| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 176 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aftershock - The Big Footprints - Filmi, Filmi, Inspector Ghote. Rosyln, New York, Walter J. Black, 1977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards are scuffed with edgewear, spine is browning. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 025024 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pushover. New York , NY, U.S.A., G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ is clean and colorful. Cover is black paper on boards. Spine is black cloth with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Book number: 130271 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION, MYSTERY, GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershock (Bound with Hammond Innes--Big Footprints; H. R. F. Keating--Filmi, Filmi, Inspector Ghote.) Detective Book Club. 1977. (3-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Bound with Hammond Innes (The Big Footprints), & H. R. F. Keating (Filmi, Filmi, Inspector Ghote). (Mystery). Book number: 610065 USD 12.56 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershock; Lew Archer Private Investigator; Police Chief. Walter J. Black, 1977. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 28030 USD 2.79 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 222]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Babes in the Woods. London, Abelard-Schuman. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover. Small octavo. 190pp. Edges browned and slightly foxed, very good in hardback, spine slightly rolled, dustwrapper top corner of flap clipped, heavily chipped and slightly torn. Very Good/Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 38052 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: Crime Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babes in the Woods New York, Abelard-Schuman. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in VG+ rubbed dj. Text is in fine condition being clean and tight. $3.50 price on dj. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 022783 USD 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 | £UK 37 | JP¥ 4607] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Baby Merchants Bantam. 1975. (ISBN: 9780553025118) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0047081 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553025118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Death: A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery New York, Putnam. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 039914367X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 215 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black boards titled in aqua foil; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: 002715 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 039914367X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Death Putnam, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 081133 USD 5.96 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Mulcahaney Norah Fictitious Character Fiction New York N y State Policewomen Mystery Detective Police Procedural Women Sleuths | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Death Putnam Adult, 1998. Hardcover. 039914367X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83312807 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 039914367x Books-Odonnell | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLUE DEATH. O'Donnell, Lillian. BLUE DEATH. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, c1998. first printing. 215pp. 8vo. Remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, fine hardcover in d/j Book number: 78017 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Death: A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Prev Owner's Date. Pages: 215. Book number: MASTER051034I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Casual Affairs Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21064-2) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 255039 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449210642 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casual Affairs Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21064-2) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 942495 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449210642 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casual Affairs. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Small Tear Fpd. Bookplate Ffep. Dj Shows Minor Edgewear. Pages: 237. Book number: MASTER014932I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Casual Affairs Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 164372 USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1164] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casual Affairs (a Norah Mulcahaney Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,name on ffep,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 36766 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
CASUAL AFFAIRS New York, G. P. Putnams Sons. 1985. Hardcover , 8.75x11.25. Book, Former owners name and date written to FFEP. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006333 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Casual Affairs - LARGE PRINT Maine, Thorndike Press 1991; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, slight spine lean/roll, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. -- ReBookBook number: 04788 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Other
Keywords: novel, large print, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casual Affairs: A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery. New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 006854 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casual Affairs Fawcett , 1987, 215 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307150&91A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Zoo Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 928197 USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1164] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Zoo Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-24498-9) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Mystery). Book number: 255040 USD 8.77 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449244989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The children's zoo Fawcett , 1981, 221 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307140&91A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Zoo Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-24498-9) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 165156 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449244989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page