| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Borrowed Lives New York, Warner. 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. As New/As New; 458 pages; First printing stated; As New in brown cloth titled in gilt over blue boards; in an As New dustjacket. Book number: 002196 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BORROWED LIVES. New York: Warner, 1992. First printing. Second novel under this pseudonym - described as being witty, saucy, eccentric and naughty and satisfying at the same time. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-446-51702x Book number: 17425 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 044651702x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Bolt New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1982. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441141021. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,spine ends re-inforced,chipping spot on front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 16980 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0441141021 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTH ANGEL. New York: Warner, 1995. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The story of Season Gottlieb, a 32 yr old physician who seemed to have it all, and her nutsy, well-meaning plan to pull her life together after her fiance goes on a shooting spree: she wants to make amends to the families of the victim by becoming their guardian angel. Called anabsolutely hilarious, wicked tale. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers (line on lower edge.) Book number: 17408 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: ARC or Uncorrected Proof
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTH ANGEL. New York: Warner, 1995. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The story of Season Gottlieb, a 32 yr old physician who seemed to have it all, and her nutsy, well-meaning plan to pull her life together after her fiance goes on a shooting spree: she wants to make amends to the families of the victim by becoming their guardian angel. Called anabsolutely hilarious, wicked tale. Publisher's letter laid in. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers (line on lower edge.) Book number: 17409 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: ARC or Uncorrected Proof
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angel New York, Warner Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-446-51835-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 376 pp. Light bump to the cover at the base of the spine. The jacket is rubbed along the upper edge. Very Good/Near Very Good. Book number: 009243 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0446518352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angel Warner 1995, Warner 1995. First edition wraps Advance Reading Copy. Fine cond. Book number: 001646 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Joker And The Thief. New York, Delacorte Press, c1992, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 230p. 0385308558. Book number: 017374 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Children's Books Young Adult Literature Young Adult Fiction Children's Books 0385308558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masked Dog Gold Eagle 1986 Paperback, 310pp. (ISBN: 9780373621019). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546765 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"9780373621019 9780373621019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masked Dog Harlequin Books. (ISBN: 9780373621019) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0006459 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780373621019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masked Dog Gold Eagle, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0373621019 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7945995 USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0373621019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masked Dog Gold Eagle (Australian). (ISBN: 0-373-62101-9) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 956896 USD 10.15 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 807] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373621019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masked Dog Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62101-9) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 136336 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373621019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masked Dog Gold Eagle 1986 Paperback, 310pp. (ISBN: 9780373621019). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 763554 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780373621019 9780373621019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reincarnation of Reece Erikson TOR, United States, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Remainder hole punched in top RH corner of book and penetrating to first three FFEP`s. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0812586581. Inventory No: 002210. Book number: 002210 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Remington Factor Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-71344-0) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Mystery). Book number: 816332 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0441713440 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Remington Contract Worldwide Library. (ISBN: 9780373970957) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0006458 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780373970957 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Remington Contract Australia, Worldwide. 1989, First Australian Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0373970951) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to covers & spine. Very Good. Book number: 121393 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Spying, Intelligence
Keywords: Spy Spying Espionage Novel Thriller Fiction Novel Action Suspense Adventure 0373970951 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Streber und Sträfling Ravensburger Buchverlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3473581372. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU323961 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Streber und Sträfling Ravensburger Buchverlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3473581372. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU338234 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Twang!. The ultimate book of country music quotations Owl Books, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 246. ISBN: 9780805048889. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1972442 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9780805048889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flesh Wounds (Series: Executioner 57.) Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-61057-2) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Raymond Obstfeld. Series: Executioner 57. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 917352 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0373610572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Centaur Conspiracy (Series: Dagger 1.) Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-61501-9) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Raymond Obstfeld. Series: Dagger 1. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 252856 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0373615019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |