ascending
descending
found: 83 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ORMEROD, ROGER.
An Alibi Too Soon.
NY:: Scribner's, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684189305. First American printing. Trace foxing on top edge, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 55312
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0684189305 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
An Alibi Too Soon
NY: Scribners, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684189305. First Printing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 123
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0684189305 Mystery Modern First 0-684-18930-5
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER,
An Alibi Too Soon.
New York: Scribners, 1988. 1st Limited Edition. A friend arrives at an ex-detective's house & finds his friend dying and his house burning. New, unread. F/F.
Book number: 927
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery 3.50
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Alibi Too Soon, An
Constable & Co Ltd. 1987. (ISBN: 0094674701). Cloth. Ex-Library, Good/Good.
Book number: 007749
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction Mystery 0094674701
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
The Amnesia Trap
Published by Robert Hale Ltd., Clerkenwell House, Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition 1979. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver lettering to spine, revolver to title page. 8vo 7½" x 5¼" 172 pp ISBN 0709175310. Without inscription. Near Fine in VG dust wrapper with shallow rubs to spine tips and corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection.
Book number: 18141
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.54 | JP¥ 5612]
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
The Amnesia Trap
GB, Hale. 1979, 1st Edition. Hardback. Cocked. Good/VG- DW.
Book number: c048.025
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Die Angst hat viele Farben, Krimi
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442046777. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336283
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Bury Him Darkly
London: Constable, 1991. First British Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0094708800. Dust jacket in Mylar. Slight wear. The second in a series of crime novels featuring Philipa Lowe, first encountered in Ormerod's "Hung in the Balance". Philipa becomes involved with a television star in flight from her past, or perhaps merely her husband.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5466
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0094708800 Mystery MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Bury Him Darkly
London: Constable, 1991. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 192pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket .
Book number: bbo080
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 574]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Bury him darkly
London : Constable, 1991.. 1st edition. Hardback in dustjacket. G++/VG. Ex public library copy.
Book number: 67865
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Roger Ormerod Fiction 1sts 1
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Bury him darkly
London : Constable, 1991.. 1st edition. Hardback in dustjacket. G++/VG. Ex public library copy.
Book number: 13088
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Roger Ormerod 1
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
BY DEATH POSSESSED
London, Constable 1988, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780094685208
¶ 191 pages; Prior owner name on flyleaf; pages lightly toned; bottom corner of title page is chipped.
Book number: 56674
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1905]
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER,
By Death Possessed.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Doubleday, 1989. (ISBN: 0385249934) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. A Crime Club selection. Jacket in brodart, not price clipped. Boards have light edgewear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 044839
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Dead Ringer
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1986. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684185873. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Top edge of book stained a dark yellow & there is one small spot of lighter yellow right in the middle. Overall, a very good copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 10674
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0684185873 Mystery Mysteries Mystery and Detective stories Whodunit Crime Fiction Murder Roger Ormerod Stuntmen
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Dead Ringer
Scribners. (ISBN: 0-684-18587-3) . 1986, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 277852
USD 24.09 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1916]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0684185873
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Dead Ringer
NY: Scribners, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 088559
USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER,
Dead Ringer.
New York: Scribners, 1985. 1st Limited Edition. Unread. Exracecar driver Jerry takes a job handing over the ransom in a kidnapping, but the case is more complex than it seems. Tiny spot lower pg edges, minor shelwear to spine ends, else fine. NF/F.
Book number: 928
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Mystery 3.50
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ORMEROD, ROGER
Dead Ringer
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684185873. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jerry Boyes, an ex-stuntman for the actor Stuart Tyson--who married Jerry's girlfriend--finds himself at the center of a complex plot in which he may be the next victim; 188 pages.
Book number: 47120
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0684185873 Mystery Ormerod, Roger 1st Edition Movie Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
Dead ringer
London, Constable, 1985. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. ISBN: 0094661200
Book number: BOOKS068065I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0094661200
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, (ROGER).
A Death to Remember.
London: Constable, (1986). First edition. Hardcover. Octavo. Black boards. Text paper tanned, hairline crack at inner edge of title leaf, book a little leaned, else fine in very nearly fine price-clipped jacket.
Book number: 9516
USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1379]
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER,
A Death To Remember.
New York: Scribners, 1987. 1st Limited Edition. Unread. Publisher's review mat'ls laid in. Cliff returns to his home town 15 months after he lost his memory, but the past he begins to recreate is not what he expected. Very minor lower spine end shelwear, else fine.; Review Copy. NF/F.
Book number: 930
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery 3.50
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER.
A Death To Remember.
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1987, 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 208 p.
Book number: 009392
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction First Editions Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER.
A Death to Remember.
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, c1986, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 208p.
Book number: 17739
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries First Editions Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER
A Death to Remember
Scribners 1987, Scribners 1987. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/NF cond. NF DJ
Book number: 004195
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ORMEROD, ROGER,
A DEATH TO REMEMBER.
Ormerod, Roger. A DEATH TO REMEMBER. NY: Charles Scribner's, c1986. Review copy with publisher's leaflets laid in, 208pp, 8vo, as new in like d/w (super wonderful),.
Book number: 27315
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search