ascending
descending
found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JACKSON, MACDONALD P. & O'SULLIVAN, VINCENT
An Anthology of New Zealand Writing since 1945
Oxford Univ Press, 1983. 0195580974. First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0195580974. 235x150mm; 679pp, minor fading to spine, sl wear to some edges & corners of cover.. Very Good .
Book number: 56599
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: 0195580974 New Zealand Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MACDONALD P. JACKSON AND VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
The Oxford Anthology of New Zealand Writing Since 1945
"Oxford University Press, USA 1983 Paperback", 716pp. (ISBN: 9780195580976). Good.
Book number: 391081
NZD 36.23 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2183]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ, Poetry"9780195580976 9780195580976
In shopping cart

More information

GLENN JOWITT AND VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
Race Day
William Collins 1982 Hardcover, 96pp. Good.
Book number: 457211
NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.09 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1837]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Non-Fiction, Photography, Sport"
In shopping cart

More information

MANSFIELD, KATHERINE (O'SULLIVAN, VINCENT & SCOTT, MARGARET, EDITORS)
The Collected Letters of Katherine Mansfield: Volume One 1903-1917
London, Oxford University Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0198126131). Cloth, 8vo. Frontis. xxx, 376 pp. Review copy with with review request pasted to front free endpaper. Two corners slightly bumped. Dustjacket spine is very lightly sunned. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 005071
CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.07 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2710]
Keywords: Letters and Biography, Literary Biography 0198126131
In shopping cart

More information

MANSFIELD, KATHERINE;O'SULLIVAN, VINCENT;SCOTT, MARGARET
The Collected Letters of Katherine Mansfield: 1903-1917
Fairlawn, New Jersey, U.S.A. Clarendon Press. 1984. (ISBN: 0198126131). Hb, 8vo. pp. xxviii, (5), 376. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: A00078
CAD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.41 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1703]
Keywords: Katherine Mansfield 0198126131
In shopping cart

More information

MANSFIELD, KATHERINE [EDITED BY VINCENT O'SULLIVAN]
Katherine Mansfield, Selected Letters
Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1989. 0198185928. xxxi, 320 pages including index at rear, with black and white portrait frontispiece, light blue endpapers, First Edition, the book is in very good condition, dustwrapper edges lightly rubbed, in very good condition, blue cloth with gilt title on spine, Octavo 22 x 14 cm, Hardback.
Book number: 32698
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Mansfield, Katherine [Edited by Vincent O'Sullivan], Katherine Mansfield, Selected Letters
In shopping cart

More information

MANSFIELD, KATHERINE (SELECTED BY VINCENT O'SULLIVAN)
New Zealand Stories
Auckland Etc, Oxford University Press. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0195583647) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. pp 295 includes notes. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear, book has some very pale yellowing to extreme edges of first few pages. Otherwise excellnet. Very Good/Very Good.
-- Booked
Book number: 1007979
NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205]
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand, Katherine Mansfield 0195583647
In shopping cart

More information

O'SULLIVAN VINCENT
Let the River Stand
New Zealand, Penguin Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0140232176) Soft Cover. 303 pp. foxing to edges, e/p MC 14073 VG. Very Good.
Book number: 39337M
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0140232176
In shopping cart

More information

O'SULLIVAN VINCENT, EDITOR
New Zealand Short Stories, Third Series
New Zealand, Oxford Uni Press. 1975. (ISBN: 019558001 X) Soft Cover. 235 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 41144
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories 019558001x
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
An Anthology Of Twentieth Century New Zealand Poetry - Second Edition
Oxford University Press 1976 Paperback, 439pp. " Slight tear at bottom of spine, some markings/underlining in pencil", (ISBN: 9780195580037). Fair.
Book number: 727681
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Poetry"9780195580037 9780195580037
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
Aspects of Wilde
London, Constable & Co Ltd. 1938, New Edition. Purple Cloth, 8vo. With an opinion by Bernard Shaw. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 018927
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.57 | JP¥ 9353]
Keywords: Wilde
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
Believers To the Bright Coast
Penguin 1998 Paperback, 274pp. (ISBN: 9780140280272). Near Mint.
Book number: 356289
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780140280272 9780140280272
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
Believers to the Bright Coast
Penguin 1998 Hardcover, 274pp. (ISBN: 0140280278). Very Good.
Book number: 156091
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0140280278 0140280278
In shopping cart

