| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
E'CH PI EL Rainfall Publications, 2006. 1st printing, mythos stories. "Paperback. new chapbook. Book number: FC06/0370" GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 746]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Z. for Zachariah (New Windmill) Heinemann Educational Publishers 1976 Hardcover, 192pp. "One of a series of fiction for schools, this is the story of a 16-year-old girl living alone in the aftermath of atomic war, until the arrival of another survivor. Ex School Book", (ISBN: 9780435122119). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 432033 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction"9780435122119 9780435122119 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Z For Zachariah New York, Dell Books, 1980. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0440999014. Paperback. Fifth Printing 1980. Ex-library with all trimmings. Dings. Cover Art: Boris Vallejo.. Good/Wraps. Book number: 932 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440999014 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Z for Zachariah Dell, 1977. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Binding tight, pages clean. 1977 Mass Market Paperback. 188 pp. A woman thinks she's the only person left alive, until a mysterious man arrives. Book number: 1713806 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Z for Zachariah New York, Collier Books; Macmillan. 1987, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0020446500) Mass Market Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 249 pp.; 18 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Stated "First Collier Books Edition.". Very Good. Book number: 043621 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: XX: Sale Books
Keywords: 0020446500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Z. for Zachariah Tracks 1976 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780006710813). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 321085 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780006710813 9780006710813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Illustrated Treasury of Modern Literature for Children. New York, Exeter Books, 1986. 2nd Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 415. Book number: MASTER103325I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Child
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs Frisby and the Rats of Nimh London: heinemann/new windmills, pub1983. 0435121979. ISBN: 0435121979. Hbk; glossy board covers; Vg;. Book number: 49702 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0435121979 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs Frisby and the Rats of Nimh Puffin, circa 1975. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Book number: 77498 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Animal American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1971. Library Rebound. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689704135. Illustrated by Bernstein, Zena. yellow hardcover w/paste-on cover,light wear/soil,chipping on paste-on,spine label,card pocket/label on ffep,libstamp on endpapers/title pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 52058 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0689704135 Fiction Juvenile Children Fiction; Literature Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh NY: Atheneum, 1972. 12mo 233pp. 2nd ptg. hardcover. illus. A bit stressed at 2nd free end paper, where it is SIGNED by the author. 1.5" tear rear, 1/2" tears top spine, damplines, etc. Damplines on DJ do not affect the book. Nice that it's signed, but DJ is marginal.. VG/Good ONLY . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN016825I USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Y Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh New York, New York, U.S.A. Aladdin Paperbacks. 1986. (ISBN: 0689710682) . Trade paperback. Alladin, second edition, 1986. In very good condition A Newbery Medal Winner. She's a widowed mouse with four small children who must move immediately or face death - butTimothy has pneumonia. Then the rats of NIMH come to her rescue - and she ends up helping them!. Book number: 012307 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Trade Paperbacks
Keywords: Children Fiction Mice Rats Juvenile 0689710682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh (Aladdin Fantasy) New York: Aladdin, 1986. Paperback. 0689710682 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING86012575 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0689710682 Childrens Books, Animal Stories, Rats, Nimh, Young Adult, Adventure, Kids, Book, Cats, Fantasy, Newbery Medal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs Frisby and the Rats of Nimh Puffin, 1975. Reprint. Paperback. Slight wear to covers. Book plate inside front cover. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 73091 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs Frisby and the Rats of Nimh Harmondsworth; Puffin; 1975. 0140307257. ISBN: 0140307257. P/b; vg+; 8vo; 197pp. Book number: 39187 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0140307257 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
REPORT FROM GROUP 17. O'Brien, Robert C. REPORT FROM GROUP 17. London: Victor Gollancz, 1973. 210pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w Book number: 58493 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Report from Group 17 London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1973. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 210pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbo010 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Report from Group 17 Victor Gollancz. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575015543) Red Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. The spine of the dust jacket is sun-faded. Otherwise, excellent clean condition throughout. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 210pp. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 020247 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction (Crime & Thrillers)
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Science Fiction, Thriller 0575015543 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Report from Group 17 New York: Atheneum, 1972. 0689104456. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689104456. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.. Book number: 32969 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0689104456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A report from Group 17 [by] Robert C. O'Brien. New York, Atheneum, 1972, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Good condition. 210 p. 22 cm. Book number: 34925 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret of Nimh Puffin Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140307252. [POOR condition] (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some cover & spine wear) (title page corner "clipped" - text unaffected) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & United Artists film ref. on back cover). Poor . Book number: 22646 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780140307252 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - S | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Crown. New York, Atheneum, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Soft Cover Good -/No Jacket. Ellen woke to find a crown on her pillow - the first in a chain of events that would cost her first her family and then, it began to seem, her life. Wraps are scuffed with small tears on spine cover. Pages lightly tanning in margins, no markings, in text. Book number: 321705 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Crown Gollancz, 1985. 2nd. Ex-library. An unusual fantasy story Front endpaper removed. Two library stamps. Otherwise a nice copy. Good. Book number: 64611 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: American | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Crown (Aladdin Fantasy) Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0689841116 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING62336 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0689841116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Z wie Zacharias Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1995, 222 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Leuven) Book number: 218243&DUIR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Duitse Literatuur
Keywords: Duitse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |