ascending
descending
found: 19 books

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER
The Economics of Post-Communist Transition
Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1997. 1st Edition, Hardcover. New. A clean, as new copy, in an equally clean, as new dustjacket. ISBN: 019828926X. ISBN/EAN: 9780198289265.
Book number: 006956
GBP 4.93 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.77 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: EUROPE, EASTERN_ECONOMIC POLICY Miscellaneous; Politics & Government. Politics & Government
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER
The economics of post-communist transition.
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1997. xiii+149p, preface, tables, figures, endnotes, appendixes, references, index, very good review copy with slip and dj. (Clarendon Lectures in Economics).
Book number: 84107
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER,
The Economics of Post-communist Transition.
Clarendon Press, 1997. Hardcover, Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper. Near mint - may have shelf wear.
Book number: 526024
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: Economics / Business 0198289265
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER
The Economics of Post-Communist Transition
Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1998. New Edition, Paperback. Like New. A clean, as new unread copy. ISBN: 0198293992. ISBN/EAN: 9780198293996.
Book number: 012946
GBP 8.93 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1094]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: POST-COMMUNISM_FORMER SOVIET REPUBLICS EUROPE, EASTERN_ECONOMIC Miscellaneous;
In shopping cart

More information

OLIVIER BLANCHARD, JEAN PISANI-FERRY, CHARLES WYPLOSZ
L'Europe Déclassée ?
Flammarion. 2005. (ISBN: 2082105032). Couverture Souple Glacee, 14 Cm X 20 Cm. 133 pages. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 052586
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Politique Histoire 2082105032
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER
Macroeconomics
Prentice Hall, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 592. ISBN: 9780132078290. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1619983
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780132078290
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER
Macroeconomics
Prentice Hall, Saddle River, New Jersey, 1997. Gebonden, 623 pp + appendix
Book number: 101485747
€  40.50 [Appr.: US$ 53.42 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4148]
Keywords: Economie
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD DE BOISMARSAS OLIVIER
Notice sur la nouvelle statue équestre de Louis XIV, fondue d'après le modèle de M. Bosto, membre de l'Institut. Précédée de quelques considérations critiques, d'un aperçu historique sur la Place des Victoires É Avec une gravure. Par C. Olivier Blanchard de Boismarsas.
Paris, Chez M. Mondor et Chez Martinet, 1822. 23 pages, avec une gravure représentant la statue. 1 volume in-8, dos encollé (sans reliure). Bon état général.
Book number: 44227
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD DE BOISMARSAS OLIVIER
Notice sur la nouvelle statue équestre de Louis XIV, fondue d'après le modèle de M. Bosto, membre de l'Institut. Précédée de quelques considérations critiques, d'un aperçu historique sur la Place des Victoires É Avec une gravure. Par C. Olivier Blanchard de Boismarsas. On joint : Description de la Statue de Louis XIII, élevée sur la Place Royale et Précis historique sur la vie de ce monarque.
Paris, Chez M. Mondor et Chez Martinet, 1822. (sur la statue de Louis XIV). Frontispice et 23 pages. 1 volume in-8 broché sous couverture muette. Assez bon état : mouillure ancienne en marge supérieure. A Paris, Chez l'éditeur, 1829. (sur la statue de Louis XIII). 1 brochure in-12 sous couverture muette, 12 pages, bon état général. Avec une vignette en page de titre et une gravure HT représentant la statue. Soit 2 documents d'époque.
Book number: 44224
€  39.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.44 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 3995]
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER. BOYCKO, MAXIM. MAREK, DABROWSKI. DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER. LAYARD, RICHARD. SHLEIFER
Post-Communist Reform : Pain and Progress
MIT Pr; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0262023628. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Notes, references & index. This report takes stock, of the previously assessed main building blocks of a successful transition in Eastern Europe now returning to the original themes, particularly in Russia; 8vo; 191 pages.
Book number: 8069
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Government
Keywords: 0262023628 Politics & Government USSR Former Soviet Union Russia Post-communism, Soviet Union Communism
In shopping cart

