ascending
descending
found: 176 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN; INNES, HAMMOND; KEATING H. R. F.,
Aftershock - The Big Footprints - Filmi, Filmi, Inspector Ghote.
Rosyln, New York, Walter J. Black, 1977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards are scuffed with edgewear, spine is browning. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 025024
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN,
Pushover.
New York , NY, U.S.A., G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ is clean and colorful. Cover is black paper on boards. Spine is black cloth with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.
Book number: 130271
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION, MYSTERY, GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'DONNELL, LILLIAN (BOUND WITH HAMMOND INNES; H. R. F. KEATING.)
Aftershock (Bound with Hammond Innes--Big Footprints; H. R. F. Keating--Filmi, Filmi, Inspector Ghote.)
Detective Book Club. 1977. (3-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Bound with Hammond Innes (The Big Footprints), & H. R. F. Keating (Filmi, Filmi, Inspector Ghote). (Mystery).
Book number: 610065
USD 12.56 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN - ROSS MACDONALD - JOHN BALL
Aftershock; Lew Archer Private Investigator; Police Chief.
Walter J. Black, 1977. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 28030
USD 2.79 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 222]
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN.
Babes in the Woods.
London, Abelard-Schuman. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover. Small octavo. 190pp. Edges browned and slightly foxed, very good in hardback, spine slightly rolled, dustwrapper top corner of flap clipped, heavily chipped and slightly torn. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 38052
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: Crime Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
Babes in the Woods
New York, Abelard-Schuman. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in VG+ rubbed dj. Text is in fine condition being clean and tight. $3.50 price on dj. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 022783
USD 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 | £UK 37 | JP¥ 4607]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LILLIAN O'DONNELL
The Baby Merchants
Bantam. 1975. (ISBN: 9780553025118) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0047081
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553025118
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
Blue Death: A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery
New York, Putnam. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 039914367X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 215 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black boards titled in aqua foil; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: 002715
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 039914367X
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
Blue Death
Putnam, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 081133
USD 5.96 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Mulcahaney Norah Fictitious Character Fiction New York N y State Policewomen Mystery Detective Police Procedural Women Sleuths
In shopping cart

More information

LILLIAN O'DONNELL
Blue Death
Putnam Adult, 1998. Hardcover. 039914367X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX83312807
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 039914367x Books-Odonnell
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN,
BLUE DEATH.
O'Donnell, Lillian. BLUE DEATH. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, c1998. first printing. 215pp. 8vo. Remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, fine hardcover in d/j
Book number: 78017
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN,
Blue Death: A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Prev Owner's Date. Pages: 215.
Book number: MASTER051034I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
Casual Affairs
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21064-2) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 255039
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449210642
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
Casual Affairs
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21064-2) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 942495
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449210642
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN,
Casual Affairs.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Small Tear Fpd. Bookplate Ffep. Dj Shows Minor Edgewear. Pages: 237.
Book number: MASTER014932I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
Casual Affairs
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 164372
USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1164]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
Casual Affairs (a Norah Mulcahaney Mystery)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,name on ffep,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 36766
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
CASUAL AFFAIRS
New York, G. P. Putnams Sons. 1985. Hardcover , 8.75x11.25. Book, Former owners name and date written to FFEP. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 006333
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
Casual Affairs - LARGE PRINT
Maine, Thorndike Press 1991; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, slight spine lean/roll, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
-- ReBook
Book number: 04788
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: novel, large print,
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN,
Casual Affairs: A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 006854
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL LILLIAN
Casual Affairs
Fawcett , 1987, 215 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 307150&91A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
The Children's Zoo
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 928197
USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1164]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
The Children's Zoo
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-24498-9) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 255040
USD 8.77 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449244989
In shopping cart

More information

O DONNELL LILLIAN
The children's zoo
Fawcett , 1981, 221 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 307140&91A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, LILLIAN
The Children's Zoo
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-24498-9) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 165156
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449244989
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search