ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BOVA, BEN (EDITOR) (FRANK HERBERT; CHARLES L. GRANT; H. H. MORRIS; HERBIE BRENNAN; GREG BEAR; ISAAC ASIMOV; HAYFORD PEIRCE; KEVIN O'DONNELL JR; ET AL
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact Complete 12 Issues for 1976 January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December
Conde Nast Publ. 1976. Magazine. Set of 12 digest magazines in fine condition or better Little to no wear. May have never been read. Fine.
Book number: 6PP2013
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Pulp Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

DARNAY, ARSEN; SABERHAGEN, FRED; O'DONNELL, KEVIN JR.
Galaxy Science Fiction March 1976: Plutonium; Birthdays; Hunger on the Homestretch
UPD Publishing Corp. 1976. Softcover, Soft Cover, Near Fine. Also includes Alan Brennert.
Book number: E6871
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Bander Snatch
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-12620-2) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 906369
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553126202
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Caverns (Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 1.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04730-X) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 1. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 540614
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 042504730x
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Caverns (Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 1.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04730-X) . 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 1. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 141670
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 042504730x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Caverns (Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 1.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04730-X) . 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 1. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 685052
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 042504730x
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Fire on the Border
ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45030-2) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 376833
USD 8.08 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 642]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451450302
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Fire on the Border
ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45030-2) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 769464
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451450302
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, KEVIN JR.; STRETE, CRAIG; WYLDE, THOMAS
Galaxy Science Fiction November 1976:In Xanadu; Lovelife of the Leglorn; Guardians at the Gate of Morpheus
UPD Publishing Corp. 1976. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Frederik Pohl, Larry Niven, Barry Malzberg and Bill Pronzini, and Jack Williamson.
Book number: E6868
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, KEVIN, JR.
The Journeys of Mcgill Feighan, Book III - Lava
NY: Berkley, 1982. 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425052486. Illustrated by Aulisio, Janet. 232 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Lava, in which a sentient cactus gets McGill into a thorny dilemma.... Fine .
Book number: 9481
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0425052486 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Lava (Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 3.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05248-6) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creased. Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 232344
USD 8.65 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 687]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425052486
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Lava (Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 3.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05248-6) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 185525
USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 813]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425052486
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, KEVIN, JR.
Lava (the Journeys of Mcgill Feighan Ser. , Book 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425052486. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 50530
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0425052486 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Lava (Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 3.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05248-6) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Journeys of McGill Feighan 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 540662
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425052486
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Mayflies
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05776-3) . 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 902359
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425057763
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, KEVIN, JR.
Mayflies
New York: Berkley Books, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425042901. Berkley Showcase 0-425-04290-1. A near fine copy.; Small octavo; 295 pages.
Book number: 9375
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425042901 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Mayflies
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04290-1) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 908310
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425042901
In shopping cart

More information

KEVIN O'DONNELL JR
Ora: Cle
1986 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57867
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks science fiction sf
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL, KEVIN JR.
Ora: Cle
Berkley, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Printing. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. 343pp. With a microchip pulsing inside his head, Ale Elatey was perfectly happy being a computer-linked expert for the almightly ORA:CLE.
Book number: 1708433
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

KEVIN O'DONNELL JR.
Ora:cle
London England, Grafton, 1986. 1st Grafton Book Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0586066772 Paperback Paperback. Old bookstore stamp to inside cover. Wear to cover. Foxing to end inside cover. Money-back guarantees don't count for very much if you're dead before you can cite them. 343 pp. paperback old bookstore stamp inside . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 064921
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEVIN O'DONNELL JR.
Ora:cle
London England, Grafton, 1986. 1st Grafton Book Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0586066772 Paperback Paperback. Old bookstore stamp to inside cover. Wear to cover. Foxing to end inside cover. Money-back guarantees don't count for very much if you're dead before you can cite them. 343 pp. paperback old bookstore stamp inside . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063760
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEVIN O'DONNELL JR
Ora: Cle
1986 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 58514
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks science fiction sf
In shopping cart

More information

KEVIN O'DONNELL JR
Ora: Cle
Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425072608) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0012226
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780425072608
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Oracle (Ora-Cle)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07260-6) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 232343
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425072606
In shopping cart

More information

O'DONNELL JR., KEVIN
Oracle (Ora-Cle)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07260-6) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 433103
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425072606
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search