| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Double Take (Signed). New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. INSCRIBED by Oleksiw on the title page. Second in the Mellingham Mystery series. Book number: 2254 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOUBLE TAKE. Oleksiw, Susan. DOUBLE TAKE. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, c1994. 292pp, 8vo, First Edition, Near Fine HB and DJ with minor rubbing. Book number: 36008 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Take - A Mellingham Mystery. New York:, Scribners, 1994. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0684196565. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2792 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0684196565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Take: A Mellingham Mystery New York, Scribner. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684196565). Soft Cover. UNCORRECTED PROOF, Couple of light corner creases to covers. Author's second book in the Mellingham series. Near Fine. Book number: 02437 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Silva Joe Fictitious Character Crime Fiction 0684196565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Take: A Mellingham Mystery. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Torn at Lower Edge, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 292. Book number: MASTER038383I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Album: A Mellingham Mystery New York, Scribner. 1995. (ISBN: 0684197316) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Moderate reading wear, clean lightly tanned pages, unclipped protected dustwrapper. Good/Very Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7277 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_detective_mystery_mellingham O500 0684197316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Album A Mellingham Mystery. New York: Scribners, 1995. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Local Historical Society members are being murdered in a supposedly safe small New England town. Fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a fine, price intact, unclipped dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp). 8 3/4" x 6"; 287 pages. F/F. Book number: 923 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery Susan Oleksiw Fiction First Edition Crime Fiction Murder Mysteries Suspense Thriller Whodunit | In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Album (Signed). New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1995. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. Light crease to front cover else fine. INSCRIBED and dated by Oleksiw before publication date on the title page. Third in the Mellingham Mystery series. Book number: 2256 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Album (Signed). New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. INSCRIBED and dated by Oleksiw at time of publication on the title page. Third in the Mellingham Mystery series. Book number: 2255 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER IN MELLINGHAM. New York: Scribner's, 1993. First printing. Author's first mystery, set in a small New England coastal town, and introducing Chief of Police Joe Silva. G/NF (spine slant, binding cracked in middle, crease to rear dj flap.) Book number: 5632 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Mellingham NY: Charles Scribners Sons, 1987. Trade Paperback. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright book club Edition. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in New dustjacket. Book number: 091996 USD 8.69 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery, "Fiction, Sagas, Tales
Keywords: Silva Joe Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Mellingham Scribner. (ISBN: 0-684-19528-3) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 025186 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0684195283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER IN MELLINGHAM. Oleksiw, Susan. MURDER IN MELLINGHAM. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, c1993. first printing. 278pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w Book number: 19938 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Mellingham New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684195283. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery introducing Joe Silva. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 21198 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0684195283 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Reader's Guide to the Classic British Mystery CASSELL ILLUSTRATED. Hardcover. 0713721073 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING55404 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0713721073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Reader's Guide to the Classic British Mystery. New York, Mysterious Press, 1988. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear and Soiling, Corners Bumped. Pages: 585. Small Scrape Spine Bottom. Book number: MASTER220356I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Reader's Guide to the Classic British Mystery. Mysterious (1989), 12 mo., xiv,585 pp., 2 maps; VG/paperback, ex. library ISBN: 0892969687 Book number: LR44751 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A READER'S GUIDE TO THE CLASSIC BRITISH MYSTERY New York, The Mysterious Press 1989, First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 0892969687 Book number: 61876 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A reader's guide to the classic British mystery London, Blandford, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket . 1st edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0713721073 Book number: BOOKS113590I GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
Keywords: 0713721073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Reader's Guide to the Classic British Mystery New York, Mysterious Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0-89296-968-7). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 584pp. 2-page map. Corners a tiny tad thumbed otherwise fine. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 25984 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: British Mysteries Detective Fiction Reference 0892969687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNDER THE EYE OF KALI. Oleksiw, Susan. UNDER THE EYE OF KALI. Worldwide, c2011. 251pp. uncreased spine, as new unread mass market paperback Book number: 86211 USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |