| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Dark Time Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-755-X) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 075374 USD 10.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 155773755x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Visions Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52352-0) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 769466 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0812523520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Is Forever Don Mills, Ontario: Worldwide Library, 1980. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373600283. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Vol. 28 of the Raven House Mysteries series. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 2810 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0373600283 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down for the Count: a Delilah West Novel Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1997. (ISBN: 0312168209) Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. FC701696. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 701696 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Saint Martin's Press, Llc California Fiction West Delilah Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Orange County Calif Private Investigators 0312168209 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down for the Count: A Delilah West Novel (Delilah West Mystery) St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312168209 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING730070 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312168209 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOWN FOR THE COUNT Worldwide Mystery, 1998. 1st printing, a Delilah West mystery. Paperback. 0373262949. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FM08/191 GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0373262949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Only in the Ashes Jove, 1997. Paperback. 0515120774 1 x 4.2 x 7 inches From the Publisher Marking the return of Dr. Anne Menlo, the unforgettable child psychologist from O'Callaghan's novel, "Shadow of the Child", is this gripping thriller about arson, abuse, murder, deceit. Dr. Anne Menlo must build a psychological profile on a child who is already dead in order to get to the truth.. Very Good . Book number: BING2000057.ST USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0515120774 Thrillers Fiction - Detectives Women | In shopping cart More information div> |
Only in the Ashes NY: Jove, 1997. First Edition. mass market PB. ISBN: 0515120774. First Printing; in softcover- SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 143718 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0515120774 Mystery Signed 0-515-12077-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Run from Nightmare Don Mills, Ontario: Worldwide Library, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373600461. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Vol. 46 of the Raven House Mysteries series. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 2804 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0373600461 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Set Up St Martin`s, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312064. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1991. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Womack. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8505942 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 9780312064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Set Up St Martin`s, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312064. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1991. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. O'Callaghan. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8505857 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: 9780312064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Set-Up Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26144-6) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 697177 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Set-Up New York, St. Martins Press. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312064624) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006928 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: California Fiction West Delilah Fictitious Suspense Thriller0312064624 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow of the Child New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Publications, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515118222. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46519 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0515118222 Fiction Mystery Suspense Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow of the Child NY: Jove, 1996. First Edition. mass market PB. ISBN: 0515118222. First Printing; Signed by author. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 145469 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0515118222 Mystery Signed 0-515-11822-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trade-Off Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26191-8) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 212434 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trade-Off (a Delilah West Mystery) Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide Library, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373261918. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 252 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 36581 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0373261918 California Fiction West Delilah Fictitious Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
For Crime Out Loud Volume 2 Audio Book Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. DH Audio. 1996. (ISBN: 088646434X) Audio Book. A very good plus audio book box containing 4 cassettes. Book number: 2AB0256 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 088646434x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down for the count Worldwide Mystery, 1998, 251 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302941&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Set-up Worldwide Mystery, 1994, 253 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302942&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |