| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aufsaetze. Hrsg.von Klaus Laermann. 2 Bde. Ullstein,1985. Obrosch. [Ullstein Materialien]. Book number: Z5-55-377 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufsätze Bd. I. Olten, Walter, 1979 Gr.8°, 408, Brosch., Etw. gebrauchsspurig. Dt. Erstausgabe. ISBN: 3530203106. Book number: 48209 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.21 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4153] Catalogue: Psychologie Pädagogik
Keywords: Psychologie 3530203106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufsätze. Ed. Klaus Laermann. Olten & Freiburg i. Breigau: Walter,1979-1981. 2 Vols. Paperback. 408; 432 pp. German text. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #147066 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
Keywords: doos, PSYCHOLOGY *, psychoanalysis. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel, Second Series. New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1954. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 374. Book number: MASTER049898I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel Lst & 2nd Series W.W.Norton. 1953, First Edition. Cloth. The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel lst & 2nd Series,1953 & 1954 Hard Cover with DJ's. lst Series: (1953) 408pp. Very good condition, DJ in good condition with some nicks and dings Index of Names, Index of Subjects. The papers forming this volume are those that were written between the years 1922 and 1936. 1st Edition. 2nd Series: 1954. 374pp.Very good condition, DJ in good condition with some nicks and dingsand slight tear Index of Names, Index of Subjects. The papers forming this volume are from those written and includes the writings which appeared from 1936 to the author's death in 1946. 1st. Due to size and weight shipping at buyers choice. Good/Good. Book number: 000434 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171] Catalogue: Psychology and Self Help
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers Of Otto Fenichel. W. W. Norton & Company, 1954. Hardcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 57007 USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel NY, London: Norton, RKP, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Mixed set (UK and US) of First and Second Series, fine and very good+.. Book number: 007759 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel. NY: W. W. Norton & Company Inc. Publishers, [1953, 1954]. 2 vols. 1st printing. xiv+408+[2], [viii]+374+[2]pp. Black cloth. Occasional ink scoring, darkening to the gutter at the prelims; else good to VG copies in chipped and edgetorn DJs. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgetorn. Book number: 092330 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel. NY: W. W. Norton & Company Inc. Publishers, [1987?] 2 vols. Later printing. [First published 1953, 1954.] xiii+[3]+408+[2], vii+[1]+374pp. Black cloth with gilt-stamped spines. Fine in DJs, shrinkwrapped. Weight: 3 pounds 13.0 ounces = 1.7 kg. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 2.4 inches = 24 x 16 x 6cm. ISBN: 039301505X. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: fine. Book number: 080297 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel, First Series W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1953. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Lightly rubbed. 1953 Hard Cover. 408 pp. The first of two volumes. ABOUT THE AUTHOR: "Otto Fenichel (born 2 December 1897 in Vienna; died 22 January 1946 in Los Angeles) was a psychoanalyst of the so-called 'second generation'. Otto Fenichel started studying medicine in 1915 in Vienna. Already as a very young man, when still in school, he was attracted by the circle of psychoanalysts around Freud. During the years 1915 and 1919, he attended lectures by Freud, and as early as 1920, aged 23, he became a member of the Viennese Psychoanalytic Association. In 1922 Fenichel moved to Berlin. During his Berlin time, until 1934, he was a member of a group of Socialist and/or Marxist psychoanalysts (with Siegfried Bernfeld, Erich Fromm, Wilhelm Reich and others). After his emigration – 1934 to Oslo, 1935 to Prague, 1938 to Los Angeles – he organized the contact between the worldwide scattered Marxist psychoanalysts by means of top secret 'Rundbriefe', i.e. circular letters. Those Rundbriefe, which became publicly known only in 1998, can be counted among the most important documents pertaining to the problematic history of psychoanalysis between 1934 and 1945, especially in regard to the problem of the expulsion of Wilhelm Reich from the International Psychoanalytic Association in 1934." -- Wikipedia. Book number: 1500512 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Psychology Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel : First and Second Series / Collected and Edited By Hanna Fenichel and David Rapaport New York: Norton & Co. 1987. 1st Edition in this form. Description: 2 v. 24 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. Subjects: Psychoanalysis. Psychiatry - Essays. His highly significant essays explore many subjects that were only touched on in his books. Many of these discussions. present-day classics in their fields. are comprehensive monographs in themselves. Often so much is brought to bear on the central topic from so many sources. and then related so clearly to the context. that these essays become works of reference for a much larger field. It is a contribution of the greatest value to preserve and make conveniently available so much that is intensely useful from the life work of this remarkable man. The papers forming this volume are those that were written between the years 1922 and 1936. A Second Series . containing papers written from 1936 to 1946. is also available. The papers have been collected and edited by Dr. Hanna Fenichel and Dr. David Rapaport. Papers not heretofore published in English have been especially translated for this work by James and Alix Strachey. