| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 228 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Neotestamentica et patristica. Eine Freundesgabe, Herrn Professor Dr. Oscar Cullmann zu seinem 60. Geburtstag überreicht (Supplements to Novum Testamentum 6). Leiden: Brill, 1962. Hardback, (xix) 330 p. Book number: 18051 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: New Testament
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il mistero della redenzione nella storia. Milano, 1971, Il Mulino Coll.di Studi Religiosi. (mende alla soprac.). cm.14x21, pp.L,480, leg.ed.soprac. Book number: 130310 € 33.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.52 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3380] Catalogue: Religioni
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Bapteme des enfants et la doctrine biblique du bapteme Cahiers Théologiques, 1948. 69 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library, foxing, slightly chipped wrappers. Book number: 340721 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament Scribners, 1961. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Fair, pen underlining. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U16157 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BAPTISM IN THE NEW TESTAMENT SCM Press, 1964 paperback, covers browned, marginal line markings o/w good, 84pp Book number: 137885 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: theology doctrine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament. Studies in Biblical Theology, No. 1. London: SCM Press, 1969. Rep. "The volumes in this series are planned to further the study of Biblical theology within the Church." Pp. 84. Pbk. VG. Book number: 4108 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551] Catalogue: Baptism
Keywords: Cullmann Baptism Theology New Testament A6338 Baptism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament SCM, 1952. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Bumped corners and lower spine, slight penciling, previous owner's name on front wrapper. Wrappers reglued. Book number: 320839 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BAPTISM IN THE NEW TESTAMENT SCM Press, 1964 paperback, covers browned o/w good, 84pp Book number: 145420 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: theology doctrine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament SCM, 1973. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Creased wrappings and pages, else good. Book number: VL4261 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament. Studies in Biblical Theology No. 1 London: SCM Press Ltd, 1950. First Edition. Grey card cover. 84pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued . -- Barter BooksBook number: bt101 GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.87 | JP¥ 1543] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament Henry Regnery, 1950. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Wrappers reglued, foxing. Book number: 306153 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BAPTISM IN THE NEW TESTAMENT SCM Press, 1964 paperback, covers browned o/w good, 84pp Book number: 144106 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: theology doctrine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament SCM, 1964. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pen underlining to a few pages, dampstains to front wrapper, otherwise good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U17708 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament London, SCM Press. 1950. Soft, 8vo. Binding worn and seperated from internal bind. Spine tanned, stamp to titlpage, PP very clean and tidy. Good Minus/No Jacket. -- BookcaseBook number: 47328 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament.. London, SCM Press, 1951. 2d Impression. Translated by J. K. S. Reid. 84p., original stiff wrappers (Studies in Biblical theology, 1). Book number: 025148 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Baptism Bible New Testament Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baptism in the New Testament / Translated By J.K. S. Reid London : SCM Press 1951. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 84. Description: 84 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Baptism --Biblical teaching. Series: Studies in Biblical theology. no. 1. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 162517 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.08 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1326]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ and Time - the Primitive Christian Conception of Time and History. Translated by Floyd V. Filson. Philadephia The Westminster Press, 1964. Revised ed of 1st ed, 1951. Size [xvi, 253p, indices] Dust jacket very good except minor edgewear at spine ends. Light blue cloth hardboards with blue lettering on spine, no internal signs of use, bright copy with tight binding & no loose or marked pages, Very Good Book number: 012279-chrtheo USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Christian Religion; Life of Christ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ and Time. The Primitive Christian Conception of Time and History. Second Edition. London: SCM 1962. (Library of History and Doctrine). xxxi 253p blue paperback (SMC Cheap Edition) nice fresh copy, clean and very little used, but a few dots and dashes in the margin, also ink notes on the final empty pages in the back of the book (notes extend to 4 pages but are restricted to empty pages). Book number: PAQ149280 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960] Catalogue: Historiography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ and Time: The Primitive Christian Conception of Time and History London: SCM Press Ltd 1957. 3rd Edition. No. of pages: 253. Physical desc.: 253 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Time and eternity -- Bible -- Criticism and interpretation -- N.T. -- Christianity -- Theology. Notes: Originally published in German under the title Christus und die Zeit. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Ex-Libris with minor marks remaining. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 177813 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.7 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2151]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christologie du Nouveau Testament. 3ème édition. Delachaux et Niestlé ("Bibliothèque Théologique"), Neuchatel, 1968, gr. in-8, br., 300 p. Bon ex. Book number: 8374 € 110.00 [Appr.: US$ 145.08 | £UK 92 | JP¥ 11267]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Christologie des Neuen Testaments [von Oscar Cullmann]; Tübingen, J. C. B. Mohr, 1958. 2. Auflage, VIII, 352 Seiten, Gr. 8° (23,5 x 16 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Band mit Graukopfchnitt. / Name auf dem Vorsatz. / Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 2005714 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Christologie des Neuen Testaments Tübingen, Mohr (P.Siebeck), 1966, 352pp. 4°ed. cart.cover with dustwrapper -- De LezenaarBook number: R11987 € 18.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.4 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1895] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie Religion Theologie Theology Bijbel Bible christologie christology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Christologie des Neuen Testaments. 2., durchgesehene Auflage. Tübingen, J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1958. Orig. blue cloth, gilt. viii,352 pp.; 24 cm. Text in German. - (spine sl. faded and sl. dam., corners bumped and sl. dam., paper sl. browned, although still good). Gewicht/Weight: 800 grs. Book number: 19993 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Christologie des Neuen Testamentes [von Oscar Cullmann]; Tübingen, J.C.B.Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1957. VIII, 352 Seiten, Gr. 8° (25 x 17,5 cm), Orig.-Halbleineneinband. ¶ Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, mit Rückensignatur. Band mit wenigen Anstreichungen in Blei im Text. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3003674 € 15.40 [Appr.: US$ 20.31 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1577]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christologie du Nouveau Testament [von Oscar Cullmann]; in: Bibliothèque Théologique, Neuchatel & Paris, Delachaux & Niestlé, 1958. 300 Seiten, Gr. 8° (24 x 15 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Band enthält Stempel auf dem Vorsatz, mit Resten einer Rückensignatur. Band gering gebräunt. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3004181 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.54 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5634]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page