ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DARREL AND SALLY ODGERS
The Cat's Tale
Scholastic. 2009. (ISBN: 9780545986663) Trade Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0088740
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780545986663
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FARRELL ODGERS, SALLY
Angie the Brave
Walter McVity Books, 1987 Hardback, Fine/None. First edition, illustrated laminated boards, 4to, colour illustrations throughout, clean and sound, lacks dust jacket.. A charming story told in rhyming verse and beautifuly illustrated about Angie digging for gold, diving for pearls
Book number: 8154
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ODGERS SALLY FARRELL
The Powerful Pickle Problem
Sydney, Angus and Robertson. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207155887) Paperback. 65 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Grandad Pickle Makes The Best Pickles In The World. Then One Day He Falls Of A Horse And Bumps His Head And Forgets The Recipe. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 055272
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0207155887
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ODGERS SALLY FARRELL
Skippy and the Bird Smugglers
Sydney. Ashton Scholastic. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0868966568) Paperback. 94 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Skippy finds two bird smugglers sneaking around the nationalpark, there's sure to be some fun and games. Will Skippy (with the help ofLou and Jerry) be able to catch them before they kidnap the precious native birds, or will the smugglers get away-even cheekily taking some birds from the Habitat aviary. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 026546
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0868966568
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ODGERS, SALLY
Amy Amaryllis
Sydney, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 1992, First Australian. (ISBN: 0207174350). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 234pp. Bored and unhappy, Amy Day starts to write in the old green book. She invents Amaryllis Loveday, daughter of the Fourth Castle in the magical land of Ankoor. Bored and resentful that her mother insists she behave like a lady, Amaryllis starts to write the story of Amy Day, a girl who has all the freedom she yearns for. Overnight, they switch places. Now Amy must deal with the magic of Ankoor while Amaryllis must cope with the dishonest plans of Caz and the Gang. Can both girls survive to return to their own worlds? Superior kids' fantasy, highly recommended. Age 9-12. Very Good+/No Jacket.
Book number: 003531
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Child Youth Fiction Magic 0207174350
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY
Amy Amaryllis
Angus & Robertson, 1992. Paperback. Very Good+. First Thus. An unusual fantasy novel.
Book number: 004530
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY.
Amy Amaryllis.
Sydney Angus & Robertson, 1992. 1st ed. Paperback trade, very good condition, minor edgewear, small crease cover, faint foxing edges. 234 pp. Fantasy novel for young adults, by Australian writer. Two girls switch identities. ISBN: 0207174350.
Book number: 22384
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: young adults fiction, science fiction, fantasy, australian fiction 0207174350
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY FARRELL; LAROCHE, SANDRA (ILLUSTRATOR).
Angie the Brave.
Sydney, Glebe Walter McVitty Books, 1987. 1st ed. Paperback small quarto, very good condition, colour drawings, reader creases along spine, minor edgewear. 28 pp. This charming children's story, told in rhyming verse by the author, is beautifully illustrated in line and water colour wash by Sandra Laroche. Angie has many adventures to fill her day. ISBN: 0949183156.
Book number: 23736
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: children's literature, poetry, australia 0949183156
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY
Candle Iron
Pymble NSW, Angus & Robertson. 2001. (ISBN: 0207197555) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Very nice copy, minimal wear. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 6389
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth Teen U500 0207197555
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ODGERS, DARREL; ODGERS, SALLY
Cranky Paws : Pet Vet #1
Scholastic. 2008. (ISBN: 1741691354) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unbroken spine. Some cover creasing. Clean pages. Good+. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 17419
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1741691354
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY FARRELL
Drummond: The Search for Sarah
New York, Holiday House. 1990. (ISBN: 0823408515) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 066746
USD 6.15 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 489]
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Young Adult, Fiction, Novel, Youth, Juvenile, Drummond, Sarah 0823408515
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY FARRELL.
Drummond: The Search for Sarah.
NY:: Holiday House, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0823408515. Illustrated by Carol Jones. First edition thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 52931
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0823408515 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY FARRELL
Drummond the Search for Sarah
NY, Holiday House. 1988, First American Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Carol Jones. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 041225
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Carol Jones
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY FARRELL; ILLUS. BY CAROL JONES
Drummond: The Search for Sarah
Sydney, Walter McVitty. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0949183288). Hard Cover, 4to. 112pp, large format chapter book. Ills. Drummond is not an ordinary bear. Prev. owner details, else ex. copy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 320212
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.73 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1012]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Teddy Bears Australian Children's Books 0949183288
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY FARRELL
Drummond
Holiday House, 1990. hardback. very good condition in about a very good dust jacket with a small chip on the rear top
Book number: 32102
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY FARRELL; ILLUSTRATED WITH JONES, CAROL,
Drummond: The Search for Sarah.
New York, Holiday House, 1990. Hardcover., G/G Boards Rubbed at Edges, Corners Bumped. Dj Light Edgewear. Pages: 112. Dj in Mylar Wrap.
Book number: MASTER090863I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ODGERS, SALLY FARRELL
Ex-Spelled
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 1989. (ISBN: 0732273056) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Some creasing to covers, pages tanned. Firm binding, good reading copy. Now out of print and scarce. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 3304
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 48.95 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3894]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_childrens Fiction_youth_teen Top 1000 U500 0732273056
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY FARRELL
Frizzle Sizzle Sunbusters are Cool!
Curl Curl Beach NSW, Sunsafe Publications. 1990. (ISBN: 0646000896) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Good solid copy with light reading wear, clean pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 16601
AUD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.78 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 619]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile_sun Safety_slip Slap Slop_health Health & Wellbeing U500 0646000896
In shopping cart

