| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Aus dem Leben der Vögel Oskar Heinroth Berlin, J. Springer, 1938. X, Seiten Format 8. Altersgemäss guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe. Book number: R18810 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Tiere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus dem Leben der Vögel. (Verstandliche Wissenschaft) Springer-Verlag GmbH 1977-06. 159 S. Taschenbuch Sehr guter altersbedinger Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 354008195x. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU129184 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds.. Ann Arbor, University of Michigan Press, 1958. 181p., b/w illus., dj. Book number: 004827 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Birds Ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIRDS. 1959 Faber and Faber, London. Gebonden/ingenaaid. Handtekening schutblad, verder in keurige staat. 175 pag. Voorwoord: Michael Cullen. Zwart-wit afbeeldingen. Book number: 15674 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: vogels; Engelstalig | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds The University of Michigan Press, Michigan, 1958. Soft Cover. Very Good +. VG+ trade paperback spine faded Square Tight and Clean 181pp VG+/-- . Book number: 12564 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Nature
Keywords: Ann Arbor Science Paperbacks, Birds, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds. English Edition Prepapred by Michael Cullen. London: Faber & Faber 1959. . 174p hardback with green paper jacket, small tear to rear top edge, pages clean with photographs and illustrations throughout, VG. Book number: PAQ77203 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Animals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIRDS. Faber and Faber, London, 1959, 1st edn., 175pp, many half tone and line ills. in text, blue cloth lettered in white, originally published in Germany, '...an authoritative account written by scientists for the general reader and explaining how birds mate, migrate, eat, sleep, fly, swim, see, taste, hear and think...'light rubbing to extrems., front eps replaced, dustwrapper: lightlt rubbed at tips, very good in a very good dustwrapper, Book number: 18025 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: bird ornithology reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds. Ann Arbor, The University of Michigan Press, 1958. Hardcover. 8vo. Grey and tan cloth, dust jacket. 181pp. Numerous illustrations. Very good/very good. Jacket a bit rubbed and edgeworn; ownership signature on front pastedown and abrasion on front flyleaf. Tight, decent first edition -- discreet ex-library, with NO spine marking and almost no other indications. . Book number: 13873 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Natural History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The birds. English edition prepared by M.Cullen. London, 1959. 175 pp. 91 figs. Boards. Book number: 17858 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: Birds Vogels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefiederte Meistersänger. Das erste tönende Lehr-und Hilfsbuch zur Beobachtung und Bestimmung der heimischen Vogelwelt. Neue Folge. Das zweite tönende Lehr-und Hilfsbuch... Berlin, Hugo Bermühler-Verlag, o.J. 2 Bde. u. 6 Schallplatten. Quer-Folio u. 8°. 4 nn. Bll., 96 S., 4 nn. Bll., 84 S. Mit über 200 Abbildungen a. 36 farb. u. 48 schw.-w. Tafeln. Leinwand, Originalumschläge u. gepolsterte Kassetten. Schallplatten in Papierhüllen. Kassetten etw. ber., best. u. fl. Umschl. l. fl. Tls. l. stockfl., insgesamt guter Zustand. Selten. Book number: 43178AB € 490.00 [Appr.: US$ 614.75 | £UK 392.25 | JP¥ 48902] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Fauna; Schallplatten; TIERBÜCHER; Tiere; VARIA; Vögel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Heimfinde- Vermögen der Brieftauben. Sonderdruck aus "Journal für Ornithologie" 89, Heft 2/3, 1941. Mit einigen s/w Abbildungen und Tabellen im Text. Einfacher Umschlag aus farbigem Papier , maschinengeschriebener Titel, Klammerheftung, S. 213 - 256. Gewicht/weight ca. 100 gr. Umschlag mit kleinem Stempel und Nummerierung. Book number: H-10-16122 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Biologie: Ornithologie
Keywords: Tauben | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Voegel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographisch aufgenommen und in ihrem Seelenleben bei der Aufzucht vom Ei ab beobachtet von Oskar und Magdalena Heinroth [Unveraenderter Nachdruck Verlag für Kunst und Wissenschaft - Leipzig, 1966. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 914. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U408733 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.65 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24950] Catalogue: Natuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vogel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen. 4 volumes, Berlin, 1926-1931, 339+160+286+127 pag. Bound in four half leather volumes. A very good copy. Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 450 Book number: 25055 € 477.00 [Appr.: US$ 598.44 | £UK 381.75 | JP¥ 47605]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vögel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographisch aufgenommen und in ihrem Seelenleben bei der Aufzucht vom Ei ab beobachtet. Berlin, 1966-1967. 4 vols. VIII,339,IV,160,X,286,127 pp. 497 plts (148 col.). Cloth, spines discol. *Complete set (reprint edition). Book number: 62902 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.29 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22455]
