ascending
descending
found: 9 books

 -
CRISPIN, A. C. AND O'MALLEY, KATHLEEN
Silent Dances (starbridge Ser., No 2)
NY: Ace Books, 1990. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441783309. Lightly used, has some edge discoloration from storage - faint spine crease. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 275 pages,. Good .
Book number: 18927
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0441783309
In shopping cart

More information

CRISPIN, A.C.; O'MALLEY, KATHLEEN
Silent Dances (Starbridge #2)
ACE, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Deaf since birth, Tesa is the perfect ambassador to the alien Grus, whose sonic cries can shatter human ears. But her mission is harder than it looks. The Grus are not alone on their world. They have deadly enemies, both natural and otherwise. And if Tesa is to save all life on the planet, she will have to make peace with not one alien species.. but two.
Book number: 1684216
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

CRISPIN, A.C. & O'MALLEY, KATHLEEN
Silent Songs Book 5: StarBridge
New York, Ace Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0441000614) Paperback, 295 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40881
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441000614
In shopping cart

More information

DILLARD, J.M.; O'MALLEY, KATHLEEN
Possession (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 40)
Pocket, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. 288pp. Eighty years ago, bodiless entities brought a plague of violence and bloodshed to the planet Vulcan. The nightmare ended only when the entities were trapped inside special containers. Now, on the eve of a galaxy-scale scientific exposition, the containers have been opened, freeing the malevolent entities to possess the minds and bodies of all they encounter, including the crew of the "Starship Enterprise"(TM) . Friends turn into foes, and no one can be trusted as Captain Picard faces a deadly and insidious threat. Unless the entities can be stopped once more, they will spread their madness throughout the entire federation.
Book number: 1677977
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

J. M. DILLARD AND KATHLEEN O'MALLEY
Possession - Star Trek: The Next Generation 40
Pocket Books 1996 Paperback, 281pp. "Eighty years ago, bodiless entities brought a plague of violence and bloodshed to the planet Vulcan. The nightmare ended only when the entities were trapped inside special containers. Now, on the eve of a galaxy-scale scientific exposition, the containers have been opened, freeing the malevolent entities to possess the minds and bodies of all they encounter, including the crew of the Starship Enterprise™. Friends turn into foes, and no one can be trusted as Captain Picard faces a deadly and insidious threat. Unless the entities can be stopped once more, they will spread their madness throughout the entire federation. ", (ISBN: 9780671864859). Very Good.
Book number: 601756
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Film_and_Television, Science-Fiction"9780671864859 9780671864859
In shopping cart

More information

DILLARD, J. M. (WITH KATHLEEN O'MALLEY.)
Possession (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 40.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-86485-8) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 40. (Star Trek).
Book number: 278280
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671864858
In shopping cart

More information

J.M. DILLARD; KATHLEEN O'MALLEY
Possession (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 40)
New York: Star Trek, 1996. Paperback. 0671864858 Science fiction. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2316646
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671864858 Jm Next Generation Dillard Star Trek Books Star Trek Science Fiction Sci-Fi Books Star Trek the Next
In shopping cart

More information

J.M. DILLARD; KATHLEEN O'MALLEY
Possession (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 40)
Star Trek, 1996. Paperback. 0671864858 Book Description Eighty years ago, bodiless entities brought a plague of violence and bloodshed to the planet Vulcan. The nightmare ended only when the entities were trapped inside special containers. Now, on the eve of a galaxy-scale scientific exposition, the containers have been opened, freeing the malevolent entities to possess the minds and bodies of all they encounter, including the crew of the Starship Enterprise?. Friends turn into foes, and no one can be trusted as Captain Picard faces a deadly and insidious threat. Unless the entities can be stopped once more, they will spread their madness throughout the entire federation. Download Description Eighty years ago, bodiless entities brought a plague of violence and bloodshed to the planet Vulcan. The nightmare ended only when the entities were trapped inside special containers.Now, on the eve of a galaxy-scale scientific exposition, the containers have been opened, freeing the malevolent entities to possess the minds and bodies of all they encounter, including the crew of the Starship Enterprise. Friends turn into foes, and no one can be trusted as Captain Picard faces a deadly and insidious threat. Unless the entities can be stopped once more, they will spread their madness throughout the entire federation.. Very Good .
Book number: BX-000214.U
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0671864858
In shopping cart

More information

O'MALLEY, KATHLEEN
Childhood Interrupted, Growing Up Under the Cruel Regime of the Sisters of Mercy
London, Virago Press, 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 1844081176) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall...Paperback. 244 Pages. Good copy in bright clean pictorial softcovers, very minor shelf wear. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good.
Book number: 010097
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Autobiography 1844081176
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search