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 159683 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel. First and Second Series NY: Norton 1953-, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. A handsome slipcased volume, issued without dust jacket. A fine copy. 134pp, bibliography of Maslow's writings, many photos, etc. Includes material by Maslow, as well as work about him.. Book number: 000747 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Psychoanalysis | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel New York, N. Y. W. W. Norton & Comapny. 1953. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine with Brodart Covered. Book number: 086761 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel. [Edited by Hannah Fenichel]. NY: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. [1953, 1954]. 2 vols. 1st Edition. xiv+408+[2], viii+374pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very good copies in worn DJs. Weight: 3 pounds 7.5 ounces = 1.6 kg. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 2.8 inches = 24 x 16 x 7cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn. Book number: 007389 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel, 2 Vols. New York and London, W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1953-54. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 2 vols. bib. notes, indexes; 24 cm. COMPLETE SET. Firm bindings, clean text. Both volumes have the owner's name written inside & his blind stamp. Dust jackets, with light edgewear, protected in mylar book covers. Please note: Volumes One & Two. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 027701 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: XL: Extra Large
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel, First and Second Series NY: Norton 1953-, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Later printing, 2 volumes, fine in fine dust jackets.. Book number: 005033 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel First Series and Second Series ( Two Volume Set) NY Norton (1953) . Two volumes, both very good hardbacks in jackets that are slightly sunned on the spine. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 8382 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel - 1st Series & 2nd Series W. W. Norton & Co.Inc.New York (1953-1954) 1954. 1st Edition. Description: 2 v ; 24 cm. Subject: Psychoanalysis. Notes: 'Vol. 1--first series; Vol. 2--second series. ' Bibliographical footnotes. Fine cloth copies both in equally fine dw's. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap.Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 80582 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel. NY: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. [1953, 1954]. 2 vols. Later printing. xiii+[3]+408+[2], vii+[3]+374+[2]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very good copies in chipped DJs. Weight: 3 pounds 11.4 ounces = 1.7 kg. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 2.2 inches = 24 x 16 x 5.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 007391 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel Ny, W. W. Norton & Co. 1954. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has wear, DJ edges and spine darkened, Chipping, tearing and loss to DJ, Foxing to DJ, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Pen notations and underlining to text. Very Good-/Good +. Book number: 010464hb USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Oct
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers of Otto Fenichel. NY: W. W. Norton & Company Inc. Publishers, [1953, 1954]. 2 vols. Later printing. [xiv]+408+[2], [viii]+374pp. Green cloth. Several gouges to spines, crown & feet of spines chipped, a good reading copy. Binding: HB. Book number: 007392 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hysterien und Zwangsneurosen. Vienna: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1931. 1st Edition. 193+[3]pp. Early (but not original) brown cloth-backed mottled lighter brown boards, spine unprinted. Some wear to the corners, slight stain to the right margins of the first 20 pages, horizontal crease with decreasing intensity towards the top of about the first 10 leaves, still VG. Published the same year as Perversionen. Grinstein 8526. Weight: 12.6 ounces = 359 grams. Size: 8.9 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 22.3 x 15.5 x 2cm. Contains: Einleitung 1. Hysterie 2. Angsthysterie 3. Hysteriforme Krankheiten 4. Zwangsneurose 5. Pragenitale Konversionsneurosen Literaturverzeichnis & Register . Binding: HB. Book number: 029986 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hysterien Und Zwangsneurosen Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt, Publishers. 1967. Soft Cover. PB/ pub.1967/VG condition/193 pages- Psychoanalytische spezielle Neurosenlehre. ALL IN GERMAN LANGUAGE. (F74763). Good. Book number: 4763 USD 53.89 [Appr.: EURO 43 | £UK 34.5 | JP¥ 4287] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: psychoanalytische, psychoanalysis, psychology, therapy, german, psychotherapy language | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hysterien und Zwangsneurosen. Vienna: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1931. 1st Edition. 193+[3]pp. Printed red linen with gilt-stamped spine. Spine tips and corners shelfworn, occasional light penciling, a good to VG copy. Published the same year as Perversionen. Grinstein 8526. Weight: 14.1 ounces = 401 grams. Size: 9.2 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23 x 15.5 x 2cm. Contains: Einleitung 1. Hysterie 2. Angsthysterie 3. Hysteriforme Krankheiten 4. Zwangsneurose 5. Pragenitale Konversionsneurosen Literaturverzeichnis & Register . Binding: HB. Book number: 007394 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hysterien Und Zwangsneurosen Vienna: IPV, 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine but for sunned spine and light pencilling.. Book number: 007371 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page