ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ASIMOV, ISAAC; OLTION, JERRY
Robot City. Roboter & Aliens Band 6 - Das Experiment
Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe, Bergisch Gladbach "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404231341. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320283
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./OLTION, JERRY
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact August 1987 The Love Songs of Laura Morrison
Davis, . Davis 1987 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition)
Book number: 84127
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./OLTION, JERRY
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1988 Sunstat
Davis, . Davis 1988 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slightly bent, otherwise good condition)
Book number: 84208
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./OLTION, JERRY
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact November 1991 A Crucial Time of CONTACT
Davis, . Davis 1991 (magazine, good condition)
Book number: 84134
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./OLTION, JERRY
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact August 1987 The Love Songs of Laura Morrison
Davis, . Davis 1987 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, otherwise good condition)
Book number: 84193
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, MICHAEL F.; OLTION, JERRY; BREJCHA, F. ALEXANDER
Analog Science Fiction & Fact August, 1992: Captive Dreams; The Clone in the Moon; Eavesdroppers
Davis Publications, Inc. 1992. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Vincent Di Fate, Arlan Andrews, Jayge Carr, G. David Nordley, Francis Marion Soty and Lee Goodloe.
Book number: E7010
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Abandon in Place
New York: Tor, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031287264X. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Card signed by the author laid in. Based on the 1997 Nebula Award winning novella. ; Octavo; Signed by Author.
Book number: 13581
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Science Fiction 031287264x Science Fiction Nebula Award
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Alliance (Isaac Asimov's Robot City : Robots and Aliens, No. 4)
Ace, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 175 pp. Three shap-changing robots threaten robot city.
Book number: 1713467
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Die Allianz. (Isaac Asimov's Robot City Nr. 4).,
Bastei, Bergisch-Gladbach 1990, TB., 194s., guter Zustand. , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 32623
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Anywhere But Here
New York, New York, U.S.A., Tor Books 2005, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 0765306190 Signed by Author This book has been inscribed to the previous owner and signed by the author.The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 026279
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Anywhere But Here
New York: Tor, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765306190. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on title page. The sequel to The Getaway Special. ; Octavo; 382 pages; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 7996
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0765306190 Science Fiction Space Travel Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Frame of Reference
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20330-7) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 514912
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445203307
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
The Getaway Special
New York: Tor, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312877773. Remainder dot on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Card signed by the author laid in. ; Octavo; 400 pages; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9176
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312877773 Science Fiction Interstellar Travel Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
The Getaway Special
New York, Tor. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-87777-3). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 400 pp. First printing. The book is almost unnoticeably cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 021166
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Fiction - Science Fiction 0312877773
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JERRY OLTION
The Getaway Special
Tor Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A card-carrying mad scientist, Allen Meisner develops a hyperdrive engine capable of taking anyone to the stars for just a few dollars. But after a demonstration aboard a space ship goes awry, Allen learns that theres no such thing as a free ride.'''' ID: mon0000078623 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000078623
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
THE GETAWAY SPECIAL
New York, Tor Books 2001, First Edition, Hardcover. New in New dust jacket. 0312877773
¶ 1.41 x 8.55 x 5.83 Inches; 400 pages
Book number: 45918
USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1667]
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY OLTION
Humanity (Isaac Asimov's Robot City : Robots and Aliens, Book 6)
Ace, 1990-11-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. name written inside front cover, minor shelfwear .
Book number: 120518011
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Humanity (Isaac Asimov's Robot City : Robots and Aliens, Book 6)
Ace, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 177 pp. The sacred laws of robotics are threatened by a brilliant scientist.
Book number: 1713471
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION JERRY
ISAAC ASIMOV'S ROBOT CITY 6 - Humanity
Ace, 1990. 1st printing, His name is Derec and someone is tampering with the Laws of Robotics. Paperback. 0441373860. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/678
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0441373860
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Isaac Asimov s Robot City. Roboter & Aliens. Band 4: Die Allianz
Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH & Co., Bergisch-Gladbach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404231228. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320277
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Mission Starchild. Roman.
Heyne 1992. 366 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3453058224. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU127156
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Mudd in Your Eye (Star Trek, No. 81)
Pocket, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 280pp. After millennia of warfare, the planets Prastor and Distrel may have finally achieved a lasting peace. Investigating on behalf of the Federation, Captain Kirk is shocked to find out that the architect of the peace is none other than that notorious con artist, Harcourt Fenton Mudd!.
Book number: 1678344
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Mudd in Your Eye (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 81.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00260-0) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 81. (Star Trek).
Book number: 610410
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671002600
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION, JERRY
Mudd in Your Eye (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 81.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00260-0) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 81. (Star Trek).
Book number: 601757
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671002600
In shopping cart

More information

OLTION JERRY
Star Trek: Twilight's End, #77
New York, Pocket Books. 1996. (ISBN: 067153873 X) Mass Market Paperback. 272 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 79184
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067153873x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search