| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Jij in het Wilde Westen Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789026911996 -- Budget BoekBook number: 8709 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789026911996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cirque Saint-Lambert, PQ, Canada, Editions Heritage, Incorporated. 1989. (ISBN: 2762543762) . A near fine paperback. Choose your own adventure in french. Copyright 1985, 3rd printing. Book number: 5PB1421 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Circus Performing Arts Children's Paperbacks 2762543762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures Dans le Grand Nord (Choisis Ta Propre Aventure #18) Heritage Jeunesse. 1990. (ISBN: 9782762565614) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0071696 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Francais
Keywords: 9782762565614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America: Why Is There an Eye on a Pyramid on the One Dollar Bill. Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill, 1988. (ISBN: 0070479933) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have slight wear. Pages clean with no markings. Book number: 410321 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE FANTASY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artificial Pneumothorax - Its Practical Application in the Treatment of Pulmonary Tuberculosis Philadelphia, Lea & Febiger, 1940. 1940, 1st Edition. Hardcover . First Edition. Hardback, octavo, gilt and embossed dark green cloth, 300 pages, VG/no dj. Overall, pretty decent. Hinges intact, binding solid, lightly bumped corners, lightly rubbed spine-ends, top edges a bit discolored. Name and date to both the front and rear pastedowns + pastedowns browning a little along the gutter. Seventeen contributors. Eighty-five illustrations (most are chest x-rays). Very Good. Book number: 03229 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Keywords: Medicine Pulmonology Thoracic Surgery Saranac Lake Trudeau Foundation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biting for Blood Bantam, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0553483595. Illustrated by Bill Schmidt. There's no place to hide. Because once a vampire decides he wants your blood..it really sucks! Clean text, one page is creased. Cover has light wear; Choose Your Own Nightmare Series #7. Good . Book number: 6398 USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 60] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0553483595 Plot Your Own Stories Horror Children S Fiction Ju Vampires Choose Your Own Nightmare Series Mystery/Thriller/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Choose Your Own Adventure 7: The Third Planet from Altair New York, Bantam, 1981. Ed.: Reprint, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0553209809. Mass market paperback, very good condition, w. v. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks. Ltlly bumped sp ends, corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. Book number: 27264 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0553209809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Circus (Choose Your Own Adventure #1) Bantam Skylark. 1981. (ISBN: 9780553151206) Trade Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0076835 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780553151206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Circus (Choose Your Own Adventure Ser. , No. 1) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Skylark Books, 1981. Softcover. ISBN: 0553151207. Illustrated by Granger, Paul. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners/front cover,spine ends re-inforced,names/addrs on inside cover,pgs clean/off-white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 37586 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0553151207 Fiction Juvenile Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Computer Takeover Bantam Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0553564021) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very clean paperback, in a near fine condition with a flat uncreased spine. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 000743 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: General Non-Fiction
Keywords: Young Readers Boys Girls Adolescents Young People Teenagers Youth Juvenile Literature Novel 0553564021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La cueva del tiempo. Ilustraciones: Paul Granger. Barcelona, Timun Mas, 1986 8º. 115 páginas; dibujos dentro del texto. Cubiertas originales. Colección Elige tu propia aventura. Book number: 22250 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadwood City - Choose Your Own Adventure Lippincott. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0397317832) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. Ex-Library, good ex-library hardcover in good dustjacket, usual library markings, front endpaper removed, CJ506944. Good/Good. Book number: 506944 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Children Grades 4 - 6
Keywords: Children Fiction Cities Towns Juvenile 0397317832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadwood City (Choose Your Own Adventure Ser. ) Lippincott. 1978, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0397317832) Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Good jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, CJ609906. Good/Good. Book number: 609906 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Lippincott Cities Towns Fiction Children S Juvenile General Lifestyles City Life 0397317832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadwood City Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott. 1978. (ISBN: 0397317832) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Exlibrary, front dust jacket has an oblong piece cut out in an attempt to remove a label. very Good/Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb889 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Children Fiction Cities Towns Juvenile 0397317832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faster Than Light (Choose Your Own Adventure Ser. , Space Hawks No. 1) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553288385. Illustrated by Cockrum, Dave (illustrator). pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 3488 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553288385 Fantasy Fiction Children Juvenile Science Magic General Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefahr im Strafraum Ravensburger Buchverlag 1997. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3473520403. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU057460 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Kinder- und Jugendliteratur, Märchen, Comics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Easter Bunny Adventure. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Bantam Books, 1991. (ISBN: 0553154923) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good 53 pages. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 119484 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: PLOT YOUR OWN STORIES ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Haunted Baby Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0836820703) . Hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Near fine condition. You're the babysitter - but who's REALLY in charge?. Book number: 018742 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children's Intermediate Readers
Keywords: Babysitters Fiction Horror Stories Children 0836820703 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Haunted Baby (Choose Your Own Nighmare) Gareth Stevens Publishing. 1998. (ISBN: 9780836820706) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0043843 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780836820706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Help! You're Shrinking Bantam Books, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553151959. Hadback book; cover has light stain on lower right corner & corners are rubbed & bumped. Inside pages are very clean. For children ages 9-12.. Good . Book number: 458 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0553151959 Children Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imagining the Universe Perigee Trade, 1994. Paperback. 0399521240 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7907082 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0399521240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imagining the Universe: A Visual Journey New York, Perigee Books. 1994, First edition. Perigee ed. (ISBN: 0399521240). Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 0001322 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0399521240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Insel der 1000 Gefahren. O.Maier, Ravensburg 1987, TB., 107s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 32941 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Insel der 1000 Gefahren Ravensburger 1987. Taschenbuch 109 S. 82g. JUGENDBUCH , , Die Insel der 1000 Gefahren, Edward Packard ISBN: 347339520X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU310456 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.41 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3692]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside UFO-54-40 New York, Bantam, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0553259873. Bantam ed. Series 12. Some dings marks. Author is E. Packard . /Wraps. Book number: 7675 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Paranormal 0553259873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page