Fairchild Mystery) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380713284. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,6th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 22131 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380713284 Fiction Mystery Detective Fairchild Faith Sibley Fictitious Character Massachusetts Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body in the Bouillon. NY: St. Martin's, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312063091. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket that has a light vertical crease on the front flap. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 1788 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Signed and Inscribed Books
Keywords: 0312063091 Mystery Faith Fairchild Signed Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY IN THE CAST. Page, Katherine Hall. THE BODY IN THE CAST. NY: Avon Books, c1994. first printing. 260pp. Near fine mass market paperback Book number: 19934 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 219]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY IN THE BONFIRE. Page, Katherine Hall. THE BODY IN THE BONFIRE. NY: William Morrow, c2002. b/c edition. 241pp. 8vo. As new copy in d/w Book number: 56109 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY IN THE CAST (SIGNED) New York, St. Martin's Press 1993, Second Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312097557 ¶ Signed and inscribed to a prior owner by the author on the title page. Author is a winner of the Agatha Award. ; Signed by Author Book number: 2667 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1348] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Sleigh NY, Morrow. 2009, First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Book number: 045010 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Body in the Vestibule. NY: St. Martin's, 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312081480. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21390 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312081480 Mystery Faith Fairchild, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Fjord New York: William Morrow, 1997. Hardcover. 0688145744 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING89713680 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0688145744 Fairchild, Faith Sibley (Fictitious Character) --, Fiction, Women in the Food Industry -- Fiction, Caterers and Catering -- Fiction, Americans -- Norway -- Fiction, Norway -- Fiction, Cooking -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Ivy Avon, 2007. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2007 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. In this homage to Agatha Christie's And Then There Were None, Faith Fairchild is asked to cater a very small, very private college reunion on an isolated New England island—an event that could be her dream job. But when she discovers the true reason for the get-together, not even the spectacular ocean views can keep it from turning into a nightmare. Thirty years ago, bestselling suspense writer Barbara Bailey Bishop lost her twin sister in a tower fall deemed a suicide. But Barbara is convinced that Hélène did not die by her own hand, and she's trapped Hélène's former classmates—her prime suspects—at her home with no phone lines, no cell reception, and no means of escape. One by one, the alumnae fall prey to a madwoman. A disturbed sister's revenge . or a former coed's coverup? Faith must quickly unlock the secrets of Hélène's last night if she wants to leave the island alive. Book number: 1640188 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Basement NY, St Martins. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312114702). Cloth. A Faith Fairchild Mystery - with recipes. Immediate dispatch from the UK. Very Good+/Good+. Book number: 009610 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fairchild, Faith Sibley (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0312114702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY IN THE KELP (SIGNED) New York, St. Martin's Press 1991, First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312053924 ¶ --; Hardcover; 212 pages; Inscribed to prior owners and signed by author on title page. Bottom board edges bumped. DJ has edge wear. Sticker mark on flyleaf. Book number: 25629 USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3094] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Signed Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Kelp: A Faith Fairchild Mystery Avon, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0380713292 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING1111666 USD 4.14 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 329]
Keywords: 0380713292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Bookcase: A Faith Fairchild Mystery Avon, 1999. Mass Market Paperbound. 0380732378 678x430x107 42 Publisher Comments: Minister's wife, mother of two and caterer, Faith Fairchild has her hands full preparing for a grand society wedding in the quiet little town of Aleford, Massachusetts. Eager for a break from the endless demands of the spoiled bride-to-be, Faith looks forward to making some parish calls until she discovers the body of elderly Sarah Winslow. The house has been ransacked, and a devastated Faith is determined to find the burglars responsible for dear Sarah's death...a search intensified when Faith's own home is burglarized next. Faith's investigation takes her far from her charming town and onto a dangerous path of thievery and corruption that has tainted the ever popular New England antique business. And with each discovery of her own precious heirlooms, Faith finds herself drawing ever nearer to a killer without realizing just how close she is...until it's almost too late. Synopsis: Faith Fairchild is busy arranging the details of a society wedding. While making some parish calls, she discovers the body of elderly Sarah Winslow. The house has been ransacked and Faith is determined to find the burglars responsible for Sarah's death. Morrow. Review: "A smartly executed excursion into the shady side of the antiques trade turns up all kinds of inside dope sure to fascinate--and infuriate--paranoid property owners."fascinate--and infuriate--paranoid property owners."(-- The New York Times Book Review). Very Good . Book number: BING2000724.ST USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0380732378 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Kelp: A Faith Fairchild Mystery Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380713292. Fine . Book number: BING23503 USD 2.86 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 228]
Keywords: 0380713292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Fjord: A Faith Fairchild Mystery New York, Twilight, 1998. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0380731290. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 24714 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0380731290 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Bog: A Faith Fairchild Mystery New York, Avon Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0380727129) Pictorial Softcover/Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. Further details or images promptly on request. Good - Very Good. Book number: 0216005 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths 0380727129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Big Apple William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688157483 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING61825 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0688157483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body in the Bonfire (Faith Fairchild Mysteries) Avon, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. 0380813858 USED BOOK very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6701550 USD 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 290]
Keywords: 0380813858 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page