| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Robot City. Roboter & Aliens Band 6 - Das Experiment Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe, Bergisch Gladbach "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404231341. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320283 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact August 1987 The Love Songs of Laura Morrison Davis, . Davis 1987 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84127 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1988 Sunstat Davis, . Davis 1988 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slightly bent, otherwise good condition) Book number: 84208 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact November 1991 A Crucial Time of CONTACT Davis, . Davis 1991 (magazine, good condition) Book number: 84134 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact August 1987 The Love Songs of Laura Morrison Davis, . Davis 1987 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, otherwise good condition) Book number: 84193 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction & Fact August, 1992: Captive Dreams; The Clone in the Moon; Eavesdroppers Davis Publications, Inc. 1992. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Vincent Di Fate, Arlan Andrews, Jayge Carr, G. David Nordley, Francis Marion Soty and Lee Goodloe. Book number: E7010 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abandon in Place New York: Tor, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031287264X. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Card signed by the author laid in. Based on the 1997 Nebula Award winning novella. ; Octavo; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13581 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 031287264x Science Fiction Nebula Award | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alliance (Isaac Asimov's Robot City : Robots and Aliens, No. 4) Ace, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 175 pp. Three shap-changing robots threaten robot city. Book number: 1713467 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Allianz. (Isaac Asimov's Robot City Nr. 4)., Bastei, Bergisch-Gladbach 1990, TB., 194s., guter Zustand. , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 32623 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anywhere But Here New York, New York, U.S.A., Tor Books 2005, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 0765306190 Signed by Author This book has been inscribed to the previous owner and signed by the author.The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. Fine/Fine. Book number: 026279 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anywhere But Here New York: Tor, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765306190. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on title page. The sequel to The Getaway Special. ; Octavo; 382 pages; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7996 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0765306190 Science Fiction Space Travel Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frame of Reference Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20330-7) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 514912 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445203307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Getaway Special New York: Tor, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312877773. Remainder dot on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Card signed by the author laid in. ; Octavo; 400 pages; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9176 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312877773 Science Fiction Interstellar Travel Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Getaway Special New York, Tor. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-87777-3). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 400 pp. First printing. The book is almost unnoticeably cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 021166 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Fiction - Science Fiction 0312877773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Getaway Special Tor Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A card-carrying mad scientist, Allen Meisner develops a hyperdrive engine capable of taking anyone to the stars for just a few dollars. But after a demonstration aboard a space ship goes awry, Allen learns that theres no such thing as a free ride.'''' ID: mon0000078623 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000078623 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GETAWAY SPECIAL New York, Tor Books 2001, First Edition, Hardcover. New in New dust jacket. 0312877773 ¶ 1.41 x 8.55 x 5.83 Inches; 400 pages Book number: 45918 USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1667] Catalogue: Scifi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humanity (Isaac Asimov's Robot City : Robots and Aliens, Book 6) Ace, 1990-11-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. name written inside front cover, minor shelfwear . Book number: 120518011 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humanity (Isaac Asimov's Robot City : Robots and Aliens, Book 6) Ace, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 177 pp. The sacred laws of robotics are threatened by a brilliant scientist. Book number: 1713471 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
ISAAC ASIMOV'S ROBOT CITY 6 - Humanity Ace, 1990. 1st printing, His name is Derec and someone is tampering with the Laws of Robotics. Paperback. 0441373860. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/678 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0441373860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov s Robot City. Roboter & Aliens. Band 4: Die Allianz Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH & Co., Bergisch-Gladbach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404231228. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320277 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mission Starchild. Roman. Heyne 1992. 366 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3453058224. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU127156 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mudd in Your Eye (Star Trek, No. 81) Pocket, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 280pp. After millennia of warfare, the planets Prastor and Distrel may have finally achieved a lasting peace. Investigating on behalf of the Federation, Captain Kirk is shocked to find out that the architect of the peace is none other than that notorious con artist, Harcourt Fenton Mudd!. Book number: 1678344 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mudd in Your Eye (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 81.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00260-0) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 81. (Star Trek). Book number: 610410 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671002600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mudd in Your Eye (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 81.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00260-0) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 81. (Star Trek). Book number: 601757 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671002600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: Twilight's End, #77 New York, Pocket Books. 1996. (ISBN: 067153873 X) Mass Market Paperback. 272 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79184 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067153873x | In shopping cart More information div> |