ascending
descending
found: 20 books

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Dark Time
Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-755-X) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 075374
USD 10.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 155773755x
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Dark Visions
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52352-0) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 769466
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0812523520
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Death Is Forever
Don Mills, Ontario: Worldwide Library, 1980. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373600283. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Vol. 28 of the Raven House Mysteries series. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 2810
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery 0373600283 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Down for the Count: a Delilah West Novel
Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1997. (ISBN: 0312168209) Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. FC701696. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 701696
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Saint Martin's Press, Llc California Fiction West Delilah Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Orange County Calif Private Investigators 0312168209
In shopping cart

More information

MAXINE O'CALLAGHAN
Down for the Count: A Delilah West Novel (Delilah West Mystery)
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312168209 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING730070
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312168209
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN MAXINE
DOWN FOR THE COUNT
Worldwide Mystery, 1998. 1st printing, a Delilah West mystery. Paperback. 0373262949. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FM08/191
GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0373262949
In shopping cart

More information

MAXINE O'CALLAGHAN
Only in the Ashes
Jove, 1997. Paperback. 0515120774 1 x 4.2 x 7 inches From the Publisher Marking the return of Dr. Anne Menlo, the unforgettable child psychologist from O'Callaghan's novel, "Shadow of the Child", is this gripping thriller about arson, abuse, murder, deceit. Dr. Anne Menlo must build a psychological profile on a child who is already dead in order to get to the truth.. Very Good .
Book number: BING2000057.ST
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0515120774 Thrillers Fiction - Detectives Women
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Only in the Ashes
NY: Jove, 1997. First Edition. mass market PB. ISBN: 0515120774. First Printing; in softcover- SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 143718
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0515120774 Mystery Signed 0-515-12077-4
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Run from Nightmare
Don Mills, Ontario: Worldwide Library, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373600461. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Vol. 46 of the Raven House Mysteries series. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 2804
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery 0373600461 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Set Up
St Martin`s, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312064. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1991. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Womack. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8505942
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 9780312064
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Set Up
St Martin`s, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312064. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1991. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. O'Callaghan. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8505857
USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: 9780312064
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Set-Up
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26144-6) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 697177
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261446
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Set-Up
New York, St. Martins Press. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312064624) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 006928
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: California Fiction West Delilah Fictitious Suspense Thriller0312064624
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Shadow of the Child
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Publications, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515118222. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 46519
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0515118222 Fiction Mystery Suspense Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Shadow of the Child
NY: Jove, 1996. First Edition. mass market PB. ISBN: 0515118222. First Printing; Signed by author. Near Fine .
Book number: 145469
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0515118222 Mystery Signed 0-515-11822-2
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Trade-Off
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26191-8) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 212434
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261918
In shopping cart

More information

O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE
Trade-Off (a Delilah West Mystery)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide Library, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373261918. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 252 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 36581
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0373261918 California Fiction West Delilah Fictitious Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

LUTZ, JOHN;GORMAN, ED;O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE;RANDISI, ROBERT J.;MULLER, MARCIA;MATTHEWS, CHRISTINE;MILHISER, MARLYS;SCHULTZ, BENJAMIN M.
For Crime Out Loud Volume 2 Audio Book
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. DH Audio. 1996. (ISBN: 088646434X) Audio Book. A very good plus audio book box containing 4 cassettes.
Book number: 2AB0256
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 088646434x
In shopping cart

More information

MAXINE O'CALLAGHAN
Down for the count
Worldwide Mystery, 1998, 251 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302941&31A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

MAXINE O'CALLAGHAN
Set-up
Worldwide Mystery, 1994, 253 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302942&31A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search