Keywords: Birds Europe Vogels Europa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vögel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographisch aufgenommen und in ihrem Seelenleben bei der Aufzucht vom Ei ab beobachtet. Berlin, 1924-1931. 4 vols. VIII,339,IV,160,X,286,127 pp. 497 plts (148 col.). H.calf., upper spine end of vol. 4 worn.*Complete set. Book number: 191116 € 500.00 [Appr.: US$ 627.3 | £UK 400.25 | JP¥ 49900]
Keywords: Birds Europe Vogels Europa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vögel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographisch aufgenommen und in ihrem Seelenleben bei der Aufzucht vom Ei ab beobachtet. Berlin, 1924-1931. 4 vols. VIII,339,IV,160,X,286,127 pp. 497 plts (148 col.). H.cloth, spine end very sl. worn.*Complete set. Book number: 190953 € 400.00 [Appr.: US$ 501.84 | £UK 320.25 | JP¥ 39920]
Keywords: Birds Europe Vogels Europa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vögel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographisch aufgenommen und in ihrem Seelenleben bei der Aufzucht vom Ei ab beobachtet. Berlin, 1924-1928. 3 vols (of 4). VIII,339, IV,160,X, 286,127 pp. Ills. H.calf, spines dam.*Only the first three volumes (missing the Nachtrag). Book number: 103688 € 325.00 [Appr.: US$ 407.75 | £UK 260.25 | JP¥ 32435]
Keywords: Birds Europe Vogels Europa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vögel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographisch aufgenommen und in ihrem Seelenleben bei der Aufzucht vom Ei ab beobachtet. IV. Band Nachtrag. Bd. 4 (von 4) apart. FfM., Zch., Harri Deutsch Vlg. (Nachdruck 1967). 4°, 127 S., mit zahlr. Abb. auf 30 Farbtaf. u. 72 Schwarzweiss-Tafeln, OLn. m. OU. in Kartonschub., nur an diesem und dem OU. geringe Gebrauchsspuren, sonst fast wie neu. Book number: ZO0303 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 60.22 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4790] Catalogue: Vögel
Keywords: Ornithologie, Zoologie, Ornithology, Zoology, Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vögel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographisch aufgenommen und in ihrem Seelenleben bei der Aufzucht vom Ei ab beobachtet. Berlin, 1924-1931. 4 vols. VIII,339,IV,160,X,286,127 pp. 497 plts (148 col.). Rebound in h.calf, slightly worn & first 3 pp. of vol 1 spotted on the edge.*Complete set. Book number: 176196 € 500.00 [Appr.: US$ 627.3 | £UK 400.25 | JP¥ 49900]
Keywords: Birds Europe Vogels Europa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vögel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographisch aufgenommen und in ihrem Seelenleben bei der Aufzucht vom Ei ab beobachtet. Berlin, 1924-1931. 4 vols. VIII,339,IV,160,X,286,127 pp. 497 plts (148 col.). H.calf., spine ends very sl. worn.*Complete set. Book number: 153332 € 550.00 [Appr.: US$ 690.03 | £UK 440.25 | JP¥ 54890]
Keywords: Birds Europe Vogels Europa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vögel Mitteleuropa in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographische aufgenommen und in ihren Seelenleben bei der Auzucht von Ei ab beobachtet. Berlin, 1966-1967. 4 vols (all publ.). VIII,339; IV,160; X,286 & 127 pp. 497 plts (148 col.). Hardcovers. [13418] Book number: 13418 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.38 | £UK 240.25 | JP¥ 29940]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vögel Mitteleuropas in allen Lebens- und Entwicklungsstufen photographisch aufgenommen und in ihrem Seelenleben bei der Aufzucht vom Ei ab beobachtet. Vol. III: Die Nestflüchter. Berlin, 1928. X,286 pp. 267 ills. H.calf.*Only volume three. Book number: 1509 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.83 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12475]
Keywords: Birds Europe Vogels Europa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vogel Mitteleuropas Berlin, 1926 -1931 Four volumes. 4to. Pp. 339, 160, 286, 127. Half pigskin. Some occasional light foxing in vols. 1 & 4. Small neat signature of former owner on each title page (1934). The first edition with numerous colour and black & white plates. Book number: 1950 GBP 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 312.5 US$ 391.92 | JP¥ 31176] Catalogue: Aves
Keywords: Heinroth Vogel Mitteleuropas | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds. University of Michiga Press, 1958. 1958, F. Hardcover. First American edition, previously published in German. 181 pp. 91 ills. index, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. VG in badly chipped and torn dj. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 773567 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Birds
Keywords: Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |