| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 324 books on 13 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Another Homecoming Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. 1997, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 1556619340) Trade Paperback. Size: 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. EAN: 9781556619342. Clean and bright text. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 1556619340 Inventory No: 000399. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 000399 USD 5.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern Baltimore Md Maryland Historical Religious World War 1939 1945 1556619340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beloved Land (Song of Acadia #5) Minneaoplis, MN: Bethany House, 2002. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 076422722x. Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping/wear to spine ends, cover corners and edges. Small sticker back cover surface. ; Trade PB; 285 pages. Near Fine . Book number: 4184 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 076422722x Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birthright (Song of Acadia #3) Bethany House Publishers, 2001-02-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110610009 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 254] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Centurion's Wife - Acts of Faith, Book 1, Book Club Edition. Minneapolis, Mn., Bethany House Publishers, 2009. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 378. Book number: MASTER226767I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hidden Flame - Acts of Faith, Book 2. New York, Bethany House Publishers, 2010. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 394. Book number: MASTER216426I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sacred Shore (Song of Acadia #2) (Book 2) Bethany House Publishers, 2000. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0764222473. Sticker remnant on front cover; 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 268 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 240239 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0764222473 Christian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Centurion's Wife (Acts of Faith, Book 1) Minneapolis, MN, Bethany House Publishers. 2009. (ISBN: 9780764205149). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, 378 pp. Remainder mark on the lower page edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 036669 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction - Historical 9780764205149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dana's Valley U. S. A. Bethany House. 2001. (ISBN: 0764224514) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 113996 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Christianity
Keywords: Family Saga Novel Chronicle Story Narrative Teenage Girls Inspirational Literature 0764224514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Julia's Last Hope Minneapolis, Bethany House Publishers. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 1556611536) Paperback. 204 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. No One In The Small Lumber Town Of Calder Springs, Tucked Away In The Remote Setting Of The Canadian Rocky Mountains, Was Prepared For The News. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 039363 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 1556611536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Meeting Place Minneapolis, MN, Bethany House Publishers. 1999, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0-7642-2177-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 282 pp. The lower fore-corners of the covers are bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the extremities. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 028805 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction 0764221779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Sacred Shore (Song of Acadia #2) Bethany House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked,() Oceans and circumstances have forced families apart. For the banished French Acadians drifting in exile, the shore means safety though it is a safety at a terrible price. For the lonely British nobleman, the shore holds a single chance to secure his legacy. For Andrew and Catherine Harrow, the shore marks a tragic separation. An extraordinary set of journeys awaits them all, each as intricate and perilous as the coastline itself. New beginnings are connected to all that has come before. And the past penetrates into what is yet to come. The common thread is a yearning to discover their identities in their families, in their communities, and in their God. In this intimate historical epic, the heart-wrenching dilemmas of The Meeting Place come to rest on- The Sacred Shore ID: mon0000037089 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000037089 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, General, General AAS, Contemporary, Oke, Janette, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Too Long a Stranger Minneapolis, Bethany House Publishers, 1994. (ISBN: 0906330513) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Soft cover, 303 pages. A clean copy in a sound binding, spine un-creased, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. Book number: 019538 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_romance 0906330513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When Calls The Heart Minneapolis, Bethany House Publishers. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0871236117) Paperback. 221 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Young, Pretty, Cultured And Educated, Elizabeth's Eastern Upbringing In A Rather Well-to-do Family Has Not Prepared Her For A Teaching Position Ion The Canadian Frontier. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 039360 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0871236117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When Breaks The Dawn: Sequel To Comes The Spring Minneapolis, Bethany House Publishers. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0871238829) Paperback. 223 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Having Survived The Harshness Of Their First Year In The Far Northwest, Elizabeth And Wynn, Her Royal Canadian Mountie, Now Face New Challenges, Make New Friends, Start A New School And Are Presented With A New Posting. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 039362 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0871238829 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When Comes The Spring: Sequel To When Calls The Heart Minneapolis, Bethany House Pubications. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0871237954) Paperback. 255 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Elizabeth, The Lovely Young Eastern Schoolteacher, Has Braved The Western Frontier And Spent A Year Teaching In A One-room Schoolhouse. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 039361 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0871237954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dana's Valley Bethany House, 2011. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0764224514. 0.78 x 8.04 x 5.96 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 257879 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0764224514 Christian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Homecoming. G. K. Hall & Co., Boston: 1998. Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Good condition. Library discard. The world is at war. A young man bravely kisses his weeping bride goodbye at the train station. Then comes the dreaded telgram, and a decision that nearly tears her apart . . . ¶ 332 pages. Book number: 72654X1 USD 46.35 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3687] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( II . Two Second World War Novels Print Large Type Editions). 0783883323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Homecoming Bethany House, 1997. Book Club. Hard Cover. 251pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Fine/Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 033145 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Homecoming. Minnesota, Bethany House Publishers, 1997. 8vo - 47¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Cover is bumped at corners. Pages are clean and tight. DJ is in great shape. Book number: 226206 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Homecoming. Minneapolis, MN, Bethany House, (1997). VG in VG DJ. A heart-wrenching decision, an explosive secret uncovered. Book number: BOOKS025908I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Homecoming Bethany House. (ISBN: 1-55661-934-0) . [1997], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 387367 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1279] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 1556619340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Homecoming Minneapolis, Bethany House Publishers, 1997. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Soft cover, 251 pages. A clean copy in a sound binding, spine un-creased, previous owner's name on inside front cover. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. Book number: 019542 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Maryland_fiction Baltimore (Md. )_fiction World War, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Homecoming Bantam Doubleday Direct, 1997. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110610024 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 254] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Homecoming. Wheaton, Il., Bethany House Publishers, 1997. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Corneres Lightly Bumped. Pages: 251. Book number: MASTER210373I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beloved Land. Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A., Bethany House Pub, 2002. (ISBN: 0764227238) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 238706 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Romance Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page