ascending
descending
found: 287 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
O'CONNELL CAROL
Judas Child
London, Arrow Books. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099244527) Paperback. 410 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Menacing And Unsettling Thriller Set Against A Mysterious Winter Landscape That Reflects The Cold Heart Of A Serial Killer. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 055843
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604]
Keywords: 0099244527
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL CAROL
Mallory's Oracle
BCA. 1994. Hard Cover. The body of an elderly woman is discovered in a park in Gramercy Square. She has been killed in broad daylight, but there is not a single witness... Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 010727
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 466]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'CONNELL CAROL
Mallorys Oracle
London, Arrow Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099433818) Paperback. 314 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Kathleen Mallory Was Ten, A Street Kid And A Thief.The A Cop Called Markowitz Took Her Home To His Wife To Civilize Her. Now Mallory Is A Police Officer Herself, Someone Has Just Murdered The Man She Considers Her Father. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 064397
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556]
Keywords: 0099433818
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'CONNELL CAROL
The Man Who Lied To Women
London, Arrow Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099433710) Paperback. 298 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Fifteen Years After Markowitz Adopted The Wild Child Who Nobody Seems To Know Anything About. They Only Knew That The Young Cop With The Soulf Of A Thief Could Bewitch The Most Complex Computer Systems, Could Slip Into The Minds Of Killers With Disturbing Ease. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 055844
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604]
Keywords: 0099433710
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'CONNELL CAROL
Shell Game
New York, Berkeley Books. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0425176037) Paperback. 401 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. On Live Television, A Man Dies During The Re-creation Of A Legendary Magic Trick In Central Park. Millions Of New Yorkers Believe It Was An Accident-but Two People Know It Was Not. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 055846
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604]
Keywords: 0425176037
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL O'CONNELL
Crime School
London, Hutchinson. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091794536) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Includes promotional wrap around dust-jacket offering free Carol O'Connell paperback. Lightly tanned on edges. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 6202
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1245]
Keywords: Carol-O'connell 0091794536
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL O'CONNELL
Dead Famous: A Mallory Novel
Putnam Adult, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399150846. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1009258
USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 285]
Keywords: 0399150846
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL O'CONNELL
Judas Child
Putnam Adult, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399143807. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8503517
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 635]
Keywords: 0399143807
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL O'CONNELL
Killing Critics (Kathleen Mallory Novels)
Putnam Adult, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399141685. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page has a small X top right corner.. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 9508349
USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1334]
Keywords: 0399141685
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL O'CONNELL
Mallory's Oracle
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399139753. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8502058
USD 14.39 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1143]
Keywords: 0399139753
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROL O'CONNELL
Mallory's Oracle
Hutchinson, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Hutchinson, London, 1994, First Edition, authors first book, Nominated for the Edgar Award for Best Mystery Novel. The body of an elderly woman is discovered in a park in Gramercy Square. Killed in broad daylight, there are no witnesses. When Inspector Louis Markowitz, who commands the Special Crime Section in New York, dies defending another victim, Sergeant Kathy Mallory takes up the case./r/n ID: mon0000149053 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000149053
USD 25.21 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 2003]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROL O'CONNELL
Stone Angel (Kathleen Mallory Novels)
Putnam Adult, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine unclipped Dust Jacket), First American Edition of the Hutchinson First Edition originally titled Floght of the Stone Angel, Signed by the Author on the Blank Page. New York Police sergeant Kathleen Mallory returns to her Louisiana hometown to find out who was behind her mother's death by stoning seventeen years earlier--a quest that takes her into a dark and murky past that has unexpected and deadly implications. ID: mon0000138696 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000138696
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Women Sleuths, Police Procedurals Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL O'CONNELL
Winter House (Kathleen Mallory Novels)
Putnam Publishing Group, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399152113. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 tear to bottom right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5008351
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 635]
Keywords: 0399152113
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL CAROL
L'assassin n'aime pas la critique
Paris, 1998, 360 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Franēais/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 16035&67D
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1097]
Keywords: Franse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, CAROL
Bone by Bone
Berkley Books, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright copy with minimal edge wear & light spine creasing, pages clean, binding tight. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 463 pp. 7.4 x 4.2. "Brothers Oren and Josh disappear into the woods. Only Oren comes out. Twenty years later, the mystery of what happened to Josh is going to be exposed, and somebody is finally sending him home-bone by bone.".
Book number: 1524066
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 286]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'CONNELL, CAROL.
BONE BY BONE.
New York: Putnam, (2008.) First printing. A stand-alone thriller by the author the Mallory novels, a fascinating story set in a town loosely modeled on Mendocino, on the Northern California coast. SIGNED and dated in January 2009 on the title page. 340 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 9780399155147
Book number: 42911
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383]
Keywords: northern california setting, 9780399155147
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, CAROL
Bone By Bone
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399155147. Remainder. First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing, sticker on rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 340 pp. Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 21002
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 632]
Keywords: 9780399155147 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Carol O'connell 9780399155147 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, CAROL
Bone By Bone
Headline Publishing Group. 2008. (ISBN: 9780755352968) Hardback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall / 24cm. New hardback, but seconds stock - just slightly bumped at the spine ends. RRP. £19.99. Not previously owned. Unread. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. Near New/Near New.
Book number: 053239
GBP 10.45 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.38 | JP„ 1301]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Thriller 9780755352968
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, CAROL,
Bone By Bone.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 340.
Book number: MASTER189800I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1112]
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, CAROL
The Chalk Girl. A Mallory Novel
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 373. "Before Lisbeth Salander, there was Kathy Mallory. The astonishing new Mallory novel from the New York Times-bestselling author. The little girl appeared in Central Park: red-haired, blue-eyed, smiling, perfect-except for the blood on her shoulder. It fell from the sky, she said, while she was looking for her uncle, who turned into a tree. Poor ch. ISBN: 9780399157745. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2109640
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP„ 848]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780399157745
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL CAROL
CRIME SCHOOL
Arrow, 2003. not 1st printing. On a hot afternoon, in an East Side apartment, a woman is found hanged. Carefully placed red candles and an enormous quantity of dead flies suggest some sort of bizarre ritual. Paperback. 9780099441403. very good paperback, spine crease.
Book number: FD10.248
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP„ 181]
Keywords: 9780099441403
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'CONNELL, CAROL
Crime School
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-13535-6) . 2003 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 296419
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515135356
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'CONNELL, CAROL
Crime School: A Mallory Novel
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399149287. Lightly used, mild bumping at binding edges from handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 341 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 50085
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 514]
Keywords: 0399149287
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, CAROL
Crime School - Mallory Series Book 6
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002 First Edition. Hardback, 341 pp. ISBN: 399149287. Signed and dated on the title page. Gray boards with black quarter spine. Gilt decoration and text. Light shelfwear. The 6th book in the Mallory series. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 3021
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1430]
Catalogue: Fiction;Mystery
Keywords: Mallory, New York, Women authors, Women detectives
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNELL, CAROL
Crime School
New York: Putnam Pub, 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399149287. Clean unmarked book, about new but for nick to one corner; in barely rubbed dj.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 18019
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0399149287 Mallory Kathleen Fictitious Character Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search