| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blue Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. 0892966718 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83312808 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: 0892966718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892966718. Remainder. Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 324 pp. Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 18876 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 394] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 0892966718 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Abigail Padgett 0892966718 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue NY: Mysterious Press, 1998. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892966718. (rem. mark on bottom). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 9662 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 358]
Keywords: 0892966718 Mystery Fiction 0-89296-671-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue: A Novel NY: Mysterious Press, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 107621 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1114] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0892966718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Mysterious Press, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892966718. American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508694 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: 0892966718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blue Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, - JP ID: mon0000140392 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000140392 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Women Sleuths, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLUE. New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. First printing. Mystery introducing 'Blue', a social psychologist as unusual as her nickname, living in a half built motel in the California desert. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-89296-671-8 Book number: 17140 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2784] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0892966718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blue Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some minor rubbing. Some light page handling. Show signs of page toning. Spine has tiny crease marks.() Blue McCarron is a gay, independent, social psychologist living outside of San Diego. Like everyone else in the area, she has heard of the case of Beatrice Muffin Crandell, a 72-year-old widow who has confessed to having murdered a man several years earlier. As Blue delves into the crime, she finds she must unravel a mystery that is far more dangerous than she bargained for. ID: mon0000097730 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097730 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Women Sleuths, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue. New York: the Mysterious Press, 1998. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Blue McCarron, a social psycologist is involved in the bizarre Muffin Crandall case....from dj. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight; upper spine edge is very lightly bumped as well as front corners) in a price intact, near fine dust jacket (clean, crisp & bright; little bit of wear at front corners). 9 1/4 x 6 inches; 324 pages; Signed by Author. NF/NF. Book number: 4628 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1790]
Keywords: Abigail Padgett Fiction First Edition Signed Books Mystery Writer Mysteries Murder Mysteries Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bo Bradley und das Strohmädchen. Krimi. Knaur 1995. 303 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3426670399. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU050974 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bo Bradley und das Strohmädchen. Krimi. Droemer Knaur 1995. 303 S. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber innen top, Einband gequetscht ISBN: 3426670399. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU060488 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bo Bradley und der Indianerjunge. Knaur 1998. 332 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben etwas verbogen ISBN: 3426671220. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU050976 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP„ 997] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bo Bradley und das Schattenkind. Krimi. Knaur 1996. 329 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben etwas verbogen ISBN: 3426670712. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU053515 € 36.80 [Appr.: US$ 46.17 | £UK 29.5 | JP„ 3673] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Silence Mysterious Press, 1993. F First Edition. Ink price to the first page. Remainder mark. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Author's first book. Book number: 012348 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Silence New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. 089296488X. First Edition. 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 089296488X. Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over orange boards, copper lettering on spine. Author's signature on title page. Top edge of front cover faded, top edge and fore edge browned, else fine. Unclipped dust jacket is worn at head of spine and shows light shelf-wear, else fine. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 196 pp. Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 10216 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
Keywords: 089296488x Mysteries Fiction Native American Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Silence NY: Mysterious Press, 1993. 1st printing of first edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first novel. Book number: 107948 USD 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 780] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 089296488x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of silence 1994. Paperback. Pp: 199. ISBN: 9780747246497. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U553573 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747246497 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child Of Silence. New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. SIGNED by author on the title page. Author's first book. Straight, clean, tight book in a price intact, clean, crisp dustjacket. Unread. Introduces Bo Bradley, a child abuse investigator with San Diego's juvenile court system, who gets involved with an non-Indian deaf boy found on the Barona Ranch Indian Reservation. Signed by Author. F/F. Book number: 1586 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP„ 7557]
Keywords: Mystery Native Americans Signed Author First Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Silence New York: Mysterious Press, 1993. 089296488X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 089296488X. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 196 pages. Book number: 32956 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP„ 7955]
Keywords: 089296488x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Silence London, Headline Book Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 0747213127) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Firm copy, front hinge lightly cracked. Pages tanned as normal for this publisher. Unclipped dustwrapper. Good/Very Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7906 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1168] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: California_fiction Bradley, Bo (Fictitious Character)_fiction U500 0747213127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Silence New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 089296488x) Hard Cover. Review Copy, A square solid tight clean un-read copy. A review copy with publisher's material laid in. The author's first novel. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022637 USD 79.50 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 50.75 | JP„ 6324] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Bradley Bo Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller089296488x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dollmaker's Daughters NY, Mysterious Press. 1997, First Printing. (ISBN: 0892966149). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. (USA) No markings, Fine in unclipped NFine Dj. White bds, 276pp. A Bo Bradley mystery. (1.6 Jm FO 2/0. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 32549 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 756] Catalogue: Detective, Mystery and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: California Fiction Bradley Bo Fictitious 0892966149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dollmaker's Daughters NY: Mysterious Press, 1997. 1st printing of first edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107946 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 517] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0892966149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dollmaker's Daughter. New York, Mysterious Press, 1997. First Edition, 8VO, 275 pp F/NF ¶ A Bo Bradley Mystery. Very light wear to unpriceclipped jacket. Seemingly unread. Book number: 15892 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 557] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0892966149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dollmaker's Daughters New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press. 1997, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0892966149) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean signed copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022726 USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1710] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: California Fiction Bradley Bo Fictitious Suspense Thriller0892966149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page