| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Années d'Enfance GALLIMARD, 1992. 154 pages. Collection "Page Blanche". Traduit du néerlandais par Philippe Noble. In-12 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle. ISBN: 2070568822. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80120419 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 20705688221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eigenaar van niemandsland. Den Haag, BZZTóH. Roman. Goed. Paperback uitg.1997. Book number: L901 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Childhood Coronet Books, 1984. 1st Thus. Paperback. Non-fiction. The memories of a child who survived Belsen. Slight wear to covers. Good. Book number: 73097 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Belsen World War 2 Autobiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Childhood Coronet books, 1984, 122 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 268557&ELT € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childhood Toronto, Lester&Orpen Dennys. 1984. (ISBN: 0-88619-019-3). Hard Cover. DJ in new mylar, a little edge wear. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. A little foxing to endpapers. Ivory boards, gilt lettering, minor shelf-wear to extremities. The author was orphaned as a result of the Nazi persecution of the Dutch Jews, and is a survivor of Bergen-Belsen. The book with its sensitivity to the inner world of a child, gives us a new and haunting perspective. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000823 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Biographies & Memoirs
Keywords: Personal Memoirs, Historical, Political 0886190193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Childhood Coronet, United Kingdom, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; ISBN: 0340363738. Inventory No: 001642. Book number: 001642 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childhood Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 0385177682 2nd printing. very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING12438 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 0385177682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Childhood Canada, Coronet. 1984, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-340-36373-8) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean and covers show light wear. "Written in 1978 and translated from Dutch into childlike and colloqual English by Ralph Manheim, A CHILDHOOD consists of Jona Oberski's recollections of his experiences as a boy in Bergen-Belsen, the Nazi concentration camp.". Very Good. Book number: 23275 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.84 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Holocaust Nazi Germany Concentration Camp Biography History World War II 0340363738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childhood, New York, Doubleday, 1e dr.1983, 119p., Cloth & jacket, Vert.: Ralph Manheim About a childhood in Bergen-Belsen., Book number: 16771 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: nederlands engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childhood Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385177682. Library markings inside covers and stamped on endpaper, half-title and title pages. Mild wear from handling - dust jacket has been cover in clear mylar and taped to the cover. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 49496 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 0385177682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Childhood Translated from the Dutch by Ralph Manheim London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340268867) Hardcover. First english language edition. Alan Sillitoe wrote of this book,'This is not the book of the year, but the book of this damned century. Fine in Fine, unclipped jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 271009289 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Jona Oberski,Holocaust, 0340268867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childhood (Plume) New York: Plume, April 1, 1984. Paperback. 0452255287 Pages tan else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING91716326 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0452255287 Fiction Jewish (1939-1945) Holocaust Bergen-Belsen (Conc | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Childhood Coronet Books 1984 Paperback, 128pp. (ISBN: 9780340363737). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 412412 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Jewish"9780340363737 9780340363737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Childhood : A Novella London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1983, Second Impression. (ISBN: 0340268867) Hard Cover. with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Translated to English text by Ralph Manheim. HARDCOVER with dust jacket, 122 pages, the book is clean & firm & in good condition. The dust jacket is clean & has tiny chips & edge/wear & slight fading to the spine area of the DJ. Good/Acceptable. Book number: 028470 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Holocaust Survivor_novel 0340268867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Childhood Hodder 1983 Hardcover, 122pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780340268865). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 339057 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340268865 9780340268865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A CHILDHOOD Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1983. U.K. First Hardback Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo, 123 pgs, ex library with library stamp on title page else clean crisp copy in undamaged dw. Translated by Ralf Manheim. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography; Inventory No: 7141. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 7141 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Holocaust, WWII Biography; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childhood / By Jona Oberski ; Translated from the Dutch By Ralph Manheim Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1983. 1st U.S. Edition. Description: 119 p. ; 22 cm. Translation of Kinderjaren. Subjects: Bergen-Belsen (Concentration camp) --Fiction. Holocaust. Jewish (1939-1945) --Netherlands --Fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0385177682. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 35489 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0385177682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childhood Garden City: Doubleday, 1983. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ closed tear at base of dust jacket spine otherwise near fine dust jacket, A clear-eyed view of the Nazi occupation of Holland, arrest & deportation to Bergen-Belsen, his father's death in the camp, his mother's death shortly after liberation & his adoption as seen through the eyes of an innocent child. Book number: 106392 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Jewish/Judaica
Keywords: Holocaust 0385177682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eigenaar van niemandsland Bzztoh, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 312. ISBN: 9789055014446. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U248050 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789055014446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eigenaar van niemandsland Uitgever: BZZTOH Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789055014446 -- Budget BoekBook number: 18283 € 11.94 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 9789055014446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eigenaar van niemandsland BZZToH 1997, 312 pag., pb /2, conditie goed. Book number: 58068 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Nederlandstalige literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eigenaar van niemandsland. Den Haag, BZZTOH, 1997. Paperback(l. schuingelez.). 312pp. Book number: 26852 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Nederland proza novelle ISBN 9055014443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eigenaar van niemandsland. 's-Gravenhage, UItgeverij BZZTôH, 1997. Paperback. 8vo. 312 pp. Eerste druk. Gesigneerd met opdracht - Signed with dedication. (Mooi exemplaar). (ISBN/EAN: 9055014443) Book number: 27066 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature / books | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eigenaar van niemandsland 's-Gravenhage, Bzztôh. 1997, 1ste dr. Paperback, 22x14cm. 312 blz. De novelle 'De ongenode gast' die de uitgever in 1995 liet verschijnen, komt in deze roman terug. Als nieuw. Book number: 001895 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuur
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eigenaar van niemandsland BZZTôH, 1998. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 312. ISBN: 9789055014446. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U342685 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789055014446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page