More information

O'SULLIVAN, VINCENT
Billy
Wellington, Victoria Unversity Press. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0864732058) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp63. Tiny crease to top corner, back cover has faded edges; o/wise excellent. Seven middle-class Australian men & women in the NSW penal colony in the early nineteenth century, and Billy, the deaf-mute Aboriginal servant. Light for overseas posting - will be lower the website shipping matrix estimate. Very Good.
-- Booked
Book number: 1005271
NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand, Play Script, Drama, Australia, Australian, Aboriginal Theatre/Performing Arts/Drama/Play Scripts 0864732058
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
"The Boy, the Bridge, the River"
A. H. & A. W. Reed 1978 Board book, 196pp. (ISBN: 9780589011901). Fair.
Book number: 341861
NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.09 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1837]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780589011901 9780589011901
In shopping cart

More information

O'SULLIVAN, VINCENT
The Butcher Papers
Auckland, Oxford Press. 1982, First. Card Cover, 21 x 14.5cm. Poetry, This is the author's seventh volume of poems. It consists of two sequences: The Butcher poems from the earlier volume Butcher and Co, and a new sequence which establishes O'Sullivan as one of our foremost poets. Book in very good order. 63pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 005217
NZD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.63 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085]
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
"Dandy Edison for Lunch, And Other Stories"
McIndoe 1981 Paperback, 154pp. glue stains to cover; ex lib, (ISBN: 9780868680361). Fair.
Book number: 366834
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780868680361 9780868680361
In shopping cart

More information

"VINCENT O'SULLIVAN, ED"
Eminent Victorians
"Stout Research Centre, Victoria University of Well 2000 Paperback", 238pp. (ISBN: 9780473064877). Near Mint.
Book number: 740518
NZD 36.23 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2183]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Academic, Biography, NZ"9780473064877 9780473064877
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
James K. Baxter (New Zealand Writers And Their Work)
Oxford University Press 1977 Paperback, 64pp. Ex Library. (ISBN: 9780195580105). Good.
Book number: 430451
NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.09 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1837]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Biography, Literature_and_Drama, NZ, Poetry"9780195580105 9780195580105
In shopping cart

More information

O'SULLIVAN, VINCENT, ILLUSTRATED BY `
Katherine Mansfield's New Zealand
Auckland: Viking, 1988. Hard Cover. Original Cloth. Reprint First Thus. Tall 4to. ISBN:0670820172. 80pp, profusely illus with historic photographs in sepia tone. Book exchange stamp else very good in dustjacket.
Book number: 11681
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402]
Catalogue: New Zealand
Keywords: New Zealand, ` 0670820172
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATHERINE MANSFIELD; VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
Katherine Mansfield's New Zealand
Frederick Muller. 1974-12-05. (ISBN: 0584970331) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Illustrated throughout. 79 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 069443
GBP 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.78 | JP¥ 1812]
Keywords: 0584970331
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
Katherine Mansfield's New Zealand
Golden Press 1974 Hardback. (ISBN: 0855583495). Good.
Book number: 832909
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "History, Illustrations, Non-Fiction, Photography"0855583495 0855583495
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
Let The River Stand
Penguin Books (NZ) 1993 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780140232172). Good.
Book number: 583628
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.51 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780140232172 9780140232172
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
Let the River Stand
Penguin 2001 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780141004068). Very Good.
Book number: 354106
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780141004068 9780141004068
In shopping cart

More information

VINCENT O'SULLIVAN
Let the River Stand
Penguin Books (NZ) 1993 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780140232172). Good.
Book number: 447126
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780140232172 9780140232172
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search