ascending
descending
found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

O'CONNELL, JACK.
Box Nine.
New York, Warner Books, c1992, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 307p.
Book number: 013182
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Detective Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
Box Nine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1992. Reprint.. Book. H Binding is Hardcover. . Red cloth spine, second printing, 309pp. Hard hitting, prize winning novel of an undercover cop whose life is spinning out of control in a decaying New England town. Signed on title page. Clean, tight, sound copy in bright, shiny dustjacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Binding is Binding is Hard Cover. Signed by Author(s). Signed: I Signed by Author(s). Very Good.
Book number: sh744
USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Thomas Lenore New England Drug Addiction
In shopping cart

More information

O.CONNELL, JACK
Box Nine
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. plastic cover over dj; library marks and pocket pasted on back endpaper; bottom edge of pages has some staining .
Book number: 5873
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
In shopping cart

More information

O.CONNELL, JACK
Box Nine
New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. Hard Cover. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good 4to - over 9¾ - 12 tall Ex-Library plastic cover over dj; library marks and pocket pasted on back endpaper; bottom edge of pages has some staining .
Book number: 003276
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
Box Nine
Warner Books, Mysterious Press. 1992, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0892964723) Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. Female undercover cop dresses like a hooker to stake out Asian nightclubs for drug runners and learns more than she wants. First novel. Fine condition. 309 pps. FC203664. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 203664
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Warner Books, Mysterious Press 0892964723
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O`CONNELL, JACK
Box Nine
Herts, No Exit Press 1998 (reprint) paperback, 326 pag., porto 2,50 euro, ISBN 9781901982275 part of cover is missing overall in good condition..
Book number: MP1067/37595
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Engelstalig
In shopping cart

More information

O. CONNELL, JACK
Box Nine
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. New York: The Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. Hard Cover. 1st Printing. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7 -9 tall Ex-Library mylar cover; usual library marks; winner of the Mysterious Press Discovery Contest for best first novel. .
Book number: 001948
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
Box Nine
Pan, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780330328647. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U464770
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780330328647
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
Draadloos
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029531702
Book number: 14540
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 9789029531702
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK & HEUVELMANS, TON
Draadloos
De Arbeiderspers, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 356. Rechercheur Hannah Shaw onderzoekt een moord op een priester en komt terecht bij een club van radiofreaks. ISBN: 9789029531702. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U642137
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029531702
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK & HEUVELMANS, TON
Draadloos
De Arbeiderspers, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 356. Rechercheur Hannah Shaw onderzoekt een moord op een priester en komt terecht bij een club van radiofreaks. ISBN: 9789029531702. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U562066
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029531702
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK & THOMASSEN, PIETER
Postbus 9
1995. Paperback. Pp: 294. Een Amerikaanse vrouwelijke rechercheur bij de narcoticabrigade stelt samen met een oosterse professor in de linguïstiek een onderzoek in naar de herkomst van een nieuwe drug. ISBN: 9789029531696. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U808008
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029531696
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
Postbus 9
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029531696
Book number: 9583
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789029531696
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
Preparing for the California High School Exit Examination: A English Language Arts Study Guide
Sacramento, CA, California Department of Education. 2004. Soft Cover. Publisher: California Department of Education, 2004, Good, Soft Cover, 130 pp. cover wear. Good.
Book number: 011756
USD 31.08 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2469]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: california exit examination
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
Preparing for the California High School Exit Examination: A Mathematic Study Guide
Sacramento, CA, California Department of Education. 2004. Soft Cover. Publisher: California Department of Education, 2004, Good, Soft Cover, 85 pp. cover wear. Good.
Book number: 011755
USD 28.78 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2286]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: california exit examination
In shopping cart

More information

JACK O'CONNELL
The Resurrectionist
ChAPEL HILL, AlGONQUIN BOOKS. 2008, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cOPYRIGHT DATE IS 2008, 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING, book is as new. BOOK IS SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book has no tears or bent pages nor any writing. D/j is as new with no tears or bent flaps. Very minor shelf wear. A bright, clean text and a tight binding. A solid book. As New/As New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 000850
USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3177]
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
The Resurrectionist
2009. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9781842433065. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1336762
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 9781842433065
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL JACK
The skin palace, a novel of suspense
New York, 1996, 399 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 49159&703C
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK,
The Skin Palace.
Mysterious Press: NY, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Thriller.
Book number: 11059
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
THE SKIN PALACE
NY, Mysterious Press. 1996. (ISBN: 0892965479) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book, Herzog's Erotic Palace is the most luxurious pornographic theatre in America. 403 pages. Ivory covers with black spine and gilt lettering. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. Near Fine-Fine/Very Good-Near Fine.
Book number: 021995
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0892965479 New England Fiction Mystery Detective
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
The Skin Palace
Mysterious Press 1996, Mysterious Press 1996. 1st edition. wraps Advance Reading Copy, in Fine cond.
Book number: 002225
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACK O'CONNELL
The Skin Palace
Macmillan 1996 Hardcover. Very Good.
Book number: 785569
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
The Skin Palace
New York, Mysterious Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-89296-547-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 403 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 006487
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0892965479
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL , JACK:
The Skin Palace
Macmillan 1996 First VG/VG 424pp 9.5 x 6 755g
¶ Novel set in Bangkok Park .
Book number: 21246
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Bangkok Park Hermann Kinsky Herzog's erotic palace Sylvia Krafft porn 0333334042
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, JACK
The Skin Palace
Mysterious Pr, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965479. First Printing; 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 403 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 191219
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0892965479 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search