More information

OLIVIER BLANCHARD
Reform Eastern Europe
MIT Press. 1992. Soft Cover. PB/ Pub.1992/ VG condition/ 98 pages How can the new goverments of Eastern Europe succeed in moving from centrally planned to free-market economics? This incisive report describes the major policy ch oices to be made and dicusses what will work an d what will not. (A2). Good.
Book number: 116
USD 15.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1215]
Catalogue: Russian History
Keywords: communist, eastern-block, russia, economics russian history general #1
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER [ED]
Restoring Europe's Prosperity: Macroeconomic Papers from the Centre for European Policy Studies.
Cambridge: MIT Press 1986. . 208p cloth with green/white dustjacket, ex library, minor shelfwear, spine slightly sunned and rubbed, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, near fine condition.
Book number: PAQ115292
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER JEAN; FROOT, KENNETH A.; SACHS, JEFFREY,
The Transition in Eastern Europe: Country Studies : Volume 1.
University of Chicago Press, 1994. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 526091
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: Politics / Economics 0226056609
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER JEAN; FROOT, KENNETH A.; SACHS, JEFFREY,
The Transition in Eastern Europe: Restructuring : Volume 2.
University of Chicago Press, 1994. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 526092
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: Economics / Business 0226056623
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER JEAN ET AL. (EDS.)
The Transition in Eastern Europe. 2 vols. Vol.1: Country Studies. (National Bureau of Economic Research Project Report). Vol.2: Restructuring.
University of Chicago Press 1994 1. Aufl. Cloth with dust jacket 275, 374 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, In englischer Sprache/ English., Ex-Library., As library copy in very good condition., With figures and tables. hardcover with dustjacket.
Book number: 226350
€  14.20 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1455]
Keywords: Politik-allgemein
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OLIVIER BLANCHARD
Macroeconomics
, Prentice Hall, 2008. 656, 25,4 x 20,2 x 2,6 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Synopsis For intermediate economics courses. Blanchard presents a unified and global view of macroeconomics, enabling students to see the connections between the short-run, medium-run, and long-run. Über den Autor Olivier Blanchard zählt zu den weltweit renommiertesten Makroökonomie-Experten. Neben seiner Lehrtätigkeit in Harvard und am Massachussets Institute of Technology (MIT) war er für mehrere Regierungen und Internationale Organisationen tätig, u.a. für den IWF, die OECD und die EU-Kommission. Er ist Chairman of the Department of Economics am MIT. . Gewicht/weight: 900 gr.
Book number: BN1905
€  103.95 [Appr.: US$ 137.1 | £UK 87 | JP¥ 10648]
Keywords: Macroeconomics Olivier Blanchard Prentice Hall Makroökonomie Prentice Hall Harvard Massachussets Institute of Technology MIT Regierungen Internationale Organisation IWF OECD EU-Kommission Chairman Department of Economics
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, JEAN HUBERT, JOSDEPH ROVAN, LOUIS PAUWELS, PIERRE SCHAFFER, L BLANCHARD, D OLIVIER
Esprit. N° 12, décembre 1946. Contient entre autres : Journal d'un retour, par Jean Hubert (34 pages). L'Allemagne de nos mérites, (suite), par Joseph Rovan (13 pages).
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1946. Contient aussi : Le problème moral du suicide, par Landsbezrg (23 pages). Rfus de démission, par Louis Pauwels (6 pages). Libertés et Révolution économique, par D.Olivier (14 pages). Les Evénements et les Hommes : L'Orientation des Sciences Humaines, par Fr. Goguel (6 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X23cm), 175 pp., broché. Couverture un peu défraichie. Bon état intérieur.
¶ Journal d'un retour, par Jean Hubert (34 pages). L'Allemagne de nos mérites, (suite), par Joseph Rovan (13 pages). Le problème moral du suicide, par Landsbezrg (23 pages). Rfus de démission, par Louis Pauwels (6 pages). Libertés et Révolution économique, par D.Olivier (14 pages). Les Evénements et les Hommes : L'Orientation des Sciences Humaines, par Fr. Goguel (6 pages).
Book number: 86697
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
In shopping cart

More information

NOTES DE LA FONDATION SAINT-SIMON OLIVIER BLANCHARD ET JEAN-PAUL FITOUSSI .
Notes de la Fondation Saint-Simon, N° 96, mars 1998 . Contient : La croissance pour vaincre le chômage , éléments d'une nouvelle politique , par Olivier Blanchard et Jean-Paul Fitoussi.
Paris, 1998. 1 fascicule in-8, 44 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Notes de la Fondation Saint-Simon, N° 96, mars 1998 . Contient : La croissance pour vaincre le chômage , éléments d'une nouvelle politique , par Olivier Blanchard et Jean-Paul Fitoussi.
Book number: 18249
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLANCHARD, OLIVIER ET AL.
Reform in Eastern Europe.
MIT Press (MA),, 1991. Hardcover. Clean book. Tight binding. Previous owner's name on front end page. References. 98pp. Tears on dust jacket. Details a statement of reform policy based on the authors' experience with stabilization policies. Authors include Olivier Blanchard, Rudiger Dornbushch, Paul Krugman, Richard Layard and Larry Summers.
Book number: 15525
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Europe Cultures and Countries Economic policy Eastern Europe
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search