| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Complete Book of the Horse and Rider Chancellor Press. 1982. (ISBN: 9781851521692) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0069205 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: Nonfiction - Animal
Keywords: 9781851521692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het beste paardrijboek voor beginners De Centauer. Omega. Amsterdam. 1982. 99pp. Illustr. Goed d185 Hardcover Book number: 55844 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: 9789060571590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles over het verzorgen van paard en pony. Tevens praktische tips over het aankopen Amsterdam, Omega Boek, 1985. Paperback, 167 pp, 21 x 14 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit illustraties. Een praktische handleiding om goed en veilig een paard of pony te verzorgen. Zeer goed / very good. Book number: 25784 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Paarden - Horses
Keywords: paarden, pony's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het beste paardrijboek voor beginners Omega, 1983. Ed./Druk: 3. Hardcover. Pp: 100. Tekst, tekeningen en foto's geven informatie over paardrijden in het algemeen en springen in het bijzonder. ISBN: 9789060571590. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1476662 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9789060571590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het beste paardrijboek voor beginners Omega, 1983. Ed./Druk: 3. Hardcover. Pp: 100. Tekst, tekeningen en foto's geven informatie over paardrijden in het algemeen en springen in het bijzonder. ISBN: 9789060571590. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U294538 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9789060571590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het beste paardrijboek voor beginners Amsterdam Omega boek B. V. 1982 3e druk 100 pp. Orn. geplastificeerd karton 17 x 23 cm. Met vele foto' s en tekeningen Book number: 2223 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
Keywords: horseriding for beginners | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het beste paardenboek voor beginners Omegaboek Amsterdam, hard cover, goed exemplaar -- MooiboekBook number: 8106154 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het beste paardrijboek voor beginners Omega, 1983. Ed./Druk: 3. Hardcover. Pp: 100. Tekst, tekeningen en foto's geven informatie over paardrijden in het algemeen en springen in het bijzonder. ISBN: 9789060571590. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1511936 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9789060571590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het beste paardrijboek voor beginners Omega boek,A'dam,1982,geb.hardcover,100 blz,uitstekende staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8142453 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Completed book of the Horse & Rider Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1982; Longmeadow Press; 128pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 031614 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Fauna/Paarden
Keywords: Paarden, Paardrijden | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Country Life Book of Horse and Rider Country Life Books, 1982, First Edition . Light shelf wear only. 128pp including index. Illustrated in colour and mono throughout text. Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Near Fine/Good.. Book number: 682301 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Horses for Courses
Keywords: 0600368238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horse and Pony Gift Book Hamlyn, 1975 Hardback, Very Good/Very Good. First edition, green cloth, 4to, numerous photographs in colour and b&w, clean and sound throughout in like pictorial dust jacket that has some edgewear.. Heavy. Please ask for quote of shipping costs. Book number: 20029 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Equestrian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horse and Pony Gift Book Hamlyn, 1975 Hardback, Very Good/Very Good. First edition, green cloth, 4to, numerous photographs in colour and b&w, clean and sound throughout in like pictorial dust jacket that has some edgewear.. Heavy. Please ask for quote of shipping costs. Book number: 20028 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Equestrian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horse and Pony Gift Book. London, Hamlyn, 1975. 4to, pp. 192. Hardcover with dust jacket. Illustrated with 250 photographs, drawings and diagrams - 40 of them in full colour. Very good copy in a good (price-clipped) jacket. -- Zaal BooksBook number: 15027 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: Pony's | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horse and Pony Gift Book Hamlyn, 1975 Hardback, Very Good/Very Good. First edition, green cloth, 4to, library rubber stamp to ffep, numerous photographs in colour and b&w, clean and sound throughout in like pictorial dust jacket that has some edgewear and a tear at head of spine. Heavy. Plea Book number: 20030 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Equestrian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The horse and pony gift book London : Hamlyn, 1975.. 1st edition. VG/VG. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 67895 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Horses
Keywords: Horses 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The horse and pony gift book London : Hamlyn, 1975.. 1st edition. VG/VG. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 5871 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horse and Pony Gift Book Hamlyn, 1975 Hardback, Very Good/Very Good. First edition, green cloth, 4to, numerous photographs in colour and b&w, clean and sound throughout in like pictorial dust jacket that has some edgewear.. Heavy. Please ask for quote of shipping costs. Book number: 19775 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Equestrian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der junge Reiter. Aus d. Engl. von Maria Poelchau. Hamburg: Tessloff, 1977. Erstauflage, EA, 144 S.; zahlreiche Illustrationen (z.T. farb.); 26 cm, Gr.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband Vorsatzblatt fehlt, sonst guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 268130 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Ausstellungskataloge
Keywords: a Jugendschriften, The young rider | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paard en ruiter Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024329663 -- Budget BoekBook number: 33122 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.41 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1740]
Keywords: 9789024329663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paard En Ruiter Harderwijk, Deltas Aartselaar. 1983, 1e Druk. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 30cm x 22cm. Ill.: Naar Foto's. Oorspronkelijk uitgegeven in 1982 in Engeland. Nederlandse bewerking door Meindert en Riek de Jong. 128 blz. Gewicht: 850 gram.. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 001805 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: Paarden Rijkunst Paardensport Naar Foto's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paard en ruiter Deltas. 1983. gebonden met stofomslag, 30 * 22 cm. 128 pp.zw.w.&kl.foto's. Stofomslag heft lichte gebruikssporen. Goede staat. Book number: 028071 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973] Catalogue: Huisdieren
Keywords: Paarden | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paardrijden 1985. Paperback. Pp: 92. ISBN: 9789061132080. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1475749 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789061132080 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Young Riders Handbook. London, Treasure Press. 1990. H.Back. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001368 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Horse,Equine, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Young Rider's Handbook London; Treasure Press; 1990. 1850514372. ISBN: 1850514372. H/b; illus boards; vg+; large 8vo; 144pp; name & other details inside cover. Book number: 62074 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 1850514372 Keeping Horses | In shopping cart More information div> |