| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Harlequin American Romance Series, No. 321 Thru 323 : A Carol Christmas; Mrs. Scrooge; Dear Santa New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 321,323) 1st Printing; 322) Good,nick at spine ends; (Harlequin American Romance Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 55022 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin American Romance Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexa Signet/New American Library, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing, most likely first edition as most romance novels don't see hardcover printings. Scarce. Good copy with some edge wear & tone to wraps, page ridges toned, spine creasing, text unmarked, binding still tight. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. 377 pp. Author's first novel. Cover depicts a swashbuckling heroic Spaniard putting a cape over the back of a scantily clad woman. "Maggie Osborne is a Romantic Times Magazine Career Achievement Award winner and a co-founder of Novelists, Inc. She also writes category romance as Margaret St. George. She has written over forty contemporary and historical romance novels and won awards from Affaire de Coeur, the Colorado Romance Writers, and Coeur du Bois, among others. She served as president of Romance Writers of America for two terms. Ms. Osborne lives in a resort town in Colorado. After the publication of her last book in 2004 she announced that she was retiring.". Book number: 1520849 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15909] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
AVENTURIERES DE L'AMOUR - BRIDE OF PRAIRIE GOLD ISBN : 2290046086. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4608. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 313 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par E. Luc. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065647 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Man Warner Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780446605274) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0089003 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446605274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Man Warner Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9781568657134) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0084215 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781568657134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Chase the Heart William Morrow & Co, 1987. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000146799 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000146799 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Chase the Heart William Morrow & Co, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked() Following the defeat of the Spanish Armada and the death of Queen Elizabeth's great friend Robert Dudley, the Earl of Leicester, Lady Neallanor Arnesley, his ward, is young, lovely, widowed, and a great success at court - until Dudley's death casts a menacing uncertainty over her future. Queen Elizabeth has discovered that Robert Dudley had left Lady Nell as small casket of letters, letters that must be retrieved unopened because they contain a secret that could change the line of succession to the throne of England. ID: mon0000069288 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069288 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Heart London: Piatkus, 1988. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 324pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbo087 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Chase the Heart William Morrow & Co, 1987. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, edges show some rubbing() Following the defeat of the Spanish Armada and the death of Queen Elizabeth's great friend Robert Dudley, the Earl of Leicester, Lady Neallanor Arnesley, his ward, is young, lovely, widowed, and a great success at court - until Dudley's death casts a menacing uncertainty over her future. Queen Elizabeth has discovered that Robert Dudley had left Lady Nell as small casket of letters, letters that must be retrieved unopened because they contain a secret that could change the line of succession to the throne of England. ID: mon0000069356 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069356 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Heart London, Piatkus, 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0861886925) 324 pages, 215x140mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Small amount of foxing on page edges. Page edges browning. Small mark on lower edge of free front endpaper where a sticker has been removed. Good/very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35574 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 482] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0861886925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHASSEUSE DE PRIMES - THE SEDUCTION OF SAMANTHA KINCADE ISBN : 2290043192. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4319. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 314 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par L. Drac. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065356 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Do, I Do, I Do New York: Ivy Books, 2000. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449005178. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at lower spine, initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 346 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 219465 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0449005178 Fiction Romance Historical Osborne, Maggie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Promise of Jenny Jones Warner. 1997. Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0082526 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE QUEEN'S COMMAND: A Novel of Elizabethan England (original title: Chase the Heart.) New York: Madison Park Press, (ca 2006, c 1987.) Large print book club edition. Romantic historical novel originally published in 1987 as Chase the Heart. 537 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (short closed tear to side of dj spine.) ISBN: 9780739477816 Book number: 42757 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Large print editions
Keywords: large print, 9780739477816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE QUEEN'S COMMAND: A Novel of Elizabethan England LARGE PRINT N,Y. Doubleday and Co. 1987. (ISBN: 0739477811). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 074589 USD 25.20 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2005] Catalogue: Large Type Books
Keywords: 0739477811 Large Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE SERMENT DE JENNY JONES - THE PROMISE OF JENNY JONES ISBN : 2290052124. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°5212. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 313 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par D. Garcia. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90066268 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Lining New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 2000. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0739406175. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 18050 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0739406175 Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Lining Ivy. (ISBN: 0-449-00516-X) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Historical Romance). Book number: 295738 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 044900516x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Lining Ivy Books 2000 Paperback, 352pp. "Hailed as 'one of the best writers in the business' by Susan Elizabeth Phillips, multi-award-winning author Maggie Osborne delivers hilarious and heartrending tales of resilient women full of grit, pride, and dignity who shine through hard times. Now meet the most irresistible and independent heroine of them all, a woman called Low Down, who never had anything good happen to her until the day she asked for the one thing that only a man could give her.As scruffy and rootless as the other prospectors searching for gold in the Rockies, Low Down wanted nothing in return for nursing a raggedy bunch through the pox. But when pressed to reveal her heart's wish, she admits, 'I want a baby.' Not a husband, not a forced marriage to the proud man who drew the scratched marble and became honor bound to marry her. To be sure, Max McCord was easy on the eyes, but he loved another woman and dreamed of a different life. Yet they agreed to a temporary marriage that could end only in disaster. But can this strange twist of fate lead to the silver lining that both have been searching for? ", (ISBN: 9780449005163). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 588941 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780449005163 9780449005163 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Stranger's Wife Warner Books, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0739400967 Very light wear only, no marks of previous ownership. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 010947 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0739400967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES TROIS REBELLES - I DO, I DO, I DO ISBN : 2290315710. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°6071. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 380 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par E. Luc. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90067127 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
VOLE MON COEUR VOLE ISBN : 2280820714. Harlequin Duo Série Coup de foudre n° 71. 1987. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Anne DAVID -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124001 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wives Of Bowie Stone Grand Central Publishing 1994 Paperback, 384pp. "Knowing that she can save the life of a condemned man by offering to marry him, Rosie Mulvehey opts for a marriage of convenience to ex-cavalry man Bowie Stone, who promises to save her rundown farm as his part of the agreement. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780446365338). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 588919 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780446365338 9780446365338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |