ascending
descending
found: 205 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI,
Move to Strike.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Dell Publishing, 2000. (ISBN: 0385332777) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fine/Good. DJ chipped and bumped with bottom and top edgewear. Front board has one bump at bottom corner. Pages & text clean and bright & binding tight.
Book number: 134211
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: CALIFORNIA FICTION REILLY NINA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WOMEN LAWYERS LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS SUSPENSE TAHOE LAKE CALIF NEV
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI,
Writ of Execution.
New York, U.S.A., Dell Pub Co, 2001. (ISBN: 0385334834) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is lightly scuffed with mild edgewear. Touch of shelfwear to boards. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure.
Book number: 027605
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FICTION SUSPENSE LEGAL REILLY NINA
In shopping cart

More information

NEVADA BARR; J.D. ROBB; NANCY PICKARD; LISA SCOTTOLINE; PAM O'SHAUGHNESSY; MARY O'SHAUGHNESSY; FAYE KELLERMAN; MARY JANE CLARK; ANNE PERRY; DIANA GABBALDON; VAL MCDERMID; LAURIE R. KING; PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY; J.A. JANCE; DIANA GABALDON
Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
Minotaur Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312251947. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1002979
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0312251947
In shopping cart

More information

LISA; O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI; JANCE, J.A. ; KELLERMAN,,
Naked Came the Phoenix.
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 258.
Book number: MASTER155536I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'SHAUGHNESSY PERRI
ENTRAVE A LA JUSTICE
ISBN : 2253173126. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 17312. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur bon état. 539 pages.
¶ Couverture de D. Bakonyi. Traduction de J. Rosenthal.
Book number: RO90090785
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI
Schending van vertrouwen.
Zonder plaats, Aeropagus, > 1996. Paperback, 367 pp, 21 cm. Een iet scheef gelezen. Goed / good.
Book number: 19377
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI
Writ of Execution
Dell Book, NY, July 2002, 1st Ed 1st Pr. Paperback. Writ of Execution by Perri O'Shaughnessy. Published by Dell Book, NY, July 2002. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Paperback. Size 12mo (up to 7-1/2'' tall). 427 Pgs. Condition: Fine. Owners name in ink inside back cover. ISBN 0440236053. LCCN 2001028468. A crackling courtroom drama. Novel. Description text copyright 2002 BooksForComfort. Item ID 6259. ISBN: 0440236053. Fine. Owners name in ink inside back cover. No DJ. 12mo.
Book number: 6259
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
Catalogue: Fiction;Drama
Keywords: 0440236053
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY PERRI
Move to Strike
London, Piatkus. 2001. (ISBN: 0749932597) Mass Market Paperback. 408 pp. Fine.
Book number: 70454
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0749932597
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI
Acts of Malice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-33276-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 084318
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 0385332769
In shopping cart

More information

PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY
Acts Of Malice
Dell Publishing Company 2000 Paperback, 480pp. "The New York Times bestselling Nina Reilly novels have dazzled both readers and critics with their crackling blend of legal suspense and taut human drama. Now Perri O'Shaughnessy, hailed as 'smart', 'gripping', and 'complex' by the San Francisco Chronicle, brings us her best--and most explosive--Nina Reilly novel yet.Amid the sparkling snow-swept mountains of Lake Tahoe, Nina Reilly has made a home, juggling the demands of her one-woman law practice and raising a teenage son alone. Now Nina has taken on a case that will threaten everything she holds dear, drawing her into a tangled web of loyalties and alliances within one of Lake Tahoe's most prominent families. Her client: a man accused of murdering his own brother--on the ski slopes of Tahoe. The law says Nina must give Jim Strong the best possible defense. But Strong's family has turned violently against him, and suddenly Nina is at the center of the storm. As she works a flawed and troubling case and gets swept into an unexpected love affair, the two sides of Nina's life come crashing together.in the ultimate act of malice. ", (ISBN: 9780440225812). Good.
Book number: 525864
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"9780440225812 9780440225812
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF PAMELA O'SHAUGHNESSY, AND MARY O'SHAUGHNESSY)
Acts of Malice
Island. (ISBN: 0-440-22581-7) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy. (Legal Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 701143
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller 0440225817
In shopping cart

More information

PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY
Breach of Promise
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385318723 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING55520
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0385318723
In shopping cart

More information

PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY
Breach of Promise
Island Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 044022473X Used book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6981919
USD 3.70 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Keywords: 044022473x
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF PAMELA O'SHAUGHNESSY, AND MARY O'SHAUGHNESSY)
Breach of Promise
Island. (ISBN: 0-440-22473-X) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy. (Legal Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 701142
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller 044022473x
In shopping cart

More information

PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY
Breach of Promise
Island Books, June 8, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 044022473X Crime & Thriller. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1216568
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 044022473x Women Sleuths Legal Thriller Book Recommendation Breach of Promise Perri Oshaughnessy
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF PAMELA O'SHAUGHNESSY, AND MARY O'SHAUGHNESSY)
Breach of Promise
Island. (ISBN: 0-440-22473-X) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy. (Legal Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 178966
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller 044022473x
In shopping cart

More information

PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY
Breach of Promise
Delacorte Press, 1998. Hardcover. 0385318723 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX83611993
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0385318723 Law Fiction, Legal, Nina Reilly Series, Sleuths, Suspense, Women Sleuths
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI
Case Of Lies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-33795-7) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "O'Shaughnessy (has) crafted yet another crackling courtroom drama featuring a strong yet believably human female lead. Move over, John Grisham." - Book Page. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 074234
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery 0385337957
In shopping cart

More information

PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY
Invasion of Privacy
Dell, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0440220696 Used book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6981920
USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0440220696
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF PAMELA O'SHAUGHNESSY, AND MARY O'SHAUGHNESSY)
Invasion of Privacy
Island. (ISBN: 0-440-22069-6) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy. (Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery).
Book number: 125336
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery 0440220696
In shopping cart

More information

PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY
Invasion of Privacy
Dell, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0440220696 Used book, Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6872156
USD 4.18 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 333]
Keywords: 0440220696
In shopping cart

More information

PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY
Invasion of Privacy
Dell, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0440220696 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7352149
USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 228]
Keywords: 0440220696
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF PAMELA O'SHAUGHNESSY, AND MARY O'SHAUGHNESSY)
Invasion of Privacy
Island. (ISBN: 0-440-22069-6) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy. (Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery).
Book number: 701126
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery 0440220696
In shopping cart

More information

O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI
Keeper of the Keys
Dell Pub Co. 2007, 1st Print. (ISBN: 9780440241836) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. as new mass market paperback, FC510824. Fine.
Book number: 510824
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780440241836
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'SHAUGHNESSY, PERRI (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF PAMELA O'SHAUGHNESSY, AND MARY O'SHAUGHNESSY)
Keeper of the Keys
Dell 978-0-440-24183-6. (ISBN: 978-0-440-24183-6) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy. (Legal Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 296495
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller 9780440241836
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search