| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cocaine - Close Up: The Drug the Dealers the Users New York, Lancer Books, 1973. softcover. Very Good. Very slight rubbing to covers and spine. Spine is very slightly cocked. Interior is clean, and binding is firm. . Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE063647I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: COCAINE
Keywords: COCAINE, ADDICTION, NEW YORK, DEALING, jpg | In shopping cart More information div> |
GIRI le retour du Ninja ISBN : 2869570007. EDITIONS ERGO. 1988. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages. Quelques planches illustrées en noir et blanc, hors texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240003152 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Automobile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cocaine ( Coke : Close Up the Drug the Dealers the Users ) Lancer Books, 1973. Soft Cover. 173 age-toned pages. Cover edges rubbed. Small chafe mark on front cover fore edge near top. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Very Good . -- LJs BooksBook number: 025940 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Social Science / Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai Sho Heyne . Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , ISBN: 3453002644. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU301838 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho London England, Corgi, 1985. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552125415 Paperback Paperback. Couple of slight creases to cover. A man looking to unravel the mystery of the death of an Asian woman he once loved..A Japense secret society linked to a multinational corporation..a briliiant artist determined to restore his country's ancient glory..a boy with an eerie sixth sense..an Exotic American woman with even more exotic tastes..a Chinese triad that rules the Hong Kong underworld - mix with bushido, the samurai code of the Japenese, and the explosive result is dai-sho: "big sword, little sword", a confrontation of East vs. West, a stuggle whose only resolution is in the ultimates of life and death. 415 pp. . Book number: 016925 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense/Death/Japanese Secret Society/Chinese Triads/Bushido/East Vs West | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-sho, Roman Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453002644. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350250 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-sho Corgi 22.03.1985. 432 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung gebraucht - gut Book number: BU122125 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho: A Novel of Ancient and Comtemporary Japan in an Explosive Intermingling New York, NY, Arbor House, 1983, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0877955018) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Spine sunned. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 004981 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Asia: : Japan0877955018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0552125415) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine, a hint of foxing on edges & endpapers, crease and small tear on the fore-edge of two pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good. Book number: 117324 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Japan Action Novel Suspense Dynamic Enthralling Adventure Thriller Action-Packed General Fiction Psychological Thriller Drama Fast-Moving Suspenseful Story Asian Set in Asia Novel Fiction 0552125415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho Corgi, 1985. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback in good condition. Pages yellowed and spine sun faded. Ancient and modern Japan in a violent intermingling . By the bestselling author of Giri.. Book number: 0000002679 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-sho Arbor House, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000069225 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069225 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho Arbor House. Hardcover. 0877955018 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING12658 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0877955018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07657-1) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Mystery). Book number: 377535 USD 7.28 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425076571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho 1985 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57832 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai- Sho. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453002644. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU367853 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho NY: Arbor House, 1983. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877955018. embossed name on 1/2 title page, dj torn on botttom spine. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 27137 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0877955018 Fiction 0-87795-501-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho New York: Arbor House, (1983). 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 381 p. 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 53933 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: African American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho Corgi 1985 Original paperback in New condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks Book number: 82013 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07657-1) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 201305 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425076571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dai-Sho Corgi 1985 Paperback, 432pp. (ISBN: 9780552125413). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570522 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780552125413 9780552125413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daisho Arbor House: Arbor House, 1983. First Edition. . vg, g dj(sl edgewear); B012180; 381. Book number: 12180 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Olden | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dangerous Glamour Great Britain, Hamlyn. 1984. (ISBN: 009933870X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages and remainder mark on bottom edge. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 107185 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Rich and Famous Novel Glamour High Society the Jet Set Romantic Fiction Amorous Adventures Models International Modelling 009933870x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Pearl: Black Samurai # 4 Canada, Signet. 1974, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-06061-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a light reading crease along spine on front cover, else covers show minor wear. Very Good. Book number: 22984 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Mystery, Crime & Suspense Novels
Keywords: Crime Suspense Action Series Mystery Martial Arts 0451060610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Do- Jo. Heyne 1997-12. 444 S. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren innen ordentlich, Cover starke Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453042190. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU103043 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fear's Justice US: Villard, 1996-01-23. Hardcover. 0679448381 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE20BB134 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0679448381 American Mystery & General Mystery & Thrillers Suspense Fiction / General Fiction Fiction - Espionage New York (N.Y. ) African American Wo Race Relations Police African American Wo | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page