ascending
descending
found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KENNETH OPPEL
Airborn
EOS HarperCollins. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060531800. American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: SKU1000027
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Keywords: 0060531800
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Airborn
Hodder & Stoughton Children's Books. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 034087855X) Hardcover. Book, Tightly bound and carefully read. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. Not price clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 16445
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 034087855x Children Books Juvenile Fiction Action, Adventure, Airship, Thrillers,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OPPEL, KENNETH
Airborn
Hodder Children's Books, 1st 2004. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Matt Cruse is a cabin boy on board the Aurora....deadly air pirates board one night...what will happen.... Blue boards, gilt title to spine. Wrapper is edge-creased. ISBN: 034087855X
Book number: 425672
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 034087855X
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Airborn
Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Canada, Limited. 2004. (ISBN: 0002005379). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Hard cover with dust jacket. 321 pages. Kenneth Oppel is the author of numerous books for young readers. His award-winning Silverwing trilogy has sold over a million copies worldwide, and been adapted as an animated TV series and stage play. Airborn was winner of a Michael L Printz Honor Book Award, and the Canadian Governor General's Award for Children's Literature; its sequel, Skybreaker, was a New York Times bestseller and was named Children's Novel of the Year by the London Times. His most recent book is HALF BROTHER. Born on Vancouver Island, he has lived in Nova Scotia, Newfoundland, England, Ireland, and now lives in Toronto with his wife and children. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 084364
USD 30.60 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2434]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0002005379
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Airborn
Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002005379). Hb. pp. 322. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 085679
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929]
Keywords: Children's Fiction Pirates_fiction Fantasy Fiction 0002005379
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH.
Airborn.
Full Cast Audio Books . Audio Book. Brand New. An incredible swashbuckling adventure, set in a world where great airships ply the skies and there are unknown lands and strange creatures still to be discovered. You'll love the characters, and the story has the drive and verve of a Saturday morning serial with. Reminiscent of Jules Verne and Edgar Rice Burroughs: with a touch of Robert Louis Stevenson: this is adventure writing at its finest. And with its cast of larger-than-life characters, it was just made for our full cast treatment. This is the kind of classic writing that can be enjoyed by all ages.
¶ unpaginated.
Book number: 47946X1
USD 29.75 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2367]
Catalogue: CHILDREN'S BOOKS
Keywords: (Audio Book CD).
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL,KENNETH
Airborn
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 034087855X) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Fine Copy of this book in Soft Cover Wraps.This is an Uncorrected Proof Copy,8vo 433pp First Edition. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 21298
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 034087855x
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH OPPEL
Airborn
EOS HarperCollins. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060531800. American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: SKU1000025
USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508]
Keywords: 0060531800
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH OPPEL
A Bad Case of Ghosts
Scholatic. 2000. (ISBN: 9780590517508) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0036758
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590517508
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OPPEL, KENNETH
Colin's Fantastic Video Adventure
Puffin, 1985. 1st. Paperback. Blundell, Tony. Covers worn. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 84149
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Colin's Fantastic Video Adventure
Puffin, 1985. (ISBN: 0140317961) Paperback. We stock 100's of Puffin titles,visit The Puffin shop on our web-site. Very Good. UK POSTAGE ON THIS BOOK 99p.
Book number: 00041398
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: The Puffin Shop
Keywords: Television_fiction Children's Fiction 0140317961
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Cosimo Cat
North Winds Press, Richmond Hill Ontario, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good +. vg+ illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Tocuh of wear to corners vg+/-- .
Book number: 46791
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: CATS FICTION PICTURE BOOKS CHILDREN
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Cosmic Snapshots
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1994. (ISBN: 0241134242) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex school copy. Light wear to glazed pictorial boards. Clean pages. Good++. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 6500
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0241134242
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH OPPEL
A Crazy Case of Robots
Scholastic Canada. 2001. (ISBN: 9780439988247) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0081639
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439988247
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH OPPEL
Darkwing (Silverwing)
HarperCollins. Hardcover. ISBN: 006085054X. American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: SKU1000028
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Keywords: 006085054x
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Darkwing
Toronto, HarperCollins, 2007, First printing. Hardcover . Cloth & boards. Remainder stripe on bottom page edges, else fine. Dust jacket has light rubbing to surface gloss, else fine. A novel about bats, specifically one who wishes to become King Bat. Toronto author.
Book number: 38100
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
Keywords: Bat, Bats
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH OPPEL
Darkwing (Silverwing)
HarperCollins. Hardcover. ISBN: 006085054X. American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: SKU1000024
USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508]
Keywords: 006085054x
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Darkwing
Harpercollins, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 95090834
USD 18.39 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1463]
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Dead Water Zone
Eos, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9780061234422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1292689
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780061234422
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
Dead Water Zone
HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2001. First Thus, Trade Paperback. Vg+ to near fine trade size softcover. Clean tight and square 142pp vg+/-- .
Book number: 17838
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895]
Catalogue: Novels Paperback
Keywords: BROTHERS SISTERS FICTION SCIENCE CHILDREN S JUVENILE FANTASY MAGIC GENERAL FAMILY SIBLINGS
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH OPPEL
The Devil's Cure : A Novel
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0786866977 dust jacket edgeworn.. Very Good .
Book number: FEB68
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0786866977 Fiction Suspense Medical
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
The Devil's Cure
2001, Hyperion. First Edition. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline. no marks, no creases, excellent conditions. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 1324
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
The Devil's Cure
Toronto, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002255375). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 363.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: A00766
CAD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.49 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1471]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Chicago (ILL. )_fiction Illinois_fiction Fiction_medical Fiction_suspense 0002255375
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
The Devil's Cure : A Novel
Hyperion, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786866977. Very Good .
Book number: 9953
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0786866977 Fiction Death Row Fiction Government Investigation Fiction Women Physicians Fiction Cults Medical Novel Cancer Research Cure for Cancer Devil's Cure
In shopping cart

More information

OPPEL, KENNETH
The Devil's Cure
Toronto, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002255375). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 363. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 058440
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Chicago (ILL. )_fiction Illinois_fiction Fiction_medical Fiction_suspense 0002255375
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search