ascending
descending
found: 14 books

LESLIE O'KANE
Cold, Hard Fax (Molly Masters Mysteries)
Fawcett, 1998. Paperback. 044900158X Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BN1914
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 044900158x
In shopping cart

More information

O'KANE, LESLIE.
THE COLD HARD FAX.
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. Uncorrected proof (large trade paperback format. ) The 3rd Molly Masters mystery, issued as a pocket paperback original. This unusual advance issue is manuscript-sized, but typeset, measures 8 1/2 by 11 inches. 278 pp. Very near fine.
Book number: 33865
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

O'KANE, LESLIE
The Cold Hard Fax
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-00158-X) . 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 123094
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 044900158x
In shopping cart

More information

O'KANE, LESLIE
The Cold Hard Fax
NY: Fawcette, 1998. First Edition. mass market PB. ISBN: 044900158X. First Printing; in softcover (SIGNED by AUTHOR with small drawn picture). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 198070
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 044900158x 044900158x Mystery Signed
In shopping cart

More information

O'KANE, LESLIE
THE COLD, HARD FAX : A MOLLY MASTERS MYSTERY (MOLLY MASTERS MYSTERIES SER.)
New York, NY, Ballantine Books. 1998, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 044900158x) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 005061
USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2701]
Keywords: 044900158x Masters Molly Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Albany N Y New York State
In shopping cart

More information

O'KANE, LESLIE
Cold Hard Fax
Fawcett Gold Medal: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. BCE edition. . B014274; 278 pp hardcover, very good contents, condition, dustjacket.
Book number: 14274
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: O Kane
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'KANE, LESLIE
Death and Faxes : A Molly Masters Mystery
New York: Worldwide Library, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373262485. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front corner, small crease at lower rear corner, touch of chipping at upper cover edges, inside covers starting to darken, names/initials/short note on title pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 220486
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0373262485 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Thriller & Suspense Molly Masters Series o'Kane, Leslie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'KANE, LESLIE
Give The Dog A Bone ( An Allie Babcock Mystery)
NY: Fawcett Books, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739425137. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 41273
USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 593]
Keywords: 0739425137
In shopping cart

More information

O'KANE, LESLIE.
Just the Fax, Ma'Am.
New York:, St Martins Press,, 1996., First Edition, Hardcover. 031214637X. Octavo, 232 pages. The second Molly Masters Mystery; SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, bright and sound; a crisp unworn dustjacket. Fine in Fine Dustjacket.
Book number: 12527
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

O'KANE, LESLIE
Just the Fax, Ma'Am (a Molly Masters Mystery)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037326254X. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 36582
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037326254x Masters Molly Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

O'KANE, LESLIE,
Just the Fax, Ma'am: A Molly Masters Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 232.
Book number: MASTER077971I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

O'KANE, LESLIE.
Play Dead.
The Ballantine Publishing Group, New York: 1998. Softcover. Very good condition. Meet Allie Babcock - An intrepid dog therapist with a knack for sleuthing. After Allie Babcock sets up shop in Boulder, her first client is a despondent collie whose previous owner apparently took her own life. But Allie soon suspects murder - and figures her canine client was a witness to the crime. O'Kane delivers a satisfying whodunit. - San Francisco Chronicle
¶ 261 pages.
Book number: 63340X1
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries Dog Therapists Dogs Pets ). 0449001598
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'KANE, LESLIE
Ruff Way to Go
NY: Fawcett Books, 2000. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0739409018. May be book club edition, not stated - DJ has some edge and corner tip wear - book and text are good, lightly used - good reading copy. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; Allie Babcock Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages,. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 11235
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0739409018
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LESLIE O'KANE
Death and Faxes
St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), minor rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000143626 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000143626
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search