ascending
descending
found: 228 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(CULLMANN, OSCAR)
Neotestamentica et patristica. Eine Freundesgabe, Herrn Professor Dr. Oscar Cullmann zu seinem 60. Geburtstag überreicht (Supplements to Novum Testamentum 6).
Leiden: Brill, 1962. Hardback, (xix) 330 p.
Book number: 18051
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: New Testament
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN,OSCAR.
Il mistero della redenzione nella storia.
Milano, 1971, Il Mulino Coll.di Studi Religiosi. (mende alla soprac.). cm.14x21, pp.L,480, leg.ed.soprac.
Book number: 130310
€  33.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.52 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3380]
Catalogue: Religioni
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Le Bapteme des enfants et la doctrine biblique du bapteme
Cahiers Théologiques, 1948. 69 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library, foxing, slightly chipped wrappers.
Book number: 340721
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Baptism in the New Testament
Scribners, 1961. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Fair, pen underlining. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U16157
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
BAPTISM IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1964 paperback, covers browned, marginal line markings o/w good, 84pp
Book number: 137885
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: theology doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR.
Baptism in the New Testament. Studies in Biblical Theology, No. 1.
London: SCM Press, 1969. Rep. "The volumes in this series are planned to further the study of Biblical theology within the Church." Pp. 84. Pbk. VG.
Book number: 4108
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Catalogue: Baptism
Keywords: Cullmann Baptism Theology New Testament A6338 Baptism
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Baptism in the New Testament
SCM, 1952. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Bumped corners and lower spine, slight penciling, previous owner's name on front wrapper. Wrappers reglued.
Book number: 320839
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
BAPTISM IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1964 paperback, covers browned o/w good, 84pp
Book number: 145420
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: theology doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Baptism in the New Testament
SCM, 1973. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Creased wrappings and pages, else good.
Book number: VL4261
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Baptism in the New Testament. Studies in Biblical Theology No. 1
London: SCM Press Ltd, 1950. First Edition. Grey card cover. 84pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued .
Book number: bt101
GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.87 | JP¥ 1543]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Baptism in the New Testament
Henry Regnery, 1950. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Wrappers reglued, foxing.
Book number: 306153
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
BAPTISM IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1964 paperback, covers browned o/w good, 84pp
Book number: 144106
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: theology doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Baptism in the New Testament
SCM, 1964. 84 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pen underlining to a few pages, dampstains to front wrapper, otherwise good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U17708
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Baptism in the New Testament
London, SCM Press. 1950. Soft, 8vo. Binding worn and seperated from internal bind. Spine tanned, stamp to titlpage, PP very clean and tidy. Good Minus/No Jacket.
Book number: 47328
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR,
Baptism in the New Testament..
London, SCM Press, 1951. 2d Impression. Translated by J. K. S. Reid. 84p., original stiff wrappers (Studies in Biblical theology, 1).
Book number: 025148
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Baptism Bible New Testament Religion
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Baptism in the New Testament / Translated By J.K. S. Reid
London : SCM Press 1951. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 84. Description: 84 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Baptism --Biblical teaching. Series: Studies in Biblical theology. no. 1. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 162517
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.08 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1326]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR.
Christ and Time - the Primitive Christian Conception of Time and History.
Translated by Floyd V. Filson. Philadephia The Westminster Press, 1964. Revised ed of 1st ed, 1951. Size [xvi, 253p, indices] Dust jacket very good except minor edgewear at spine ends. Light blue cloth hardboards with blue lettering on spine, no internal signs of use, bright copy with tight binding & no loose or marked pages, Very Good
Book number: 012279-chrtheo
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Christian Religion; Life of Christ;
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Christ and Time. The Primitive Christian Conception of Time and History. Second Edition.
London: SCM 1962. (Library of History and Doctrine). xxxi 253p blue paperback (SMC Cheap Edition) nice fresh copy, clean and very little used, but a few dots and dashes in the margin, also ink notes on the final empty pages in the back of the book (notes extend to 4 pages but are restricted to empty pages).
Book number: PAQ149280
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Catalogue: Historiography
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Christ and Time: The Primitive Christian Conception of Time and History
London: SCM Press Ltd 1957. 3rd Edition. No. of pages: 253. Physical desc.: 253 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Time and eternity -- Bible -- Criticism and interpretation -- N.T. -- Christianity -- Theology. Notes: Originally published in German under the title Christus und die Zeit. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Ex-Libris with minor marks remaining. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 177813
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.7 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2151]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Christologie du Nouveau Testament.
3ème édition. Delachaux et Niestlé ("Bibliothèque Théologique"), Neuchatel, 1968, gr. in-8, br., 300 p. Bon ex.
Book number: 8374
€  110.00 [Appr.: US$ 145.08 | £UK 92 | JP¥ 11267]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR:
Die Christologie des Neuen Testaments [von Oscar Cullmann];
Tübingen, J. C. B. Mohr, 1958. 2. Auflage, VIII, 352 Seiten, Gr. 8° (23,5 x 16 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband.
¶ Band mit Graukopfchnitt. / Name auf dem Vorsatz. / Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 2005714
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR
Die Christologie des Neuen Testaments
Tübingen, Mohr (P.Siebeck), 1966, 352pp. 4°ed. cart.cover with dustwrapper
Book number: R11987
€  18.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.4 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1895]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie Religion Theologie Theology Bijbel Bible christologie christology
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR.
Die Christologie des Neuen Testaments. 2., durchgesehene Auflage.
Tübingen, J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1958. Orig. blue cloth, gilt. viii,352 pp.; 24 cm. Text in German. - (spine sl. faded and sl. dam., corners bumped and sl. dam., paper sl. browned, although still good). Gewicht/Weight: 800 grs.
Book number: 19993
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR:
Die Christologie des Neuen Testamentes [von Oscar Cullmann];
Tübingen, J.C.B.Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1957. VIII, 352 Seiten, Gr. 8° (25 x 17,5 cm), Orig.-Halbleineneinband.
¶ Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, mit Rückensignatur. Band mit wenigen Anstreichungen in Blei im Text. Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 3003674
€  15.40 [Appr.: US$ 20.31 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1577]
In shopping cart

More information

CULLMANN, OSCAR:
Christologie du Nouveau Testament [von Oscar Cullmann]; in: Bibliothèque Théologique,
Neuchatel & Paris, Delachaux & Niestlé, 1958. 300 Seiten, Gr. 8° (24 x 15 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband.
¶ Band enthält Stempel auf dem Vorsatz, mit Resten einer Rückensignatur. Band gering gebräunt. Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 3004181
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.54 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5634]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search