| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Airborn EOS HarperCollins. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060531800. American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: SKU1000027 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Keywords: 0060531800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airborn Hodder & Stoughton Children's Books. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 034087855X) Hardcover. Book, Tightly bound and carefully read. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. Not price clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 16445 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Older Children & Young Adults
Keywords: 034087855x Children Books Juvenile Fiction Action, Adventure, Airship, Thrillers, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airborn Hodder Children's Books, 1st 2004. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Matt Cruse is a cabin boy on board the Aurora....deadly air pirates board one night...what will happen.... Blue boards, gilt title to spine. Wrapper is edge-creased. ISBN: 034087855X Book number: 425672 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 034087855X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airborn Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Canada, Limited. 2004. (ISBN: 0002005379). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Hard cover with dust jacket. 321 pages. Kenneth Oppel is the author of numerous books for young readers. His award-winning Silverwing trilogy has sold over a million copies worldwide, and been adapted as an animated TV series and stage play. Airborn was winner of a Michael L Printz Honor Book Award, and the Canadian Governor General's Award for Children's Literature; its sequel, Skybreaker, was a New York Times bestseller and was named Children's Novel of the Year by the London Times. His most recent book is HALF BROTHER. Born on Vancouver Island, he has lived in Nova Scotia, Newfoundland, England, Ireland, and now lives in Toronto with his wife and children. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 084364 USD 30.60 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2434] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0002005379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airborn Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002005379). Hb. pp. 322. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 085679 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929]
Keywords: Children's Fiction Pirates_fiction Fantasy Fiction 0002005379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airborn. Full Cast Audio Books . Audio Book. Brand New. An incredible swashbuckling adventure, set in a world where great airships ply the skies and there are unknown lands and strange creatures still to be discovered. You'll love the characters, and the story has the drive and verve of a Saturday morning serial with. Reminiscent of Jules Verne and Edgar Rice Burroughs: with a touch of Robert Louis Stevenson: this is adventure writing at its finest. And with its cast of larger-than-life characters, it was just made for our full cast treatment. This is the kind of classic writing that can be enjoyed by all ages. ¶ unpaginated. Book number: 47946X1 USD 29.75 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2367] Catalogue: CHILDREN'S BOOKS
Keywords: (Audio Book CD). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airborn London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 034087855X) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Fine Copy of this book in Soft Cover Wraps.This is an Uncorrected Proof Copy,8vo 433pp First Edition. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 21298 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 034087855x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airborn EOS HarperCollins. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060531800. American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: SKU1000025 USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508]
Keywords: 0060531800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bad Case of Ghosts Scholatic. 2000. (ISBN: 9780590517508) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0036758 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590517508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colin's Fantastic Video Adventure Puffin, 1985. 1st. Paperback. Blundell, Tony. Covers worn. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 84149 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Colin's Fantastic Video Adventure Puffin, 1985. (ISBN: 0140317961) Paperback. We stock 100's of Puffin titles,visit The Puffin shop on our web-site. Very Good. UK POSTAGE ON THIS BOOK 99p. Book number: 00041398 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: The Puffin Shop
Keywords: Television_fiction Children's Fiction 0140317961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosimo Cat North Winds Press, Richmond Hill Ontario, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good +. vg+ illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Tocuh of wear to corners vg+/-- . Book number: 46791 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: CATS FICTION PICTURE BOOKS CHILDREN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmic Snapshots London, Hamish Hamilton. 1994. (ISBN: 0241134242) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex school copy. Light wear to glazed pictorial boards. Clean pages. Good++. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 6500 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0241134242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crazy Case of Robots Scholastic Canada. 2001. (ISBN: 9780439988247) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0081639 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439988247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkwing (Silverwing) HarperCollins. Hardcover. ISBN: 006085054X. American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: SKU1000028 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Keywords: 006085054x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkwing Toronto, HarperCollins, 2007, First printing. Hardcover . Cloth & boards. Remainder stripe on bottom page edges, else fine. Dust jacket has light rubbing to surface gloss, else fine. A novel about bats, specifically one who wishes to become King Bat. Toronto author. Book number: 38100 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords: Bat, Bats | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkwing (Silverwing) HarperCollins. Hardcover. ISBN: 006085054X. American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: SKU1000024 USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508]
Keywords: 006085054x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkwing Harpercollins, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090834 USD 18.39 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1463]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Water Zone Eos, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9780061234422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1292689 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780061234422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Water Zone HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2001. First Thus, Trade Paperback. Vg+ to near fine trade size softcover. Clean tight and square 142pp vg+/-- . Book number: 17838 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Novels Paperback
Keywords: BROTHERS SISTERS FICTION SCIENCE CHILDREN S JUVENILE FANTASY MAGIC GENERAL FAMILY SIBLINGS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Cure : A Novel Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0786866977 dust jacket edgeworn.. Very Good . Book number: FEB68 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0786866977 Fiction Suspense Medical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Cure 2001, Hyperion. First Edition. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline. no marks, no creases, excellent conditions. Fine/Fine. Book number: 1324 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: First Edition/First Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Cure Toronto, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002255375). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 363.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: A00766 CAD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.49 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1471] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Chicago (ILL. )_fiction Illinois_fiction Fiction_medical Fiction_suspense 0002255375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Cure : A Novel Hyperion, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786866977. Very Good . Book number: 9953 USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0786866977 Fiction Death Row Fiction Government Investigation Fiction Women Physicians Fiction Cults Medical Novel Cancer Research Cure for Cancer Devil's Cure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Cure Toronto, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002255375). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 363. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 058440 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Chicago (ILL. )_fiction Illinois_fiction Fiction_medical Fiction_suspense 0002255375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page