| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Death of an Angel: A Sister Mary Helen Mystery Minotaur Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312151071. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5009775 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0312151071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH GOES ON RETREAT. New York: Delacorte, 1995. First printing. A Sister Mary Helen mystery, set in the Santa Cruz area, south of San Francisco, INSCRIBED on the title page. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-385-310471 Book number: 19164 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0385310471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER IN ORDINARY TIME New York: Delacorte, 1991. First printing. The fourth Sister Mary Helen mystery, San Francisco setting. 245 pp. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-385-302266 Book number: 35795 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0385302266 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NOVENA FOR MURDER. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1984.) First printing. Mystery introducing Sister Mary Helen, 75 years old and full of spunk and far from ready for quiet retirement. Set in San Francisco. SIGNED on the title page by the author with the words Happy reading! I hope you enjoy. and also SIGNED by the real Sister Mary Helen and uncommon thus. 183 pp. Dust jacket design by Tim Gaydos. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-684-180871 Book number: 52166 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: san francisco setting, first book, religious life, 0684180871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advent Of Dying. New York:, Delacorte Press, 1986. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0385295065. Inscribed By Author. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2793 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0385295065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Corporal Works of Murder: A Sister Mary Helen Mystery NY: St. Martins Minotaur Books, 2002. 0312209177. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312209177. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Publisher's black cloth, gilt lettering on spine. ; Sister Mary Helen Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (viii), 212 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 9424 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312209177 Mysteries Suspense Fiction Novel Sister Mary Helen Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CORPORAL WORKS OF MURDER. O'Marie, Sister Carol Anne. THE CORPORAL WORKS OF MURDER. NY: St. Martin's Press, c2002. first printing. 212pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in d/j Book number: 78019 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Angel: A Sister Mary Helen Mystery NY: St. Martin's Press, 1996. 0312151071. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312151071. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Publisher's full black cloth, gilt lettering on spine.; Sister Mary Helen Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (viii), 211 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 9434 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312151071 Mysteries Fiction Novel Suspense Sister Mary Helen Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH OF AN ANGEL. O'Marie, Sister Carol Anne. DEATH OF AN ANGEL. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1997. 211pp. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 39860 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Goes on Retreat New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385310471. SIGNED EDITION. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a purple cloth spine with gilt lettering. The text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Signed on the title page by the author: "To Betsie / Merry Christmas and Happy / reading! / Sister Carol Anne O'Marie". Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "When Sister Mary Helen and Sister Eileen are dropped off at St. Colette's for the nuns' annual retreat weekend, the two nuns from Mount St. Francis College expect to have a quiet two days away from the hustle and bustle of San Francisco. Instead, they discover that they're a week early and it is in fact a priests' retreat. Unable to reach Sister Anne (theit transportation) until morning, and somewhat trapped by the German shepherds growling at the doorstep, Mary Helen and Eileen are convinced by Sister Felicita to stay." ; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 22847 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0385310471 Mystery Whodunit Religion Convents Detectives Amateur Detectives Mystery and Detective stories Nuns Signed mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Goes on Retreat New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385310471. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping.. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 5280 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0385310471 Mystery Whodunit Religion Convents Detectives Amateur Detectives Mystery and Detective stories Nuns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Angel St. Martin's Press, 1997. Inscribed and signed by the author. First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: E10528 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Angel. New York. St. Martin's Press. 1997. First Edition. INSCRIBED and dated by the author on the front free endpaper. 12mo. 211 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ The 7th Sister Mary Helen mystery. Book number: 7881 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Missing Madonna NY: Delacorte, 1988. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ edgewear otherwise very good+ dust jacket. Book number: 32107 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0440500400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Missing Madonna Delacorte Press, 1988. F Signed First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author. Very Good book in a Good dustjacket. First edition. Book number: 013934 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Missing Madonna Book Club. [1988]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Jeffrey Adams. (Mystery). Book number: 941223 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Missing Madonna Delacorte Press. (ISBN: 0-440-50040-0) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 701221 USD 20.12 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440500400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Monks' Table: A Sister Mary Helen Mystery NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2006. 0312357672. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312357672. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Publisher's blue boards, gilt lettering on spine.; Sister Mary Helen Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (viii), 229 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 9426 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312357672 Mysteries Suspense Fiction Novel Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Makes a Pilgrimage Delacorte Press. 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 122287 USD 23.89 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1898] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER MAKES A PILGRIMAGE. NY: Delacorte, 1993. Sm. 8vo. 1st edition. 276 pp. Orange cloth spine with purple paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket., NF/NF. Book number: 18922 USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Makes a Pilgrimage New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385310501. SIGNED EDITION. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Purple paper covered boards haven an orange cloth spine with gilt lettering. The text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Signed on the title page by the author: " 10/ 29 /93 / To Betsie / It was great to meet you / at last - / !Que Dias te (?) / Sister Carol Anne". Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. ov; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 22848 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0385310501 Mystery Sister Carol Anne O'Marie A Sister Mary Helen Mystery Murder Religion Catholic Church Nuns Religious Orders Signed mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Makes a Pilgrimage: A Sister Mary Helen Mystery. New York, Delacorte Press, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Spine Lightly Sunned. Pages: 276. Book number: MASTER170814I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Novena for Murder Scribners, 1984. F First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Inscribed and signed by the author. Book number: 017569 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A NOVENA FOR MURDER. O'Marie, Sister Carol Anne. A NOVENA FOR MURDER. NY: Dell Books, c1986. first printing. 183pp. textblock pages tanned, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 80396 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 218]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Requiem at the refuge Thomas Dunne Books, 2000, 276 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 220410&ENGR € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |