| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
An Anthology of New Zealand Writing since 1945 Oxford Univ Press, 1983. 0195580974. First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0195580974. 235x150mm; 679pp, minor fading to spine, sl wear to some edges & corners of cover.. Very Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 56599 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: 0195580974 New Zealand Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oxford Anthology of New Zealand Writing Since 1945 "Oxford University Press, USA 1983 Paperback", 716pp. (ISBN: 9780195580976). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 391081 NZD 36.23 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2183] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ, Poetry"9780195580976 9780195580976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Race Day William Collins 1982 Hardcover, 96pp. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 457211 NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.09 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Non-Fiction, Photography, Sport" | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Letters of Katherine Mansfield: Volume One 1903-1917 London, Oxford University Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0198126131). Cloth, 8vo. Frontis. xxx, 376 pp. Review copy with with review request pasted to front free endpaper. Two corners slightly bumped. Dustjacket spine is very lightly sunned. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 005071 CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.07 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2710] Catalogue: Letters and Biography
Keywords: Letters and Biography, Literary Biography 0198126131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Letters of Katherine Mansfield: 1903-1917 Fairlawn, New Jersey, U.S.A. Clarendon Press. 1984. (ISBN: 0198126131). Hb, 8vo. pp. xxviii, (5), 376. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: A00078 CAD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.41 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1703] Catalogue: Special Literature
Keywords: Katherine Mansfield 0198126131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katherine Mansfield, Selected Letters Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1989. 0198185928. xxxi, 320 pages including index at rear, with black and white portrait frontispiece, light blue endpapers, First Edition, the book is in very good condition, dustwrapper edges lightly rubbed, in very good condition, blue cloth with gilt title on spine, Octavo 22 x 14 cm, Hardback. Book number: 32698 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Mansfield, Katherine [Edited by Vincent O'Sullivan], Katherine Mansfield, Selected Letters | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Zealand Stories Auckland Etc, Oxford University Press. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0195583647) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. pp 295 includes notes. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear, book has some very pale yellowing to extreme edges of first few pages. Otherwise excellnet. Very Good/Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1007979 NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205] Catalogue: Fiction & Poetry New Zealand
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand, Katherine Mansfield 0195583647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Let the River Stand New Zealand, Penguin Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0140232176) Soft Cover. 303 pp. foxing to edges, e/p MC 14073 VG. Very Good. Book number: 39337M AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0140232176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Zealand Short Stories, Third Series New Zealand, Oxford Uni Press. 1975. (ISBN: 019558001 X) Soft Cover. 235 pp. Very Good. Book number: 41144 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories 019558001x | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Anthology Of Twentieth Century New Zealand Poetry - Second Edition Oxford University Press 1976 Paperback, 439pp. " Slight tear at bottom of spine, some markings/underlining in pencil", (ISBN: 9780195580037). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 727681 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Poetry"9780195580037 9780195580037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspects of Wilde London, Constable & Co Ltd. 1938, New Edition. Purple Cloth, 8vo. With an opinion by Bernard Shaw. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 018927 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.57 | JP¥ 9353]
Keywords: Wilde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Believers To the Bright Coast Penguin 1998 Paperback, 274pp. (ISBN: 9780140280272). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 356289 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780140280272 9780140280272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Believers to the Bright Coast Penguin 1998 Hardcover, 274pp. (ISBN: 0140280278). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 156091 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0140280278 0140280278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Wellington, Victoria Unversity Press. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0864732058) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp63. Tiny crease to top corner, back cover has faded edges; o/wise excellent. Seven middle-class Australian men & women in the NSW penal colony in the early nineteenth century, and Billy, the deaf-mute Aboriginal servant. Light for overseas posting - will be lower the website shipping matrix estimate. Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1005271 NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Fiction & Poetry New Zealand
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand, Play Script, Drama, Australia, Australian, Aboriginal Theatre/Performing Arts/Drama/Play Scripts 0864732058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Boy, the Bridge, the River" A. H. & A. W. Reed 1978 Board book, 196pp. (ISBN: 9780589011901). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 341861 NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.09 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780589011901 9780589011901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Butcher Papers Auckland, Oxford Press. 1982, First. Card Cover, 21 x 14.5cm. Poetry, This is the author's seventh volume of poems. It consists of two sequences: The Butcher poems from the earlier volume Butcher and Co, and a new sequence which establishes O'Sullivan as one of our foremost poets. Book in very good order. 63pp. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Book SavvyBook number: 005217 NZD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.63 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Dandy Edison for Lunch, And Other Stories" McIndoe 1981 Paperback, 154pp. glue stains to cover; ex lib, (ISBN: 9780868680361). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 366834 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780868680361 9780868680361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eminent Victorians "Stout Research Centre, Victoria University of Well 2000 Paperback", 238pp. (ISBN: 9780473064877). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 740518 NZD 36.23 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2183] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Academic, Biography, NZ"9780473064877 9780473064877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
James K. Baxter (New Zealand Writers And Their Work) Oxford University Press 1977 Paperback, 64pp. Ex Library. (ISBN: 9780195580105). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 430451 NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.09 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Biography, Literature_and_Drama, NZ, Poetry"9780195580105 9780195580105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katherine Mansfield's New Zealand Auckland: Viking, 1988. Hard Cover. Original Cloth. Reprint First Thus. Tall 4to. ISBN:0670820172. 80pp, profusely illus with historic photographs in sepia tone. Book exchange stamp else very good in dustjacket. Book number: 11681 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402] Catalogue: New Zealand
Keywords: New Zealand, ` 0670820172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katherine Mansfield's New Zealand Frederick Muller. 1974-12-05. (ISBN: 0584970331) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Illustrated throughout. 79 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 069443 GBP 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.78 | JP¥ 1812] Catalogue: Geography and Travel
Keywords: 0584970331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katherine Mansfield's New Zealand Golden Press 1974 Hardback. (ISBN: 0855583495). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 832909 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "History, Illustrations, Non-Fiction, Photography"0855583495 0855583495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Let The River Stand Penguin Books (NZ) 1993 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780140232172). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 583628 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.51 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780140232172 9780140232172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Let the River Stand Penguin 2001 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780141004068). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 354106 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780141004068 9780141004068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Let the River Stand Penguin Books (NZ) 1993 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780140232172). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 447126 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780140232172 9780140232172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page