| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 140 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
At War Dalkey Archive Press, 2003. Paperback, 191pp. Remainder, new. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 63309 AUD 13.65 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.35 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1060]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At Swim-Two-Birds Middlesex, Penguin Books. 1977. Ppbck. 218 pp. Book number: 5074 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literature-English/American
Keywords: Irish literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Swim-Two-Birds Penguin, London, 1967. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Inventory No: 11522. -- Berry BooksBook number: 11522 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Swim-Two-Birds Penguin 1967 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 87728 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT SWIM-TWO-BIRDS Harmondsworth, UK, Penguin Books 1968, wrappers. Card covers lightly worn at edges, pages age-toned; else vg cond. pp. 217. "Just the book to give your sister, if she's a loud, dirty, boozy girl" wrote Dylan Thomas of this classic comic novel. ¶ A mass-market paperback-sized book in the Penguin Modern Classics series. Book number: 037158 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Ireland James Joyce | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Swim-Two-Birds London, Penguin, 1967. Later printing. Paperback. 15th printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Very Good . Book number: 87225 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At Swim-Two-Bords London, Penguin. 1971, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Spine creased and some tanning to pages. Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 59489 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Foreign literature
Keywords: Irish Literature, Irish Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
At swim-two-birds Penguin, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 217. The undergraduate narrator lives with his uncle in Dublin, drinks too much with his friends and invents stories peopled with hilarious and unlikely characters, one of whom, cr. ISBN: 9780141182681. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2057651 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780141182681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Swim-Two-Birds. (New York): Pantheon Books, [1951]. - Octavo, yellow paper covered boards backed with black cloth in a dust wrapper. The bottom corners of the boards are rubbed & there are 3 small, light stains to the rear board. The dust jacket is soiled & chipped with its spine & extremities darkened. A number stamp on the inside of the dust jacket's spine has bled through and is visible on the outside. 315 & [1] pages. There is an owner's ink name & date on the front endpaper & there is a tiny brown mark to the rear endpaper. The owner has made an ink notation on page 276. The bottom edge of the book is very lightly soiled. Very good in a good dust wrapper. First American edition.This was the author's first book and was originally published in England in 1939. The copy on the dust wrapper's front flap consists of a lengthy blurb by Graham Greene. Book number: 21131 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Fiction; Irish Author; Flann O'Brien; at Swim-Two-Birds; Graham Greene; First American Edition; 1st American Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Myles London, Harper Perenniel, 2007. Later printing. Paperback. 2nd printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - appears unread. Fine . Book number: 86105 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Myles London, Picador. 1977. Soft, 8vo. Myles na Gopaleen. A Selection from "Cruiskeen Lawn". Edited and with a Preface by Kevin O Nolan. Neat inscription from the previous owner to the first page. 400 pp. Good. Book number: 064544 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Literature Irish Irish-Literature Flann-O'Brien O'Brien Myles-Na-Gopaleen Gopaleen Best-of-Myles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best of Myles Na Gopaleen. Picador London, 1977. 398pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book - pages browned. Book number: 525241 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Literature 0330248556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best of Myles Na Gopaleen. Picador London, 1977. 398pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 506362 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Literature 0330248556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Myles Myles na Gopaleen Picador 1977 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 0330248553). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 459902 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Humour, Illustrations, Non-Fiction"0330248553 0330248553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Myles. New York, WALKER and CO, 1968.First Edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 263784 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Myles London, Grafton, 1987. Reissue. Paper. 8vo. Spotting to ifc & irc. Light wear to extremities. Good . Book number: 500004089 GBP 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.13 | JP¥ 1519] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction O | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Myles. London, Macgibbon & Kee, 1968.First Edition, Hard Cover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.Bookplate and large felt pen gift Inscription to the front free endpaper.Otherwise a very clean copy in an attractive jacket with a bit of spine fading.Collects O'Brien's Myles na Gopaleen Columns.The Plaon Peopleof Ireland want you to buy this Book!. Book number: 233589 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Best of Myles Na Gopaleen. Picador London, 1977. 398pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 516242 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Literature 0330248556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The complete novels. (At Swim-two-birds, The third policeman, The poor mouth, The hard life, The Dalkey archive). Knopf: New York, 2007. Cloth, dustwrapper, 1st thus, reading ribbon, fine copy, 787 pp. Book number: 29988 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dalkey Archive Penguin (Non-Classics), 1977. Paperback. 0140045163 Used book. Very good, some creasing. Phone number in ink blurb page.. Very Good . Book number: BING7320982 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0140045163 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dalkey Archive. London, Pan Books Limited, 1979. (ISBN: 0330247999) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps are scuffed and aging. Pages are tanning in margins, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 045993 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: IRELAND_FICTION FICTION_HUMOROUS SCIENTISTS_FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dalkey Archive. London, Macgibbon & Kee, 1968. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., G+/G+ Light Wear & Soiling. Pages: 222. Corner. Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Dj in Mylar. Book number: MASTER214746I USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dalkey Archive: A Novel Dalkey Archive Pr, 1993. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1564780198. 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 204 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 193076 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1564780198 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dalkey Archive London, MacGibbon & Kee, 1968. 2nd Impression. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 222 pp, 34a Book number: 43377 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Flann Obrien | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dalkey Archive. New York: The Macmillan Company, [1965]. First American edition. 8vo. 222 pp. Original green cloth. Fine in fine dust jacket. Third novel. Book number: 216022 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page