| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Way We Eat in Stellenbosch : The Stellenbosch Fynproewersgilde Human & Rosseau, Cape Town, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. Dj. has some bumps and marks. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0798109467. Inventory No: 001782. Book number: 001782 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: General Non Fiction
Keywords: General Non Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
D.J.Opperman. n Biografie. Kaapstad-Human & Rousseau, 1986, 520 pp, geb., (geïll.) Book number: 137022 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse digkuns Nasionale Boekhandel, 1970, softcover, gebruikssporen. goed. Book number: A-25334 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Astrak Nasionale, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Minor foxing. Tightly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: cf52 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Astrak Nasionale, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. An award plate and minor rippling. -- Chapter 1Book number: 479i USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blom en Baaierd Human & Roussouw, 1979. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624003779. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. -- Chapter 1Book number: 400g USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624003779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolosse Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624006484. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. -- Chapter 1Book number: 676g USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624006484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolosse Nasionale Boekhandel, 1963. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Minor tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: mt28 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Edms Bpk Human & Roussouw, 1970. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots of tape burn. -- Chapter 1Book number: 670g USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gees van die Wingerd Republiek van Suid-Afrika Human & Rousseau, 1968. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is covered in plastic (torn) that is attached to the paste- downs. One ownership signature and an ownership plate. Netting visible but the binding is holding. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: rq99 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gees van die Wingerd Human & Rousseau, 1968. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Near Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. One gift inscription. -- Chapter 1Book number: eu50 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot Verseboek Tafelberg, 1971, gebonden, in linnen, Zuidafrikaans. goed. Book number: A-22517 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Anderstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot Verseboek Tafelberg, 1974. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624005224. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some tape residue. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: fs22 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624005224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot Verseboek Tafelberg, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's signature.a little tape residue marks.Tightly bound.afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: nq48 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot Verseboek Tafelberg, 1974. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624005224. Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Pencil annotation.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: tn44 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624005224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot Verseboek Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 062400788X. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed.A few inscriptions.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: kf20 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 062400788x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot Verseboek Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Rubber stamp.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ke82 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heilige Beeste Nasionale Pers, 1945. F First Edition. A fine copy in a vg+ edgeworn d.w. short splits hinge ends, spine endes worn and chipped. Book number: 52479 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Joernaal Van Jorik Tafelberg, 1979. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 062401360X. Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some annotating in pencil.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ls85 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 062401360x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Joernaal van Jorik Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624003094. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and some annotating. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: 959y USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624003094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Junior Verseboek Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.One inscription.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ja66 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Junior Verseboek Tafelberg - Uitgewers, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair the jacket is insect damaged and worn. chipped. marked. annotated. tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: is1 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Junior Verseboek Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and the spine is slightly torn. boards are loose but has been repaired. there is some tape residue marks. two previous owners signatures. book is in Afrikaans. [TK] -- Chapter 1Book number: bx20 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
'n Keur uit sy gedigte. G.A. van Oorschot. 1960. 191 p. Rood linnen. Book number: 75203 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Zuid-Afrikaanse Poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
'N keur uit sy gedigte. (Gedichten). Amsterdam 1e v.Oorschot 1960, ing. paperback 192 p. leesvouw, verder goed. Book number: 26903 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page