ascending
descending
found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MARC, OLDEN,
Cocaine - Close Up: The Drug the Dealers the Users
New York, Lancer Books, 1973. softcover. Very Good. Very slight rubbing to covers and spine. Spine is very slightly cocked. Interior is clean, and binding is firm. . Very Good .
Book number: PASTPAGE063647I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: COCAINE
Keywords: COCAINE, ADDICTION, NEW YORK, DEALING, jpg
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARC OLDEN
GIRI le retour du Ninja
ISBN : 2869570007. EDITIONS ERGO. 1988. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages. Quelques planches illustrées en noir et blanc, hors texte.
Book number: R240003152
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Automobile
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Cocaine ( Coke : Close Up the Drug the Dealers the Users )
Lancer Books, 1973. Soft Cover. 173 age-toned pages. Cover edges rubbed. Small chafe mark on front cover fore edge near top. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Very Good .
Book number: 025940
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai Sho
Heyne . Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , ISBN: 3453002644. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU301838
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MARC OLDEN
Dai-Sho
London England, Corgi, 1985. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552125415 Paperback Paperback. Couple of slight creases to cover. A man looking to unravel the mystery of the death of an Asian woman he once loved..A Japense secret society linked to a multinational corporation..a briliiant artist determined to restore his country's ancient glory..a boy with an eerie sixth sense..an Exotic American woman with even more exotic tastes..a Chinese triad that rules the Hong Kong underworld - mix with bushido, the samurai code of the Japenese, and the explosive result is dai-sho: "big sword, little sword", a confrontation of East vs. West, a stuggle whose only resolution is in the ultimates of life and death. 415 pp. .
Book number: 016925
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense/Death/Japanese Secret Society/Chinese Triads/Bushido/East Vs West
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai-sho, Roman
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453002644. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU350250
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai-sho
Corgi 22.03.1985. 432 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU122125
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai-Sho: A Novel of Ancient and Comtemporary Japan in an Explosive Intermingling
New York, NY, Arbor House, 1983, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0877955018) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Spine sunned. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 004981
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Asia: : Japan0877955018
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OLDEN, MARC
Dai-Sho
Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0552125415) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine, a hint of foxing on edges & endpapers, crease and small tear on the fore-edge of two pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good.
Book number: 117324
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545]
Keywords: Japan Action Novel Suspense Dynamic Enthralling Adventure Thriller Action-Packed General Fiction Psychological Thriller Drama Fast-Moving Suspenseful Story Asian Set in Asia Novel Fiction 0552125415
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai-Sho
Corgi, 1985. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback in good condition. Pages yellowed and spine sun faded. Ancient and modern Japan in a violent intermingling . By the bestselling author of Giri..
Book number: 0000002679
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

MARC OLDEN
Dai-sho
Arbor House, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000069225 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000069225
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MARC OLDEN
Dai-Sho
Arbor House. Hardcover. 0877955018 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING12658
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0877955018
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai-Sho
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07657-1) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Mystery).
Book number: 377535
USD 7.28 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425076571
In shopping cart

More information

MARC OLDEN
Dai-Sho
1985 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57832
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks suspense
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai- Sho.
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453002644. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU367853
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai-Sho
NY: Arbor House, 1983. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877955018. embossed name on 1/2 title page, dj torn on botttom spine. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 27137
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0877955018 Fiction 0-87795-501-8
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai-Sho
New York: Arbor House, (1983). 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 381 p. 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w..
Book number: 53933
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: African American
In shopping cart

More information

MARC OLDEN
Dai-Sho
Corgi 1985 Original paperback in New condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks
Book number: 82013
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Dai-Sho
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07657-1) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 201305
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425076571
In shopping cart

More information

MARC OLDEN
Dai-Sho
Corgi 1985 Paperback, 432pp. (ISBN: 9780552125413). Very Good.
Book number: 570522
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780552125413 9780552125413
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Daisho
Arbor House: Arbor House, 1983. First Edition. . vg, g dj(sl edgewear); B012180; 381.
Book number: 12180
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Olden
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OLDEN, MARC
A Dangerous Glamour
Great Britain, Hamlyn. 1984. (ISBN: 009933870X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages and remainder mark on bottom edge. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 107185
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Rich and Famous Novel Glamour High Society the Jet Set Romantic Fiction Amorous Adventures Models International Modelling 009933870x
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
The Deadly Pearl: Black Samurai # 4
Canada, Signet. 1974, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-06061-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a light reading crease along spine on front cover, else covers show minor wear. Very Good.
Book number: 22984
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161]
Keywords: Crime Suspense Action Series Mystery Martial Arts 0451060610
In shopping cart

More information

OLDEN, MARC
Do- Jo.
Heyne 1997-12. 444 S. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren innen ordentlich, Cover starke Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453042190. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU103043
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MARC OLDEN
Fear's Justice
US: Villard, 1996-01-23. Hardcover. 0679448381 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE20BB134
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0679448381 American Mystery & General Mystery & Thrillers Suspense Fiction / General Fiction Fiction - Espionage New York (N.Y. ) African American Wo Race Relations Police African American Wo
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search