More information

DARREL ODGERS AND SALLY ODGERS
The Lying Postman - Jack Russell - Dog Detective
Scholastic Press 2005 Paperback, 80pp. (ISBN: 9781865047867). Very Good.
Book number: 417562
NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 659]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865047867 9781865047867
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY & REECE, JAMES.
Millie & The Horses. Presenting the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games Mascots: Syd, Millie & Ollie.
Scholastic, Sydney, 1999. Card covers 8vo colour illus Fine. Soft cover. Fine.
Book number: 113601
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY; REECE, JAMES.
Millie and the Horses.
Sydney Scholastic, 2000. Paperback wide octavo, very good condition, colour drawings, copy 2. 32 pp. Children's story based on the mascots of the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games: Syd (a platypus), Millie (echidna) and Olly (kookaburra). ISBN: 1865040797.
Book number: 11905A
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: children's literature, sport, olympic games, olympics, nature, wildlife, fauna, animals, birds, horses, australia, new south wales (nsw), sydney 1865040797
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY; REECE, JAMES.
Millie and the Horses.
Sydney Scholastic, 2000. Paperback wide octavo, very good plus condition, colour drawings. 32 pp. Children's story based on the mascots of the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games: Syd (a platypus), Millie (echidna) and Olly (kookaburra). ISBN: 1865040797.
Book number: 11905
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: children's literature, sport, olympic games, olympics, nature, wildlife, fauna, animals, birds, horses, australia, new south wales (nsw), sydney 1865040797
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY & REECE, JAMES.
Millie's Aunty Spike. Presenting the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games Mascots: Syd, Millie & Ollie.
Scholastic, Sydney, 1999. Card covers 8vo colour illus Fine. Soft cover. Fine.
Book number: 113600
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY & REECE, JAMES.
Olly & Kookoo. Presenting the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games Mascots: Syd, Millie & Ollie.
Scholastic, Sydney, 1999. Card covers 8vo 32pp colour illus Fine. Soft cover. Fine.
Book number: 113599
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

ODGERS, SALLY; REECE, JAMES.
Olly and the Long Way Home.
Sydney Scholastic, 2000. Paperback wide octavo, very good condition, colour drawings, rear cover creased, old price marks. 32 pp. Children's story based on the mascots of the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games: Syd (a platypus), Millie (echidna) and Olly (kookaburra). ISBN: 1865040835.
Book number: 3148
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: children's literature, sport, olympic games, olympics, nature, wildlife, fauna, animals, birds, australia, new south wales (nsw), sydney 1865040835
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search