ascending
descending
found: 15 books

STAMMER OTTO (ED)
Max Weber und die Soziologie heute
J.C.B.Mohr (Paul Siebeck) Tubingen 1965 343p dustwrapper Verhandlungen des funfzehnten deutschen Soziologentages.
Book number: 14777
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER OTTO (ED)
Max Weber and Sociology Today
Blackwell (Explorations in Interpretative Sociology) 1971** 256p dustwrapper
Book number: 23207
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO / THALHEIM, KARL C. (HG.)
Festgabe für Friedrich Bülow zum 70. Geburtstag.
Duncker & Humblot Berlin 1960 Hardcover 428 S. Guter Zustand, Bibliothekseinband., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 410543
€  14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.07 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1437]
Keywords: Ökonomie-allgemein Wirtschaft Wirtschaftswissenschaften Nationalökonom Nationalökonomie Soziologie Wirtschaftsgeschichte Sozialwissenschaften
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO & SOZIOLOGIE, DEUTSCHE GESELLSCHAFT FÜR
Max Weber und die Soziologie heute
1965. Pp: 343. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1958300
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Sociologie
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO, ED,
Max Weber and Sociology Today. Explorations in Interpretive Sociology.
Translated by Kathleen Morris. Explorations in Interpretive Sociology. NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, [1971]. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published 1965 in German; First issued in English translation in 1971 in Oradell, NJ by Basil Blackwell.] viii+256pp. Blue cloth. VG. Includes Talcott Parsons' "Value-freedom and Objectivity"; Raymond Aron's "Max Weber and Power-Politics"; Herbert Marcuse's "Industrialization and Capitalism." The papers were given at the 15th German Sociological Congress in Heidelberg, commemorating the centenary of Weber's birth. The English translation omits some material in the original German edition. ISBN: 0061360481. Binding: HB.
Book number: 053369
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STAMMER, OTTO (ED. )
Max Weber and Sociology Today / Edited By Otto Stammer; Translated [from the German] By Kathleen Morris
Oxford : Blackwell 1971. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : viii. 256p. ; 23cm. Abridged proceedings of the 15th German Sociological Congress. Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Weber. Max (1864-1920) - Studies. Series: Explorations in interpretative society. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0631122907. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 119228
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.13 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2794]
Keywords: 0631122907
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO (HG.).:
Max Weber und die Soziologie heute. (= Verhandlungen des 15. Deutschen Soziologentages).
Mohr (Paul Siebeck), Tübingen 1965. VII / 343 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Rücken verblasst u. teils stärker berieben, Einband etwas fleckig u. teils bestossen, Stempel u. Signaturen a. Schnitt, Vorsatz u. Titelblatt, sonst innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 53564
€  22.80 [Appr.: US$ 28.6 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2275]
Catalogue: Soziologie
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO, ED,
Max Weber and Sociology Today. Explorations in Interpretive Sociology.
Translated by Kathleen Morris. Explorations in Interpretive Sociology. NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, [1971]. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published 1965 in German; First issued in English translation in 1971 in Oradell, NJ by Basil Blackwell.] viii+256pp. Blue cloth. Remainder dot to paste down, prior owner's name & date to ffep, light chipping to edgeworn DJ; else a good to VG copy. Includes Talcott Parsons' "Value-freedom and Objectivity"; Raymond Aron's "Max Weber and Power-Politics"; Herbert Marcuse's "Industrialization and Capitalism." The papers were given at the 15th German Sociological Congress in Heidelberg, commemorating the centenary of Weber's birth. The English translation omits some material in the original German edition. ISBN: 0061360481. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn.
Book number: 092673
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO.:
Politische Soziologie und Demokratieforschung. Ausgewählte Reden und Aufsätze zur Soziologie und Politik.
Duncker & Humblot, Berlin 1965. XIV/359 S. und 1 Titel-Porträt, 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Titelblatt und Buchschnitt mit Stempel, Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren,
Book number: 74399
€  13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317]
Catalogue: Soziologie
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO
Politische Soziologie und Demokratieforschung. Ausgewählte Reden und Aufsätze zur Soziologie und Politik. Aus Anlass seines 65.Geburtstages herausgegeben von Mitarbeitern und Schülern..
Berlin. O.-Leinen mit Goldprägung.; Jahr: 1965; Format: Grossoktav; Anzahl der Seiten: XIV, 359; Auflage: ; Zustand: 3 (Einband mit Stossspuren und gebräunt. Teilweise Anstreichungen mit Bleistift und Kugelschreiber.)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (690 gr.).
Book number: 26956
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STAMMER, OTTO (1900-1978)
Politische Forschung : Beitrage Zum Zehnjahrigen Bestehen Des Instituts Fur Politische Wissenschaft
Koln : Westdeutscher Verlag 1960. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 272 p. 25 cm. Includes bibliography. Subject: Institut fur Politische Wissenschaft (Berlin. Germany). Political science -- Research. Series: Institut fur Politische Wissenschaft (Berlin. Germany). Schriften ; Bd.17. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 148015
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO (HRSG.),
Politische Forschung. Beiträge zum zehnjährigen Bestehen des Instituts für politische Wissenschaft.
Köln, Westdeutscher Verlag, 1960. XI, 272 S. OLwd (mit OUmschlag). (1080/4852)
Book number: 172274
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
Keywords: Festschriften; Politikwiss. in Deutschland; Politikwissenschaft Politologie Deutschland German Political Science; Sozialwissenschaft Soziologie Festschriften Social Sciences Commemoration Public
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO,
Politische Soziologie und Demokratieforschung; Ausgewählte Reden und Aufsätze zur Soziologie und Politik; aus Anlass seines 65. Geburtstages herausgegeben von Mitarbeitern und Schülern.
Berlin, Duncker & Humblot, [, 1965. Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). Inscribed by author on front endpaper.
Book number: 24462
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
In shopping cart

More information

STAMMER, OTTO UND PETER WEINGART, UNTER MITARGEIT VON HANS-HELMUT LENKE.,
Politishe Soziologie.
München, Juventa Verlag, [, 1972. Hardcover. ISBN: 3779901277. Endpapers partially browned; otherwise very good condition in slightly sun-darkened dust jacket.
Book number: 24437
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: 3779901277
In shopping cart

More information

OTTO STAMMER U.A.
Verbände und Gesetzgebung. - Die Einflussnahme der Verbände auf die Gestaltung des Personalvertretungsgesetzes.
Köln: Westdt. Verl., 1965, VII, 315 S., Ln mit SU. (Schriften des Instituts für Politische Wissenschaft ; 18) . (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 62960
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search