| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
The Empire of Eternity Vintage, Australia, 2006. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1741665536. Inventory No: 005028. Book number: 005028 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Land Under England Woodstock, NY, Overlook Press. 1980, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0879511176) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 298 pp.; 23 cm. First published, 1935. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket price-clipped on the front flap. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 045759 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0879511176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Hüter der Finsternis Bergisch Gladbach : Ed. Lübbe, 2005. Roman., 1. Aufl., 443 S., 21 cm OU EA Gewebe Leinenband, Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 133687 € 11.20 [Appr.: US$ 14.06 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lamplighter Flamingo. 2003. (ISBN: 0732268796) Hardcover. Library stamp title page. Clear protective cover. Clean and tight. 351 pp. Good +/Very Good. Book number: 008504 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery and Detective Fiction_mystery 0732268796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lamplighter: A Novel NY: Scribner, 2003. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743243498. Book is almost like new but has red marker line at top edge of book. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1.03 x 9.31 x 6.31 Inches; 308 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 33157 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0743243498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lamplighter NY: Scribner, 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. Five pages with crease, apparantly a publisher error, not a former reader's thoughtlessness. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine . Book number: 097251 USD 23.94 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1902] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery, Fiction Historical
Keywords: English Literature Anthony Oneill the Lamplighter Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lamplighter Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7432-4349-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Katie Mitchell. 1st edition. Book has no writing or bent pages nor any torn pages very clean copy. Book and the D/j shows very little shelf wear no more than you would see in a store. As New/As New. -- Mclin HavenBook number: 000251 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Keywords: ENGLISH LITERATURE 0743243498 Katie Mitchell | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lamplighter London, Review. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755303326) Laminated, 6.5 x 9.5". Ex-Library, 310pp - Full number line reads "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". O'Neill's novel "explores the nature of reality, the limits of the imagination, and forces open the very gates of hell," according to the book's blurb. Book and DJ (unclipped and in a protective sleeve) have usual ex-lib stamps and labels to spine, FEP, and Title pages, otherwise book is immaculate. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 008452 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Anthony O'neill, Fiction, Mystery, Crime 0755303326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lamplighter Harper Perennial, Australia, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732275687. ISBN/EAN: 9780732275686. Inventory No: 002535. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002535 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scheherazade London, Review ( Headline ). 2002, 1st. (ISBN: 0747265283) , 20 Cms x 13 Cms. Paperback, 535 pp, near fine. Book number: 011424 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 0747265283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scheherazade Flamingo, Australia, 2001. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0732268788. ISBN/EAN: 9780732268787. Inventory No: 13092. -- Berry BooksBook number: 13092 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scheherazade: A tale Flamingo 2002 Paperback, 546pp. (ISBN: 0732270782). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 202538 NZD 27.03 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.37 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1618] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0732270782 0732270782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |