| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Purnell's History of the Second World War Weapons Series Book 17 B29 The Superfortress + Allied Secret Weapons + Barrage The Guns in Action + Rocket Fighter + T34 Russian Armour London, MacDonald. 1971. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Five volumes in Purnell's World War II Weapons series, published in 1971, edited by Barrie Pitt and written by different authors. Each is Pb, 160pp, with numerous b/w photos/illustrations. Fair to Good condition with light edgewear to spines and covers, pages tanned but otherwise clean. (Individual volumes may be purchased for GBP 3.00 each plus shipping - please email enquiries). Book number: 038496 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP„ 1372] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History, Military History, Weapons, World War II, World War 2, Second World War, B 29, Aircraft Bombers, Military Aircraft, Tanks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gothic Line: The Autumn Campaign In Italy 1944 London, Heinemann. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover. 257 pages. Jacket is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Allied offensive in Italy in the Autumn of 1944 plunged the British Eighth Army and the United States Fifth Army into some of the fiercest fighting of the war. Very Good/Good. Book number: 027265 USD 28.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP„ 2251] Catalogue: Military - Ww11 to Now
| In shopping cart More information div> |
KG 200 Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-22890-0) . 1977 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Joint pseudonym of Jack Fishman, and Douglas Orgill. (War Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 935853 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1156] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: War Fiction, Mystery 0671228900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KG 200 Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-39115-5) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Jack Fishman, and Douglas Orgill. (War Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 875683 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: War Fiction, Mystery 0380391155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KG 200 Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-25358-1) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Jack Fishman, and Douglas Orgill. (War Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 253813 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 951] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: War Fiction, Mystery 0330253581 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Sixieme Hiver Paris, Seuil. 1982. (ISBN: 2020061856). Couverture Souple Illustrée, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. Traduit de l'anglais par Michel courtois-Fourcy. 296 pages. Excellent. Book number: 050371 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: 2020061856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Sixieme Hiver Paris, Seuil. 1982. (ISBN: 2020061856). Couverture Souple Illustrée, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. Traduit de l'anglais par Michel courtois-Fourcy. 296 pages. Excellent. Book number: 038807 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193]
Keywords: 2020061856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
T-34 Russian Armor New York: Ballantine Books Inc, 1971. 160pp including bibliography. Profusely illustrated with mono photographs, drawings, cutaways and maps. Paperback, UNREAD - (Light Shelf Wear only) . Book number: 617056 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247] Catalogue: Warfare
Keywords: Weaponry | In shopping cart More information div> |
T-34 RUSSIAN ARMOUR. Macdonald, London, 1971, 1st edn. UK, trade paperback, 160pp, numerous half tone photo ills., maps and line ills. in text, photo pictorial wrappers, in Purnells' series 'History of the Second World War', Weapons Book No. 21, a little rubbed at tips, paper sl. tanned, very good, Book number: 29212 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: WW2 - Army
Keywords: war ww2 russia purnells | In shopping cart More information div> |
T-34 Russian Armour Edition : LONDON, MACDONALD, 1971 - 157 pages, broché, 21 cm - Trčs bon état ¶ Birth of a weapon, The first T-34, Russian theories of war, The first clash, Moscow, winter and Zhukov, Challenge and response, Learning the lesson, The mobile gun, The reward, Nemesis, The symbol - Collection PURNELL'S HISTORY OF THE SECOND WORLD WAR WEAPONS - No 21 - English language - Photographies Book number: 21810 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798] Catalogue: HISTOIRE
Keywords: HISTOIRE - HISTORY - POLITICS - 1919-1945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
T-34. Russian armour 1971. Paperback. Pp: 159. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1693097 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Astrid Factor. London: Thriller Book Club. 1968. Hardback. Reprint. 186 pp. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. Book number: 11824 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Astrid factor London : Thriller Book Club, 1968.. Hardback reprint. VG/VG. Front endpaper removed. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 67862 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Astrid Factor GB, Thriller Book Club. Reprint. Hardback. 1960s. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c008A.021 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Astrid Factor London, Thriller Book Club. 1968, Reprint. 186 pages, front and rear endpapers removed. Good/Very Good (shop soiled). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 3455 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Fiction/Thrillers
Keywords: 186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau London : Bodley Head, 1982.. 1st edition. VG/VG. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 9220 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau The Bodley Head, 1982. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback with D/J - book in good condition D/J similar with water marking t o top and bottom, no tears. 1st edition. Thought provoking thriller. An amazing discovery is made in the remote Himalayas, a living creature of the genus Homo, but not Homo Sapiens. A creature that is soon nicknamed Esau by the press. But the discovery of this Man Ape, may prove its doom as it become the focus of rival powers.. Book number: 0000003243 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau Bodley Head London 1982. First Edition. (ISBN: 0370304330) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A very good book (one corner bumped) in very good pictorial dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 1406 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Suspense Missing Link Modern Firsts 0370304330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau Harper & Row 1982; FIRST US PRINTING; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD dust jacket that has two 1/2 inch tears and strips of water marks on back, noticeable on front only as two small stains on rear panel at bottom and top. Minor edge wear; protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 01357 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau Harper & Row, 1982. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060390166. Light edge wear- very lightly bumped corners. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. DJ unclipped. ; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 220 p.. Very Good- in Good dust jacket . Book number: 7844 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0060390166 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58680-8) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 156836 USD 8.77 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery 0812586808 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812586800) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0006472 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812586800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau Bodley Head, London, 1982. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Good. Paper slightly browned, owner sig on title page, DUSTJACKET A LITTLE CREASED. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0370304330. Inventory No: 597. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 597 GBP 3.66 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.74 | JP„ 456] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau. London: the Bodley-Head, 1982. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. A creature is found alive.....something like a gorilla, something like a man, it's powerful body covered in red hair......from dj. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight; pages are a little sunned but a very nice copy) in a price intact, near fine dust jacket (bright, crisp & clean). 8.5 x 5.5 inches; 220 pages. NF/NF. Book number: 4626 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1432]
Keywords: Douglas Orgill John Gribbon Fiction Fantasy Horror First Edition Mystery Suspense Anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Esau 1982, First Edition 220pp. Original cloth gilt in illustrated Dj. Book number: 41192 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP„ 1995]
Keywords: Science fiction novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page