ascending
descending
found: 12 books

OLDHAM, NICK
Nightmare City
London: Headline, 1997. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. The usual 'high quality' Headline paper already showing signs of yellowing else Fine in Very Good+ dust-jacket. .
Book number: 7869
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

OLDHAM, NICK
Nightmare City
Headline, 1997, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 311pp, a nice fine as new copy, apart from a small mark on the fep where a sticker has been removed. Hardback with dustjacket. 0747217807
¶ Crime fiction set in the Seaside resort of Blackpool
Book number: 11414
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: ISBN 0747217807, crime fiction 0747217807
In shopping cart

More information

OLDHAM, NICK
One Dead Witness
London: Book Club Associates, 1998. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 437pp :: 200mm x 13mm (8" x 1"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbo046a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NICK OLDHAM
Psycho Alley (DCI Henry Christie)
Severn House Publishers, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. '() With the gruesome discovery of a young girl's body, and the abduction of another girl, DCI Henry Christie finds himself heading a high-profile, nationally scrutinized investigation which stretches his reputation and credibility to breaking point.'''' ID: mon0000075298 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000075298
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NICK OLDHAM
Psycho Alley (DCI Henry Christie)
Severn House Publishers, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. Clean, tight. Remainder Mark ID: mon0000137432 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000137432
USD 29.05 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2311]
Keywords: General, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

OLDHAM, NICK
A Time for Justice
Published by Headline Publishing 338 Euston Road, London First Edition 1996. London 1996. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. ISBN 0747217793. Contains [x] 311 printed pages of text. Hint of tanning to the page edges, without any ownership markings. Near Fine condition book, in near Fine condition dust wrapper with tiny crinkle to the spine tip, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 45043
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
In shopping cart

More information

OLDHAM,NICK
A Time For Justice
London, Headline. 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's black cloth with silver lettered title to spine,in a Fine Dust-Jacket,no chips or tears,not price clipped and with no previous ownership inscriptions present,nice copy of the Author's first book,8vo 31 1pp First Edition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 8756
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

NICK OLDHAM
A Time For Justice
Headline Feature 1997 Paperback, 408pp. (ISBN: 9780747254621). Good.
Book number: 525879
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780747254621 9780747254621
In shopping cart

More information

OLDHAM, NICK
A Time for Justice
London: Headline, 1996. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 311pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbo046
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

OLDHAM, NICK
A Time for Justice
London: Headline, 1996. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. .
Book number: 11833
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

OLDHAM, NICK
Time for Justice, a
UK, Headline. 1996, First Edition. Hard Back, Edges lightly browned. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ guarded in Brodart or similar protection. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: MHW171
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

NICK OLDHAM
A Time For Justice
London England, Headline/Feature, 1996. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Fine/Very Good/fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0747217793 Hardback As far as mafia hitman Jimmy Hinksman is concerned, working in Britain is a piece of cake. In his opinion, the police are unarmed amateurs and security is nowhere - at least, that's what he tells his boss, Mr. Corelli. Which is how Hinksman can clamp a Semtex bomb to a Daimler in a Lancaster hotel car park unobserved. The Daimler is due to take two associates of Mr. Corelli's to Manchester airport - Mr. Corelli does not intend them to get there in one piece. .
Book number: 018096
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Fiction/Crime/Mafia Hitman
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search